33,581
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(58 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = enki.jpg | |image = enki.jpg | ||
|mainssbu = Pikachu | |mainssbu = Pikachu | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = Robin | ||
|mainssb4 = Pikachu | |mainssb4 = Pikachu | ||
|otherssb4 = Palutena | |otherssb4 = Palutena | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = Wario | |2ndotherssb4 = Wario | ||
|sponsor = {{Team|IziDream}} | |sponsor = {{Team|IziDream}} | ||
|former sponsors = {{Team|AS Monaco Esports}} | |former sponsors = {{Team|AS Monaco Esports}}<br>{{Team|Solary}}<br>OtterWorld Esport<br>Glorious Esport | ||
|rankingssbu = [[French Power Rankings#Ultimate|French Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 19th | |rankingssbu = [[French Power Rankings#Ultimate|French Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 19th | ||
|realname = E. Dufoyer | |realname = E. Dufoyer | ||
Line 16: | Line 14: | ||
|country = France | |country = France | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Enki''' is a ''[[SSBU]]'' {{SSBU|Pikachu}} main from Paris, France, considered as one of the best Pikachu players in Europe. Before the COVID-19 pandemic, he was considered as the best one in the continent. He has defeated {{Sm|Peli}}, {{Sm|Magister}}, {{Sm| | '''Enki''' is a ''[[SSBU]]'' {{SSBU|Pikachu}} main from Paris, France, considered as one of the best Pikachu players in Europe. Before the COVID-19 pandemic, he was considered as the best one in the continent. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Peli}}, {{Sm|Magister}}, {{Sm|ZD}}, {{Sm|Oryon}}, {{Sm|Griffith}}, {{Sm|Cyro}}, and {{Sm|Otakuni}}. Enki is currently ranked 19th on the [[French Power Rankings#Ultimate|French Ultimate Power Rankings]]. Enki is also a content creator, streaming regularly on his Twitch channel. He often recasts non-European ''Smash'' tournaments on his Twitch channel, notably American majors, Japanese majors and weeklies, as well as most of the qualifiers and the regional finals of the {{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Enki was also a {{SSB4|Pikachu}} main, considered one of the best Pikachu mains in France. Enki was formerly ranked 19th on the [[French Power Rankings]] and has defeated Griffith. | In {{forwiiu}}, Enki was also a {{SSB4|Pikachu}} main, considered one of the best Pikachu mains in France. Enki was formerly ranked 19th on the [[French Power Rankings]] and has defeated Griffith. | ||
Line 27: | Line 25: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 7|g=SSB4}}||October 3rd, 2015||33rd||5th||{{Sm|PaoZ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 6|g=SSB4}}||February 19th-21st, 2016||33rd||25th||PaoZ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2016|g=SSB4}}||September 10th-11th, 2016||33rd||25th||PaoZ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smashdown World|g=SSB4}}||November 26th-27th, 2016||49th||17th||PaoZ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 7|g=SSB4}}||February 17th-19th, 2017||25th||25th||PaoZ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Albion 2|g=SSB4}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||65th (?)||9th||PaoZ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ys|g=SSB4}}||April 28th, 2018||49th||5th||{{Sm|Griffith}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Elysium II|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||17th||13th||{{Sm|Tatuman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shine Con 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 17th-19th, 2018||13th||2nd||{{Sm|Tag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Session: Final Encore}}||November 17th, 2018||33rd||9th| | |{{Trn|SoCal Regionals 2018|g=SSB4}}||September 14th-16th, 2018||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Green Moonlight}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Session: Final Encore|g=SSB4}}||November 17th, 2018||33rd||9th||Griffith | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 28}}||December 22nd, 2018||9th||7th||{{Sm|Hoe4U}} | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 28|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2018||9th||7th||{{Sm|Hoe4U}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 1|g=SSBU}}||December 28th-30th 2018||—||7th||{{Sm|Tag}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Valhalla II|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||65th||1st||{{Sm|Glutonny}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 2|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Sylver}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesix|g=SSBU}}||January 31st, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||129th||33rd||{{Sm|PaoZ}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic IV|g=SSBU}}||March 1st-3rd, 2019||65th||17th||{{Sm|Shido}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Brussels Challenge Major Edition 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 5th-7th, 2019||17th||3rd||{{Sm|VinS}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Tours 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 18th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||129th||65th||{{Sm|Artisan}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||17th||17th||VinS | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 4|g=SSBU}}||July 19th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pop-Off Arena|g=SSBU}}||September 14th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||17th||5th||VinS | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||65th||17th||PaoZ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||65th||17th||PaoZ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|European SEL Clash|g=SSBU}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Kickoff - Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}||December 6th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||97th||25th||VinS | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-219/event/ultimate-singles/standings Mega Smash Mondays 219]||December 9th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 2|g=SSBU}}||December 27th-31st, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Valhalla III|g=SSBU}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||25th||13th||PaoZ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8 - Missingno|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||49th||9th||{{Sm|RFang}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-G7|g=SSBU}}||January 23rd, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||65th||PaoZ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash4Glory - Ultimate Edition|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 5|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Smash|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2020||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG Crisis Core: Final Saga|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|FCW : Special Edition - European Scale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Episode 1|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|FCW x GlobalClan: Special Edition 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2|g=SSBU}}||June 20th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Coupe DitootiD 2|g=SSBU}}||July 3rd-4th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||129th||9th||{{Sm|iStudying}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Slam Basket|g=SSBU}}||October 24th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED X ZEVENT|g=SSBU}}||October 29th-31st, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KRBanger 01|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition|g=SSBU}}||February 12th-13th, 2022||17th||4th||VinS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 2022|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED S4 C4 - Free Agent Edition|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Slam Basket 2|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Guildhouse Pre-Genesis 8 Tournament|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||49th||33rd||Shido | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Thonon Gaming Fest 1|g=SSBU}}||April 30th-May 1st, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED S5 C1 - ALL STAR|g=SSBU}}||May 28th-29th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|E-Caribana|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|95 Kings of Fields 2|g=SSBU}}||June 25th-26th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Only The Best IV|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-11th, 2022||5th||4th||Shido | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hylian Zone|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Luxembourg Gaming Xperience 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 24th-25th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash in Tuilière 2|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tech Republic VI|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesis 9 at Guildhouse|g=SSBU}}||January 19th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||97th||33rd||{{Sm|Spectral|p=France}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pepite Stadium - Ultimate Edition 8|g=SSBU}}||February 2nd, 2023||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Major L III|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2023||2nd||7th||{{Sm|Nives}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Goat or Sheep 1|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||129th||33rd||Shido | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shonen WAR 2|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Paris Fan Festival|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-16th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED 2023 - Edition Mai|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||25th||2nd||{{Sm|Sisqui}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ICARUS 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||33rd / 390||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Cora Smash Cup @Reims|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||9th / 129||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|King Of Fields 95 3|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||49th / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor X|g=SSBU}}||July 28th-30th, 2023||65th / 702||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||513th / 2,607||25th / 567||{{Sm|Kuracow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Delfino Maza 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||65th / 347||3rd / 104||Glutonny | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||129th / 1,348||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Bussy Esport Masters|g=SSBU}}||October 21st-22nd, 2023||5th / 204||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Cora Smash Cup @Massy|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||25th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Port Priority 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-12th, 2023||129th / 710||9th / 165||Glutonny | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||65th / 1,013||9th / 96||{{Sm|Spectral|p=France}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||129th / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||97th / 895||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|UltCore Second|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||65th / 320||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Thursday)|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2024||17th / 160||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||193rd / 1,506||33rd / 302||{{Sm|Oryon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KRBanger | |{{Trn|KRBanger 4|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2024||13th / 98||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|La Castanha 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2024||9th / 160||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Game is Game|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||49th / 503||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KRBanger 5|g=SSBU}}||May 11th, 2024||13th / 96||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 158: | Line 246: | ||
{{reflist}} | {{reflist}} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Île-de-France smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Pikachu | [[Category:Pikachu players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Pikachu | [[Category:Pikachu players (SSBU)]] |
edits