36,439
edits
m (→{{forwiiu}}) Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(46 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Nanchan | |name = Nanchan | ||
|alias = なんちゃん | |alias = なんちゃん | ||
|mainssbu = Zero Suit Samus | |mainssbu = Diddy Kong | ||
|otherssbu = Zero Suit Samus | |||
|mainssb4 = Fox | |mainssb4 = Fox | ||
|otherssb4 = Mario | |otherssb4 = Mario | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Japan Player Rankings]]: 84th | |rankingssbu = [[Japan Player Rankings]]: 84th | ||
|rankingssb4 =[[JAPAN Power Rankings]]:70th | |rankingssb4 = [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]: 70th | ||
|realname = | |realname = Shinya Nambara | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Nanchan''' (なんちゃん) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} | '''Nanchan''' (なんちゃん) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} player from Japan who formerly mained {{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}}. He has been a consistent player in Japan since the start of ''Ultimate''. He has beaten players such as {{sm|Zackray}}, {{Sm|Kuro}}, {{Sm|Abadango}}, {{Sm|Raito}}, {{Sm|HIKARU}}, {{Sm|Eim}}, {{Sm|Choco}} and {{Sm|shky}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 23: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra I}}||December 27th, 2014||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra I|g=SSB4}}||December 27th, 2014||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra II}}||March 26th-27th, 2015||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra II|g=SSB4}}||March 26th-27th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra III}}||August 22nd, 2015||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra III|g=SSB4}}||August 22nd, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra IV}}||October 3rd, 2015||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra IV|g=SSB4}}||October 3rd, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra V}}||January 10th, 2016||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra V|g=SSB4}}||January 10th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra VI}}||March 19th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra VI|g=SSB4}}||March 19th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra VII}}||July 16th, 2016||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra VII|g=SSB4}}||July 16th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE}}||July 30th-31st, 2016||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE|g=SSB4}}||July 30th-31st, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra X}}||April 30th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra X|g=SSB4}}||April 30th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 6|g=SSB4}}||June 3rd, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra XI|g=SSB4}}||September 10th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 8|g=SSB4}}||November 4th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra XII|g=SSB4}}||December 9th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 1|g=SSB4}}||January 6th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 9|g=SSB4}}||February 25th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra XIV|g=SSB4}}||March 11th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura | |{{Trn|Umebura 32|g=SSB4}}||May 12th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra Final}}||September 28th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra Final|g=SSB4}}||September 28th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 68: | Line 66: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 2}}||March 31st, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 31st, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 2|g=SSBU}}||May 18th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GameWorks Pre-EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd, 2019||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 2|g=SSBU}}||August 25th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 25th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 2|g=SSBU}}||October 26th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|POP-OFF|g=SSBU}}||November 22nd, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 3|g=SSBU}}||November 29th-30th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 3|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mēsuma|g=SSBU}}||November 29th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi|g=SSBU}}||December 13th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TSC 13|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 8|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 26|g=SSBU}}||November 20th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ignite 1|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||—||9th||{{Sm|Kome}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next Gen-|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 1|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 8|g=SSBU}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 2|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 2|g=SSBU}}||September 4th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 2|g=SSBU}}||September 19th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Gen 1.0|g=SSBU}}||January 15th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 13|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Chūbu Smash Chronicle 2|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Wave 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 6|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||25th / 309||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|UltCore|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2023||33rd / 300||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Wave 5|g=SSBU}}||July 29th, 2023||65th / 122||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ruyubura! Part 2|g=SSBU}}||August 19th, 2023||17th / 97||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Jingi 2|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2023||33rd / 191||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||33rd / 292||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||193rd / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 2|g=SSBU}}||October 21st-22nd, 2023||17th / 201||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 15|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||33rd / 300||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Suma O ADVANCE 2|g=SSBU}}||November 12th, 2023||33rd / 98||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WAVE Champions 6|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd, 2023||13th / 67||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''[[Tournament:DELTA 7 FAT|DELTA 7 [FAT] ]]'''||December 23rd, 2023||65th / 235||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 16|g=SSBU}}||December 30th, 2023||33rd / 191||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||97th / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||193rd / 895||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|LEADD+2|g=SSBU}}||March 10th, 2024||33rd / 192||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||129th / 516||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||513th / 2,030||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 128: | Line 194: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/nannchan1919 Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/nannchan1919 Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbMu-5EvEOeW8-Dy1MVUadQ? YouTube channel] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbMu-5EvEOeW8-Dy1MVUadQ? YouTube channel] | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/997/ Smashmate profile] | |||
[[Category:Kantō smashers]] | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Mario | [[Category:Mario players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus | [[Category:Zero Suit Samus players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:YouTubers]] | [[Category:YouTubers]] |
edits