1,768
edits
(Crapton of new games!) |
(Please excuse the informal appearance. I'll have to finish it later.) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
===My Video Game Collection=== | ===My Video Game Collection=== | ||
|-valign="top" | |||
! | !Name | ||
!Console | |||
!Genre | |||
!Rating | |||
!Series | |||
!Publisher | |||
!Notes | |||
!Score | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wii Sports | |Wii Sports | ||
|Wii | |||
|Sports | |||
|E | |||
|Wii Sports | |||
|Nintendo | |||
|A decent game to start out with. | |||
|7.25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Monster 4x4: World Circuit | |Monster 4x4: World Circuit | ||
|Wii | |||
|Racing | |||
|E | |||
|Monster 4x4 | |||
|Ubisoft | |||
|So many people hate this game, but I kinda like it. | |||
|6.75 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Smash Bros. Brawl | |Super Smash Bros. Brawl | ||
|Wii | |||
|Fighting | |||
|E | |||
|Super Smash Bros. | |||
|Nintendo | |||
|I obviously love this game or I wouldn't be on this wiki. | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sonic Unleashed | |Sonic Unleashed | ||
|Wii | |||
|Platformer/Action-Adventure | |||
|E10+ | |||
|Sonic the Heghehog | |||
|Sega | |||
|It's ok, but it's not my favorite. | |||
|7.75 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sonic Riders: Zero Gravity | |Sonic Riders: Zero Gravity | ||
|Wii | |||
|Racing | |||
|E | |||
|Sonic the Heghehog | |||
|Sega | |||
|I used to be a pro at this game, but now I suck. | |||
|7.75 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cars Mater-National Championship | |Cars Mater-National Championship | ||
|Wii | |||
|Racing/Adventure | |||
|E | |||
|Cars | |||
|THQ | |||
|It feels like they took the old Cars game and removed some of the fun out of it. | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WALL-E | |WALL-E | ||
|Wii | |||
|Platformer | |||
|E | |||
|WALL-E | |||
|THQ | |||
|The main game isn't that good, but the multiplayer is amazing. | |||
|6.75 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cars | |Cars | ||
|Wii | |||
|Racing/Adventure | |||
|E | |||
|Cars | |||
|THQ | |||
|One of the better movie-based video games I've played. | |||
|8.25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|LEGO Star Wars: The Complete Saga | |LEGO Star Wars: The Complete Saga | ||
|Wii | |||
|Action-Adventure | |||
|E10+ | |||
|Star Wars | |||
|LucasArts | |||
|I used to play this game all the time, but not anymore. I still like it though. | |||
|8.50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|New Super Mario Bros. Wii | |New Super Mario Bros. Wii | ||
|Wii | |||
|Platformer | |||
|E | |||
|Super Mario | |||
|Nintendo | |||
|The multiplayer is a lot of fun unless you're playing with a cousin who always forgets to save. True story. | |||
|9.25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wii Sports Resort | |Wii Sports Resort | ||
|Wii | |||
|Sports | |||
|E | |||
|Wii Sports | |||
|Nintendo | |||
|A really fun game, but having to use Wii Motion Plus is a pain. | |||
|8.75 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wii Fit Plus | |Wii Fit Plus | ||
|Wii | |||
|Fitness | |||
|E | |||
|Wii Fit | |||
|Nintendo | |||
|Dear Wii Balance Board, "Just because I can't balance perfectly doesn't mean I'm morbidly obese!" Sincerely, A lot of people who play this game. | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cars Race-O-Rama | |Cars Race-O-Rama | ||
|Wii | |||
|Racing/Adventure | |||
|E | |||
|Cars | |||
|THQ | |||
|It's pretty fun, but it has some weird glitches and less than stellar graphics. But then again, all Cars games have those things. | |||
|7.50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Smash Bros. Melee | |Super Smash Bros. Melee | ||
|GameCube | |||
|Fighting | |||
|T | |||
|Super Smash Bros. | |||
|Nintendo | |||
|It has a nice retro feeling to it, if you know what I mean. | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Animal Crossing: City Folk | |Animal Crossing: City Folk | ||
|Wii | |||
|Life Simulation | |||
|E | |||
|Animal Crossing | |||
|Nintendo | |||
|It's good, but it can get boring after a while. | |||
|8.50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Up | |Up | ||
|Wii | |||
|Action-Adventure | |||
|E10+ | |||
|Up | |||
|THQ | |||
|It's average. I haven't played it a lot though. | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mario Kart Wii | |Mario Kart Wii | ||
|Wii | |||
|Racing | |||
|E | |||
|Super Mario | |||
|Nintendo | |||
|For some reason, it seems harder than most other Mario Kart games. It's still amazing though. | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cars 2 | |Cars 2 | ||
|Wii | |||
|Racing | |||
|E10+ | |||
|Cars | |||
|Disney Interactive Studios | |||
|It's pretty fun. The combat racing mode can get very hectic. | |||
|8.25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NASCAR The Game: 2011 | |NASCAR The Game: 2011 | ||
|Wii | |||
|Racing | |||
|E | |||
|NASCAR | |||
|Activision | |||
|A fun game with crazy glitches and easy gameplay. | |||
|8.25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Garfield Show: Threat of the Space Lasagna | |The Garfield Show: Threat of the Space Lasagna | ||
|Wii | |||
|Party | |||
|E | |||
|Garfield | |||
|Zoo | |||
|Basically unplayable. I regret opening this game when I could've returned it and gotten something different. | |||
|2.50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cars Toon: Mater's Tall Tales | |Cars Toon: Mater's Tall Tales | ||
|Wii | |||
|Party | |||
|E | |||
|Cars | |||
|Disney Interactive Studios | |||
|Mediocre minigames make up this mediocre game. | |||
|6.50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kirby's Epic Yarn | |Kirby's Epic Yarn||This game is good, though a bit overrated. Don't get me wrong, though, I love it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Mario Galaxy (Wii)||It's perfect. A must-have for every Wii owner. | |Super Mario Galaxy (Wii)||It's perfect. A must-have for every Wii owner. |