33,914
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Young Link | | mainssbu = Young Link | ||
| | | otherssbu = Cloud | ||
| mainssb4 = Link | |||
| sponsor = Basara Gaming | | sponsor = Basara Gaming | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Tohoku Power Rankings]]: | | rankingssbu = [[Tohoku Power Rankings]]: 12th | ||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
| location = | | location = Sendai, Tōhoku | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Osakana''' (おさかな) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Young Link}} main. He has beaten players like {{Sm|Forte}}, {{Sm|Zuke}}, {{Sm|Chii!!!}}, and {{Sm|Tenra}}. | '''Osakana''' ({{ja|おさかな|Osakana}}) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Young Link}} main. He has beaten players like {{Sm|Forte}}, {{Sm|Zuke}}, {{Sm|Chii!!!}}, and {{Sm|Tenra}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TSC 7|g=SSB4}}||March 10th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tohoku University Festival 2019}}||November 2nd-3rd, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tohoku University Festival 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd-3rd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 11}}||November 9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 11|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/fr/obsmOSTm3 おばすまOSTmini#2(本選)]||July 11th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/fr/obsmOSTm3 おばすまOSTmini#2(本選)]||July 11th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasuma OST 2}}||August 29th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasuma OST 2|g=SSBU}}||August 29th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/obsm0908 おばんdeすまっしゅ#Re:(本選) ]||September 8th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/obsm0908 おばんdeすまっしゅ#Re:(本選) ]||September 8th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasuma OST 3}}||September 26th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasuma OST 3|g=SSBU}}||September 26th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/fr/sono1GP_01 Sono 1 GP]||November 4th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/fr/sono1GP_01 Sono 1 GP]||November 4th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
Line 34: | Line 42: | ||
|[https://tonamel.com/competition/Cw6ui/tournament Obasuma OST 5]||November 29th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://tonamel.com/competition/Cw6ui/tournament Obasuma OST 5]||November 29th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 13}}||December 26th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 13|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/obsmOST6 Obasuma OST 6]||January 23rd, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/obsmOST6 Obasuma OST 6]||January 23rd, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/obsmOST7_2 Obasuma OST 7]||February 27th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Obasma OST 11|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wagura 2|g=SSBU}}||June 4th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tonsuma 5|g=SSBU}}||September 11th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tonsuma 5.5|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tonsuma 6|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ROCKON!! 1|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-19th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tonsuma 7|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tougeki|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2023||5th / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tonsuma 9|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||17th / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tonsuma 10|g=SSBU}}||December 10th, 2023||17th / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||257th / 1,275||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LEADD+2|g=SSBU}}||March 10th, 2024||25th / 192||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||513th / 2,030||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 43: | Line 85: | ||
*[https://youtube.com/channel/UCdbclpFAJ_HaUJ0Yx_tX3IA YouTube channel] | *[https://youtube.com/channel/UCdbclpFAJ_HaUJ0Yx_tX3IA YouTube channel] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Tōhoku smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Young Link | [[Category:Young Link players (SSBU)]] | ||
edits