33,224
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|2ndmainssbu = Pyra | |2ndmainssbu = Pyra | ||
|moremainssbu = {{SSBU|Mythra}} | |moremainssbu = {{SSBU|Mythra}} | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Mexican Power Rankings]]: 39th | |rankingssbu = [[Mexican Power Rankings]]: 39th | ||
|realname = Luis Tavares | |realname = Luis Tavares | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 3rd IMPACT}}||April 28th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 3rd IMPACT|g=SSBU}}||April 28th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WeTecThose 9}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|WeTecThose 9|g=SSBU}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 5}}||June 28th-29th, 2019||73rd||—||— | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 5|g=SSBU}}||June 28th-29th, 2019||73rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 6}}||August 17th, 2019||181st||—||— | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 6|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||181st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashing Legends 2 Year Anniversary}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 14th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smashing Legends 2 Year Anniversary|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 14th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WeTecThose X}}||November 16th-17th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|WeTecThose X|g=SSBU}}||November 16th-17th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE 100: Homecoming}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 30th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE 100: Homecoming|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 30th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lag Spike: Merry Smashmas}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 7th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Lag Spike: Merry Smashmas|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 7th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SSBU Center: New Year's 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 11th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|SSBU Center: New Year's 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 11th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lag Spike: Ultimate New Year}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Lag Spike: Ultimate New Year|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Dusty_Carpet Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 25th-26th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Dusty_Carpet Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 25th-26th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 9}}||January 31st-February 1st, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 9|g=SSBU}}||January 31st-February 1st, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Every Joe For Himself}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 15th-16th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Every Joe For Himself|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 15th-16th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Steal the Show 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 20th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Steal the Show 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 20th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Soaked Series Invitational}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Soaked Series Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Final Floof}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 21st, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Final Floof|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 21st, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|JWT x ECLIPSE: Joe Goes to Space}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||65th (DQ)||—||— | |{{Trn|JWT x ECLIPSE: Joe Goes to Space|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||65th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WiFi is SS-Tier!}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|WiFi is SS-Tier!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Steal The Show 3: Into The Distortion}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 4th-7th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Steal The Show 3: Into The Distortion|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 4th-7th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Online Olympus}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Online Olympus|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Steal the Show 4 @ Smashcade}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th-13th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Steal the Show 4 @ Smashcade|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th-13th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Domics' Atomic Arena}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-21st, 2020||289th||—||— | |{{Trn|Domics' Atomic Arena|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-21st, 2020||289th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Playing for Pride}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 20th-21st, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Playing for Pride|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 20th-21st, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kookus and the Money Machine}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 15th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kookus and the Money Machine|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 15th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Canada Cup Gaming $200 Minor Tournament}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 19th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Canada Cup Gaming $200 Minor Tournament|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 19th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Epic_Tournament}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 7th-8th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Epic_Tournament|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 7th-8th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 11th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 11th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Uncivil War: 1st Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Uncivil War: 1st Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Flat Realm 8}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 28th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Flat Realm 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 28th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GOML North American Open: Mexico}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 5th-6th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|GOML North American Open: Mexico|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 5th-6th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Collective 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 13th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Collective 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 13th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Derpu's Online Tournament 2020}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 25th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Derpu's Online Tournament 2020|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 25th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|US ARMY ESPORTS TOURNAMENT}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 26th-27th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|US ARMY ESPORTS TOURNAMENT|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 26th-27th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kookus and the Money Machine 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 21st, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kookus and the Money Machine 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 21st, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Out Breast Cancer}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 30th-31st, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Out Breast Cancer|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 30th-31st, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate 32}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 14th-15th, 2020||145th (DQ)||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate 32|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 14th-15th, 2020||145th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gaming For Tots}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 12th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gaming For Tots|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 12th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Airlock}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Airlock|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Mexico Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 13th-14th, 2021||17th (DQ)||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Mexico Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 13th-14th, 2021||17th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Mexico Ultimate Online Qualifier}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||March 14th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Mexico Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||March 14th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The National Arcadian: Best of the Worst}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 19th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The National Arcadian: Best of the Worst|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 19th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Xenoblade Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 5th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Xenoblade Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 5th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CUP Smash’s Charity Tournament}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|CUP Smash’s Charity Tournament|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 5: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 5: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Airlock: Charity Smash Tourney}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2021||65th (DQ)||—||— | |{{Trn|The Airlock: Charity Smash Tourney|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2021||65th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maruchan Gaming Series}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 28th-June 13th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maruchan Gaming Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 28th-June 13th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2021}} North America{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2021|g=SSBU}} North America{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|InstaSmash 2021 Open 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 3rd, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|InstaSmash 2021 Open 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 3rd, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|InstaSmash 2021 Open 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|InstaSmash 2021 Open 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/15-taipan-ultimate-singles-20-sponsored-by-wrld-tournament-series/event/ultimate-singles/overview Taipan Ultimate Singles #20]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 23rd, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/15-taipan-ultimate-singles-20-sponsored-by-wrld-tournament-series/event/ultimate-singles/overview Taipan Ultimate Singles #20]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 23rd, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
Line 132: | Line 131: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/taipan-ultimate-singles-24/ Taipan Ultimate Singles #24] {{OnlineIcon}}||September 20th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/taipan-ultimate-singles-24/ Taipan Ultimate Singles #24] {{OnlineIcon}}||September 20th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SKL OPEN OTOÑO 2021}}||October 30th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|SKL OPEN OTOÑO 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Neo Era}}||March 26th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Neo Era|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bamboo Battles: Smash Ultimate 67}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Bamboo Battles: Smash Ultimate 67|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bit Master Mty 10}}||May 27th-28th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Bit Master Mty 10|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-28th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 9|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Riknaro}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bit Master Mty 11}}||October 8th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Bit Master Mty 11|g=SSBU}}||October 8th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seismic Break}}||February 4th, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seismic Break|g=SSBU}}||February 4th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hidden Mechanic 6|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||4th / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|We Tec Those: Comeback|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||4th / 161||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Psycho Contest II}}||December 10th, 2023||7th / 101||—||— | |{{Trn|Pentakill|g=SSBU}}||August 5th, 2023||9th / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rey del Agua|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2023||3rd / 95||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Bit Master Mty 19|g=SSBU}}||October 21st, 2023||2nd / 118||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Psycho Contest II|g=SSBU}}||December 10th, 2023||7th / 101||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Barrel Club 2: Nadie habla del club|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2023||4th / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fortune Ferret 1er Aniversario|g=SSBU}}||February 10th, 2024||17th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tales from the Palace|g=SSBU}}||April 21st, 2024||4th / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ULL - Laguna Championship 2024|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2024||9th / 141||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Interestellar: FF|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2024||3rd / 67||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits