Smasher:Bloom4Eva: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
|||
(46 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Bloom4Eva | | name = Bloom4Eva | ||
|alias = Fullbloom | | alias = Fullbloom | ||
|image = Bloom.jpg | | image = Bloom.jpg | ||
|mainssbu = Bayonetta | | mainssbu = Bayonetta | ||
|otherssbu | | otherssbu = Joker | ||
| retiredssbu = Pokémon Trainer | |||
|retiredssbu = Pokémon Trainer | | sponsor = BMS ESPORTS | ||
| former sponsors = Expand Dong Man | |||
|sponsor = BMS ESPORTS | | rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 28th | ||
|former sponsors = Expand Dong Man | | bestrankingssbu = [[OrionRank 2022]]: 23rd | ||
|rankingssbu = [[ | | bestresultssbu = 1st / 403 at {{Trn|VCA 2022|g=SSBU}} | ||
|realname = Oliver Alexander | | realname = Oliver Alexander | ||
|location = Essex, England | | location = Essex, England | ||
|country = England | | country = England | ||
}} | }} | ||
Bloom4Eva | '''Bloom4Eva''', also known as '''Fullbloom''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Bayonetta}} player from Essex, England, who is the best player in the UK and one of the three best players in Europe alongside {{Sm|Glutonny}} and {{Sm|Sisqui}}, as well as one of the best Bayonetta players in the world alongside {{Sm|Lima}} and {{Sm|TamaPDaifuku}}. He was originally a {{SSBU|Pokémon Trainer}} main and has shown proficiency with a multitude of characters. He gained significant attention upon winning the {{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier}}, but had to drop out of the regional finals due to lack of vaccination. He would later become the highest-placing European player at {{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022}} by defeating {{Sm|Glutonny}}, for a fourth place finish at his first tournament out of his native country. A week later, he finished 13th at his first US offline major, {{Trn|Double Down 2022}}, cementing his place as one of the best European players following the end of the online era. | ||
Bloom4Eva's victory at {{Trn|VCA 2022}} defeating {{Sm|Abadango}} and double eliminating Glutonny marks the best performance for a Bayonetta player at an ''Ultimate'' tournament. | |||
On November 11th 2022 Bloom was picked up by BMS ESPORTS | He is currently ranked 1st on the [[United Kingdom Power Rankings]], 3rd on the [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]], 3rd on the [[OrionRank 2022/Europe|OrionRank 2022 Europe]], and 28th on the [[LumiRank 2023]]. He was also ranked 29th on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v7]]. | ||
On November 11th 2022, Bloom was picked up by BMS ESPORTS. | |||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[Panda Global Rankings Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRUContenders#Europe_2|PGRUContenders EU]]||2021||S (Top 7)||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRU v3 EU]]||March 1st - June 13th, 2022||3rd||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[LumiRank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[UltRank 2022]]||June 18th - December 18th, 2022||21st||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank Mid-Year 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023||26th||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||28th||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Random|s=20px}}||Listed with "Random" as his other character to represent a multitude of secondary/pocket characters he played. | |||
|} | |||
====[[OrionRank|OrionRank Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse]]||April 2020 - December 19th, 2021||91st||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Mid-Year 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - June 26th, 2022||50th||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||23rd||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v4]]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 6th - December 31st, 2019||3rd||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v6]]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 5th - December 27th, 2020||33rd||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v7]]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 2nd - June 30th, 2021||29th||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====OrionRank Europe==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse/Europe|OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse Europe]]||June 2020 - December 19th, 2021||15th||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022/Europe|OrionRank 2022 Europe]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||3rd||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====LumiRank Europe==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank 2023/Europe Top 100|LumiRank 2023 Europe]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||3rd||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Random|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2023.01||January 1st - June 25th, 2023||2nd||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Random|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2023||January 1st - December 17th, 2023||3rd||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 28: | Line 98: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TR x ECLIPSE: World of Light}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 28th-29th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|TR x ECLIPSE: World of Light|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 28th-29th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TLT: Take The Throne Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|TLT: Take The Throne Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Straight Outta Smashville: Hardcover Volume 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 31st, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Straight Outta Smashville: Hardcover Volume 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 31st, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashing Legends 2 Year Anniversary}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 14th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smashing Legends 2 Year Anniversary|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 14th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 6}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 27th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 6|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 27th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Ravenking Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 28th-29th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Ravenking Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 28th-29th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Legends 3: The Finale}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 5th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Legends 3: The Finale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 5th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Clash for Kongo Saga}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 2nd, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Clash for Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 