25,761
edits
mNo edit summary |
MHStarCraft (talk | contribs) (→Pokémon series: \) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JamesHeart123||Rawk Hawk Battle||Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jYwcHDAcxVM Original] | |JamesHeart123||Rawk Hawk Battle||Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jYwcHDAcxVM Original] | ||
|- | |||
|LightningBlue||Bowser's Galaxy Reactor||''Super Mario Galaxy''||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVZTMPLqNw8 Original] | |||
|- | |||
|LightningBlue||Throwback Galaxy||''Super Mario Galaxy 2''||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2VUOS4wACFE Original] | |||
|- | |||
|LightningBlue||In the Final [Dark Bowser]||''Mario and Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story''||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oXgPVHn0hHE Original] | |||
|- | |||
|LightningBlue||Overworld Theme: Special Worlds||''Super Mario 3D Land''||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GTpKq7T32Ws 1]/[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=92P5MAFR8gQ 2]/[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0PyxlZyLDdA 3]/[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b0cbbxb_S6g 4]/[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EDJLmZFihyo 5]/[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jK_9EaqMN_4 6]/[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P-a-hAEXAkQ 7]/[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TSb2R9mJ1gY 8] | |||
|- | |||
|RickTommy||You vs. Boo||Super Mario Bros. Deluxe|| | |||
|- | |||
|RickTommy||Main Theme||New Super Mario Bros. U|| | |||
|- | |||
|RickTommy||Main Theme||Luigi's Mansion: Dark Moon||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dW073cZERYI Original] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 329: | Line 343: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JamesHeart123||Giant DK||Donkey Kong (Game Boy)||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GC83zYiE0iw Original] | |JamesHeart123||Giant DK||Donkey Kong (Game Boy)||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GC83zYiE0iw Original] | ||
|- | |||
|[[User:LightningBlue|LightningBlue]]||Smokey Peak||''Donkey Kong Country Returns''||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OPYkbNu8h-w Original] | |||
|- | |||
|LightningBlue||Crocodile Cacophony [Kaptain K. Rool]||''Donkey Kong Country 2''||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MZ2OT3FpeBQ Original]/[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7sqw_beA7SM Better Remix] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 357: | Line 375: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RickTommy||Out of the Woods||Wario Land 3|| | |RickTommy||Out of the Woods||Wario Land 3|| | ||
|- | |||
|[[User:LightningBlue|LightningBlue]]||Stonecarving City||''Wario Land: Shake It!''||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cIvOj4AG24c Original] | |||
|- | |||
|LightningBlue||Wreck Train||''Wario Land: Shake It!''||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JewLjtymTE0 Original] | |||
|- | |||
|LightningBlue||Chortlebot Challenge||''Wario Land: Shake It!''||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6e1syp0c2vc Medley] | |||
|- | |||
|LightningBlue||Just Plains||''Wario Land: Shake It!''||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uzzzlr19sJE Original] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 393: | Line 419: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JamesHeart123||Great Bay Temple||The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0t8ek43vrW4 Original] | |JamesHeart123||Great Bay Temple||The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0t8ek43vrW4 Original] | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:LightningBlue|LightningBlue]]||Shadow Temple||''The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time''||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SfkY9TTrZjg Original] | |||
|- | |||
|LightningBlue||Mountain Village||''The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask''||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tliIbkCdwd4 Original (Skip to 0:11)] | |||
|- | |||
|LightningBlue||Zant Battle||''The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess''||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kWQxiIlb8CA Original] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 413: | Line 446: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JamesHeart123||Chykka Larva Battle||Metroid Prime 2: Echoes||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9nRqlh1fk2E Original] | |JamesHeart123||Chykka Larva Battle||Metroid Prime 2: Echoes||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9nRqlh1fk2E Original] | ||
|- | |||
|JamesHeart123||Gandrayda Battle||Metroid Prime 3: Corruption||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8SySV9xBU6M Original] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 421: | Line 456: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JamesHeart123||Magnus's Theme||Kid Icarus Uprising||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2kPwTTQb6D8 Original] | |JamesHeart123||Magnus's Theme||Kid Icarus Uprising||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2kPwTTQb6D8 Original] | ||
|- | |||
|[[User:LightningBlue|LightningBlue]]||Flight Theme Chapter 11: Viridi, Goddess of Nature||''Kid Icarus: Uprising''||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=khYJeMk3u_g Original (Skip to 0:23)] | |||
|- | |||
|LightningBlue||Reaper Fortress||''Kid Icarus: Uprising''||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l8iZS6eNwVk Original] | |||
|- | |||
|LightningBlue||Hades's Infernal Theme||''Kid Icarus: Uprising''||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6tMqUYXe6VI Original] | |||
|- | |||
|LightningBlue||Dog's Theme [Practice Mode]||''Kid Icarus: Uprising''||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jAdpV9eg1do Original] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 457: | Line 500: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RickTommy||Bubbly Clouds||Kirby's Dream Land|| | |RickTommy||Bubbly Clouds||Kirby's Dream Land|| | ||
|- | |||
|[[User:LightningBlue|LightningBlue]]||Rowdy Charge Tank||''Kirby Air Ride''||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SQdI15lM5yc Original] | |||
|- | |||
|LightningBlue||Candy Mountain||''Kirby Super Star'' / ''Kirby Super Star Ultra''||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4bF0qDnm7No KSS]/[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eVGoY-yixAs KSSU] | |||
|- | |||
|LightningBlue||Investigating the Factory||''Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards''||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zHU6W4zWgYs Original] | |||
|- | |||
|LightningBlue||Miracle Matter||''Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards''||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=59JFn4pyedM Original] | |||
|- | |||
|LightningBlue||Dark Matter's Castle||''Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards''||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rM4lLKP64H4 Original] | |||
|- | |||
|LightningBlue||Sand Canyon 1||''Kirby's Dream Land 3''||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cITumqjYU_k Original] | |||
|- | |||
|LightningBlue||Rainbow Resort||''Kirby's Adventure''||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7dnVcKSqxU8 Original] | |||
|- | |||
|LightningBlue||Secret Island||''Kirby's Epic Yarn''||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fl0HQj6s3OE Original] | |||
|- | |||
|LightningBlue||Future City||''Kirby's Epic Yarn||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yVaAODHe1TA Original] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 492: | Line 553: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RickTommy||Sector Y/Solar||Lylatwars|| | |RickTommy||Sector Y/Solar||Lylatwars|| | ||
|- | |||
|RickTommy||Katina||Lylatwars|| | |||
|- | |||
|RickTommy||Aquas||Lylatwars|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 516: | Line 581: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!From!!Music!!From which game!!YouTube link (optional) | !From!!Music!!From which game!!YouTube link (optional) | ||
|- | |||
|Dots||Route 11||Pokémon Red, Blue and Yellow||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7bRctqZpTM8 Original] [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=crAYEScFaEc Firered and Leafgreen] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PSIWolf||Wild Pokémon Battle||Pokémon Black & White||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=50cPOgYCLXw Original] | |PSIWolf||Wild Pokémon Battle||Pokémon Black & White||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=50cPOgYCLXw Original] | ||
Line 558: | Line 625: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JamesHeart123||Radio Tower Takeover||Pokémon Gold/Silver/Crystal||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j9pnGS7XF-A Original] | |JamesHeart123||Radio Tower Takeover||Pokémon Gold/Silver/Crystal||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j9pnGS7XF-A Original] | ||
|- | |||
|JamesHeart123||Vs. Grand Master Greevil||Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EUTLqFVwW0w Original] | |||
|- | |||
|JamesHeart123||Miror B. Battle||Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=04SDmDS97Ps Original] | |||
|- | |||
|LightningBlue||Route 210||''Pokémon Diamond, Pearl and Platinum''||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X5J0YAaaMBk Original] | |||
|- | |||
|LightningBlue||Battle Team Galatic Boss [Cyrus]||''Pokémon Diamond, Pearl and Platinum''||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1EVQvbMnluA] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 624: | Line 699: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Captain Falcon||Old Snake||Metal Gear Solid 4||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ao_d7WqIU6s Original] | |Captain Falcon||Old Snake||Metal Gear Solid 4||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ao_d7WqIU6s Original] | ||
|- | |||
|JamesHeart123||Caution Phase (Jungle)||Metal Gear Solid 3||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=THR3LIK9yIs Original] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 693: | Line 770: | ||
|ReiDemon||Gamecube Menu music||Gamecube's start menu|| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aFpw2kHnSuM original] | |ReiDemon||Gamecube Menu music||Gamecube's start menu|| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aFpw2kHnSuM original] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RickTommy||Main Theme|| | |RickTommy||Main Theme||StreetPass Mii Plaza|| | ||
|- | |||
|RickTommy||Puzzle Swap||StreetPass Mii Plaza|| | |||
|- | |||
|RickTommy||Main Theme Find Mii/Streetpass Quest||StreetPass Mii Plaza||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O56UyhCg9kc Original] | |||
|- | |||
|RickTommy||Nintendo DSi Shop||Nintendo DSi|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 722: | Line 805: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JamesHeart123||Title Screen||Tin Star||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VX63aQm93Ms Original] | |JamesHeart123||Title Screen||Tin Star||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VX63aQm93Ms Original] | ||
|- | |||
|JamesHeart123||Southern Ryoshima Coast||Ōkamiden||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wK74XZng1lE Original] | |||
|- | |||
|RoyboyX||Air Base X||Perfect Dark||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6xJDrCbNPnk Original] | |||
|} | |} |