Tournament:Boss Battle 2: Difference between revisions
→Results: Expanded singles to top 16; fixed doubles placing of $$$ Jim $$$ / Piratetrips
(→Results: Expanded singles to top 16; fixed doubles placing of $$$ Jim $$$ / Piratetrips) |
|||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Zantetsu|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |7th||{{Sm|Zantetsu|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Marbles|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Fumbles|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Vinsanity|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Fishaman P|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Jay_mute$|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Combo Blaze|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|$$$ Jim $$$|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|DOGG|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 58: | Line 74: | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Dogs_Johnson|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}||{{Sm|B33F|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |7th||{{Sm|Dogs_Johnson|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}||{{Sm|B33F|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7th||{{Sm|$$$ Jim $$$|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Piratetrips|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | ||
|} | |} | ||