2nd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIG LAB 2}}||November 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|BIG LAB 2|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE 100: Homecoming}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 30th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE 100: Homecoming|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 30th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale}} Last Chance Qualifier||December 7th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier||December 7th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIG LAB: Holiday Edition}}||December 28th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|BIG LAB: Holiday Edition|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lag Spike: Ultimate New Year}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Lag Spike: Ultimate New Year|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Dusty_Carpet Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 25th-26th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Dusty_Carpet Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 25th-26th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Soaked Series Invitational}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Soaked Series Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/reality-smash-5/details Reality Smash 5]||March 15th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/reality-smash-5/details Reality Smash 5]||March 15th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2020||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Collective 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 16th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Flat Realm 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 28th 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gaming For Tots|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 12th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Online Olympus II|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||Januray 30th-31st, 2021||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Host Up Invitational 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 27th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 14th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|FCW x GlobalClan: Special Edition 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 20th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Invasion|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BIG LAB: Awakening|g=SSBU}}||September 25th, 2021||1st||1st||{{Sm|Tarik}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fair Game 14|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BIG LAB: Holiday Fest|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The | |{{Trn|BOSS BATTLES: The Resurrection|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Invasion: January 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 8th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Knock Out 7|g=SSBU}}||February 12th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super SmashPoint 4|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tea Party 1: The Grand Introduction|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Invasion: April 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2022||1st||5th||Tarik | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BOSS BATTLES: For Glory|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||13th||33rd||{{Sm|Raflow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Regen 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd-24th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 4|g=SSBU}}||August 25th-28th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|VCA 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|L'Odyssée - Chant I|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tech Republic VI|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SmashUKIE Circuit Finale 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 15th, 2023||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KO: The Main Event|g=SSBU}}||February 25th-26th, 2023||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Le Goat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tea Party 3: Suited & Booted|g=SSBU}}||March 11th, 2023||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GLORY 3|g=SSBU}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shonen WAR 2|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Invasion: April | |{{Trn|Invasion: April 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-16th, 2023||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BRINK|g=SSBU}}||April 29th-30th, 2023||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ICARUS 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||2nd / 390||7th / 93||{{Sm|MazeBeans}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|King Of Fields 95 3|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||33rd / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Manchester Grand Conquest 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 5th-6th, 2023||1st / 118||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Regen 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||9th / 453||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||5th / 1,348||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tech Republic VII|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd-5th, 2023||2nd / 266||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||9th / 1,013||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Watch The Throne|g=SSBU}}||December 8th-10th, 2023||9th / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smashborg Winter Seasonal 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 12th-14th, 2024||2nd / 223||9th / 57||{{Sm|Rage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Thursday)|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2024||17th / 160||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||33rd / 1,506||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||4th / 840||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Grand Conquest 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd-3rd, 2024||7th / 178||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Invasion | |{{Trn|Invasion 2024|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2024||1st / 205||3rd / 23||{{Sm|Scisto}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Area zero 6|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2024||2nd / 128||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 145: | Line 245: | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Bloom4Evaa Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/Bloom4Evaa Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.start.gg/user/17afe34e start.gg account] | |||
[[Category:English smashers]] | [[Category:English smashers]] | ||
Line 150: | Line 251: | ||
[[Category:Bayonetta players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Bayonetta players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Pokémon Trainer players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Pokémon Trainer players (SSBU)]] | ||