1,768
edits
(This ugly layout will have to do until I have time to change it.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|Pokémon Black Version (DS)||I bought this game from my friend at school, and it had a shiny Mew, Mewtwo, Ho-oh, Entei, and Arceus on it! And it wasn't hacked! | |Pokémon Black Version (DS)||I bought this game from my friend at school, and it had a shiny Mew, Mewtwo, Ho-oh, Entei, and Arceus on it! And it wasn't hacked! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pokémon Yellow Verrsion ( | |Pokémon Yellow Verrsion (GB)||This game is a classic, but I wish you could evolve Pikachu. Other than that, the game is great. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pokémon Silver Version (GBC)||This game's internal battery was dead when I bought it, so I had to perform surgery on it so I could play it. | |Pokémon Silver Version (GBC)||This game's internal battery was dead when I bought it, so I had to perform surgery on it so I could play it. | ||
|- | |||
|Super Mario Land (GB)||A classic game that is still pretty fun. I wish it could save, though. | |||
|} | |} | ||