33,632
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(55 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = | |name = MeiKi | ||
|alias = めいき | |alias = めいき | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Olimar | |mainssbu = Olimar | ||
|otherssbu = Sheik | |||
|mainssb4 = Olimar | |mainssb4 = Olimar | ||
|otherssb4 = Rosalina & Luma | |otherssb4 = Rosalina & Luma | ||
|location = Gifu prefecture, Chūbu | |||
|location = Gifu prefecture, Chūbu | |||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
''' | '''MeiKi''' (めいき) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Olimar}} player from [[Chūbu]], Japan. MeiKi has beaten players like {{Sm|Levi}}, {{Sm|Tamiflu}}, {{Sm|Asimo}}, {{Sm|denKOTA}}, {{Sm|Senra}}, {{Sm|Atsumu}}, and {{Sm|tatsumiko}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 6}}||April 3rd, 2016||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 6|g=SSB4}}||April 3rd, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 8}}||June 25th, 2016||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 8|g=SSB4}}||June 25th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 10}}||October 8th, 2016||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 10|g=SSB4}}||October 8th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 11}}||November 26th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 11|g=SSB4}}||November 26th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 12}}||March 11th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 12|g=SSB4}}||March 11th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 13}}||April 23rd, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 13|g=SSB4}}||April 23rd, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 14}}||June 24th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 14|g=SSB4}}||June 24th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 38: | Line 37: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 10}}||November 14th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 10|g=SSBU}}||November 14th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mēsuma}}||November 29th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mēsuma|g=SSBU}}||November 29th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 3|g=SSBU}}||March 14th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Miesuma SP 6}}||July 24th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Miesuma SP 6|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6}}||October 22nd, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umabura SP 1}}||November 6th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umabura SP 1|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mēsuma 2}}||December 12th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Mēsuma 2|g=SSBU}}||December 12th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gifu Smash x C-Sea}}||January 16th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gifu Smash x C-Sea|g=SSBU}}||January 16th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 11}}||January 22nd, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 11|g=SSBU}}||January 22nd, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23}}||March 19th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24}}||March 20th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24|g=SSBU}}||March 20th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25}}||April 2nd, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 6|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7}}||May 1st, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 12}}||May 14th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 12|g=SSBU}}||May 14th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 9|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 13}}||August 6th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 13|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29}}||August 14th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 8|g=SSBU}}||August 21st, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ripubura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 11|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ripubura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||October 8th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVISUMA 18|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|PARASUMA 5|g=SSBU}}||November 12th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 12|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 33|g=SSBU}}||December 24th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 15|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Chūbu Smash Chronicle 2|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 14|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||13th / 210||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2023||49th / 300||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||65th / 392||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Namikimiti 2nd|g=SSBU}}||September 16th, 2023||3rd / 95||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 17|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2023||25th / 109||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||65th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo"|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2023||49th / 284||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 42|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||33rd / 222||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Grand Slum 16|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||33rd / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 43|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||33rd / 221||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||129th / 1,275||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||97th / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/inusuma4 inusuma 4]||January 20th, 2024||3rd / 26||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore Second|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||25th / 320||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 45|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2024||17th / 309||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/1day-7-1/event/1day/brackets/1598420/2391723 Sumadei 1day Tournament #7]||March 24th, 2024||5th / 38||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gifu smash 16|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2024||5th / 61||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 19|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2024||9th / 151||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|grow_1|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2024||7th / 96||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ssb_ll_llss Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/ssb_ll_llss Twitter account] | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/5228/ 1st Smashmate profile] | |||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/14535/ 2nd Smashmate profile] | |||
[[Category:Chūbu smashers]] | [[Category:Chūbu smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Olimar | [[Category:Olimar players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Olimar players (SSB4)]] |
edits