Queensland Power Rankings: Difference between revisions
→Melee: Updated based on https://qldsmash.com/Rankings/ByRegion/QLD/1 Will do other games soon.
Serpent King (talk | contribs) m (→December 31, 2007: Too many entrants) |
(→Melee: Updated based on https://qldsmash.com/Rankings/ByRegion/QLD/1 Will do other games soon.) |
||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
== ''Melee'' == | == ''Melee'' == | ||
=== | === February 2017=== | ||
{ | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
!Ranking!!Smasher!!Movement!!Character | |||
|- | |||
| 1 ||[[smopup]]|| ▲|| {{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || [[Syke]]|| ▼|| {{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 3 ||[[AussieRob]] || —|| {{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 4 ||[[Kami]]|| —|| {{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||[[Niko]]|| ▲|| {{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | 6 ||[[Auro]]|| ▲|| {{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[JediLink]]|| ▲▲|| {{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Russell]]|| ▲▲▲|| {{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | === September 2016=== | ||
{ | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
!Ranking!!Smasher!!Movement!!Character | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || [[Syke]]|| ▲|| {{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2 ||[[smopup]]|| ▼|| {{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 3 ||[[AussieRob]] || —|| {{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 4 ||[[Kami]]|| —|| {{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||[[Niko]]|| ▲|| {{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 6 ||[[Gareth]]|| ▲▲▲▲|| {{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 7 ||[[Auro]]|| New|| {{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 8 ||[[JediLink]]|| New|| {{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 9 ||[[Russell]]|| New|| {{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | === June 2016=== | ||
{ | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
!Ranking!!Smasher!!Movement!!Character | |||
|- | |||
| 1 ||[[smopup]]|| —|| {{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || [[Syke]]|| ▼|| {{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 3 ||[[AussieRob]] || —|| {{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 4 ||[[Kami]]|| ▲|| {{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||[[Haikal]]|| —|| {{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 6 ||[[Niko]]|| ▲|| {{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 7 ||[[Jimbo]]|| —|| {{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Luigi|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 8 ||[[Uber]]|| ▲|| {{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 9 ||[[Tranq]]|| —|| {{head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Yoshi|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||[[Gareth]]|| New|| {{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | === March 2016=== | ||
{{ | {|class="wikitable" | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{ | !Ranking!!Smasher!!Movement!!Character | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{ | | rowspan=2 | 1 ||[[smopup]]|| —|| {{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{ | | [[Syke]]|| ▲|| {{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{ | | rowspan=2 | 3 ||[[AussieRob]] || ▲|| {{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{ | | [[JBirds]]|| —|| {{head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | 5 ||[[Kami]]|| ▲▲|| {{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Haikal]]|| —|| {{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | 7 ||[[Jimbo]]|| ▲▲▲|| {{head|Luigi|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Niko]]|| New|| {{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | 9 ||[[Tranq]]|| Old|| {{head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Yoshi|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Uber]]|| ▼|| {{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|} | |||
=== March 2015=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Ranking!!Smasher!!Movement!!Character | |||
|- | |||
| 1 ||[[smopup]]|| ▲|| {{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || [[Syke]]|| ▼|| {{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 3 ||[[JBirds]]|| Old|| {{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 4 ||[[AussieRob]] || ▲|| {{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||[[Haikal]]|| ▼|| {{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 6 ||[[Cal]]|| —|| {{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 8 ||[[Kami]]|| ▲|| {{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 7 ||[[Uber]]|| New|| {{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 9 ||[[Woodley]]|| —|| {{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||[[Jimbo]]|| New|| {{head|Luigi|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|} | |||
=== December 2014=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Ranking!!Smasher!!Movement!!Character | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || [[Syke]]|| —|| {{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2 ||[[smopup]]|| —|| {{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 3 ||[[Tristan]]|| ▲▲|| {{head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 4 ||[[Haikal]]|| ▼|| {{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||[[AussieRob]] || ▼|| {{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 6 ||[[Cal]]|| —|| {{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 7 ||[[Mytus]]|| ▲|| {{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 8 ||[[Kami]]|| ▼|| {{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 9 ||[[Woodley]]|| —|| {{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||[[Radiance]]|| Old|| {{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|} | |||
=== November 2014=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Ranking!!Smasher!!Movement!!Character | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || [[Syke]]|| —|| {{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2 ||[[smopup]]|| —|| {{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 3 ||[[Haikal]]|| —|| {{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 4 ||[[AussieRob]] || —|| {{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||[[Tristan]]|| —|| {{head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 6 ||[[Cal]]|| ▲|| {{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 7 ||[[Kami]]|| Old|| {{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 8 ||[[Mytus]]|| ▼▼|| {{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 9 ||[[Woodley]]|| —|| {{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||[[Radiance]]|| Old|| {{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|} | |||
=== October 2014=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Ranking!!Smasher!!Movement!!Character | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || [[Syke]]|| —|| {{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2 ||[[smopup]]|| —|| {{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 3 ||[[Haikal]]|| ▲▲|| {{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 4 ||[[AussieRob]] || ▲▲|| {{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||[[Tristan]]|| ▲▲|| {{head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 6 ||[[Mytus]]|| ▲▲▲|| {{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 7 ||[[Cal]]|| New|| {{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 8 ||[[Sloth]]|| ▼▼▼▼|| {{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 9 ||[[Woodley]]|| ▼|| {{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||[[Radiance]]|| Old|| {{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|} | |||
=== June 2014=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Ranking!!Smasher!!Movement!!Character | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || [[Syke]]|| —|| {{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2 ||[[smopup]]|| —|| {{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 3 ||[[JBirds]]|| —|| {{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 4 ||[[Sloth]]|| —|| {{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||[[Haikal]]|| —|| {{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 6 ||[[AussieRob]] || —|| {{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 7 ||[[Tristan]]|| —|| {{head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 8 ||[[Woodley]]|| ▲|| {{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 9 ||[[Mytus]]|| New|| {{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||[[Tranq]]|| —|| {{head|Yoshi|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|} | |||
=== April 2014=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Ranking!!Smasher!!Movement!!Character | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || [[Syke]]|| —|| {{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2 ||[[smopup]]|| Old || {{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 3 ||[[JBirds]]|| ▲▲▲▲|| {{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 4 ||[[Sloth]]|| Old || {{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||[[Haikal]]|| New || {{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 6 ||[[AussieRob]] || ▼▼ || {{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 7 ||[[Tristan]]|| Old || {{head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 8 ||[[Radiance]]|| Old || {{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 9 ||[[Woodley]]|| New|| {{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||[[Tranq]]|| New|| {{head|Yoshi|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|} | |||
=== November 2011=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Ranking!!Smasher!!Movement!!Character | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || [[Syke]]|| —|| {{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2 ||[[Sirias]] || — || {{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 3 ||[[S.D]]|| New || {{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 4 ||[[AussieRob]] || ▲▲ || {{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||[[Scrubs]] || — || {{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||[[Accelerate]] || ▼▼ || {{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 7 ||[[JBirds]]|| —|| {{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 8 ||[[Dif]] || — || {{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|} | |||
=== December 2010=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Ranking!!Smasher!!Movement!!Character | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || [[Syke]]|| Old|| {{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2 ||[[Sirias]] || ▼ || {{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 3 ||[[smopup]]|| New || | |||
|- | |||
| 4 ||[[Accelerate]] || ▼▼ || {{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||[[Scrubs]] || ▼▼ || {{head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 6 ||[[AussieRob]] || ▼▼ || {{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 7 ||[[JBirds]]|| Old || | |||
|- | |||
| 8 ||[[Dif]] || ▲ || | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || [[Arrow]]|| New || | |||
|} | |||
=== December 2009=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Ranking!!Smasher!!Movement!!Character | |||
|- | |||
| 1 ||[[Sirias || — || {{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2 ||[[Accelerate || — || {{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 3 ||[[Scrubs]] || — || {{head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 4 ||[[AussieRob]] || — || {{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || [[Sloth]]|| Old|| {{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 6 ||[[Amaterasu]] || New || {{head|Pikachu|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Young Link|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || [[King Mos]] || ▼▼ || {{head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 8 ||[[Undead Moose]]|| New || {{head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Roy|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 9 ||[[Dif]] || ▼▼ || {{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||[[Kami]]|| New || {{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|} | |||
=== September 2009=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Ranking!!Smasher!!Movement!!Character | |||
|- | |||
| 1 ||[[Sirias]] || ▲ || {{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2 ||[[Accelerate]] || ▲▲ || {{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 3 ||[[Scrubs]] || ▲▲▲▲ || {{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 4 ||[[AussieRob]] || New || {{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || [[King Mos]] || ▲▲▲ || {{head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || [[Hotdog]] || New || {{head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 7 ||[[Dif]] || New || {{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 8 ||[[Vyse]] || ▲▲ || {{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 9 ||[[JBirds]] || New || {{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||[[Azure Rune]] || New || {{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|} | |||
=== December 2007 === | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Ranking!!Smasher!!Character | |||
|- | |||
| 1 ||[[Syke]] || {{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2 ||[[Sirias]] || {{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 3 ||[[Tristan]] || {{head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 4 ||[[Accelerate]] || {{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 5 ||[[Sloth]] || {{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 6 ||[[Radiance]] || {{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 7 ||[[Scrubs]] || {{head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 8 ||[[King Mos]] || {{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 9 ||[[Get That Rat]] || {{head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|10 ||[[Vyse]] || {{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|} | |} | ||