36,439
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(40 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Byleth | |mainssbu = Byleth | ||
|2ndmainssbu = Diddy Kong | |2ndmainssbu = Cloud | ||
|moremainssbu = {{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} | |||
|retiredssbu = Peach | |retiredssbu = Peach | ||
|2ndretiredssbu = Pokémon Trainer | |2ndretiredssbu = Pokémon Trainer | ||
|mainssb4 = Peach | |mainssb4 = Peach | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = Japan | |location = Japan | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''TKM''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Byleth}} and {{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} player from Japan. He notably defeated {{Sm|MkLeo}} at {{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}} | '''TKM''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Byleth}}, {{SSBU|Cloud}}, and {{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} player from Japan. He formerly played {{SSBU|Peach}} and notably defeated {{Sm|MkLeo}} at {{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}. He also has wins over players such as {{Sm|Nietono}}, {{Sm|Tsu}}, {{sm|Shuton}}, {{Sm|Kome}}, {{Sm|T}}, {{Sm|Gackt}}, and {{Sm|takera}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rikabura 6}}||October 30th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Rikabura 6|g=SSB4}}||October 30th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major|g=SSB4}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 19}}||August 12th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 19|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 30}}||November 18th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 30|g=SSB4}}||November 18th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2018}}||January 26th-28th, 2018||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2018|g=SSB4}}||January 26th-28th, 2018||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2}}||February 4th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2|g=SSB4}}||February 4th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 7}}||March 10th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 7|g=SSB4}}||March 10th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rikabura 9}}||March 18th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rikabura 9|g=SSB4}}||March 18th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 31}}||March 21st, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 31|g=SSB4}}||March 21st, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 19}}||April 28th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 19|g=SSB4}}||April 28th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 32}}||May 12th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 32|g=SSB4}}||May 12th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 33}}||July 28th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 27}}||August 12th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 27|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Smash 4 Final}}||October 21st, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||October 21st, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 53: | Line 52: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP}}||December 16th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP}}||January 6th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2}}||January 12th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 9}}||March 2nd, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 9|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 14}}||March 21st, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 14|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 3}}||April 13th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 17}}||June 13th-15th, 2019||7th||4th||{{Sm|Arika}} | |{{Trn|Kurobra 17|g=SSBU}}||June 13th-15th, 2019||7th||4th||{{Sm|Arika}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8}}||September 15th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8|g=SSBU}}||September 15th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 4}}||September 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 4|g=SSBU}}||September 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5}}||September 28th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}}||October 22nd, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waseda Festival 2019}}||November 3rd, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waseda Festival 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7}}||November 16th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|POP-OFF}}||November 23rd, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|POP-OFF|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shintenchi 2}}||December 1st, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shintenchi 2|g=SSBU}}||December 1st, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1}}||January 4th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 19}}||January 11th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 19|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Voyage Qualifier 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Voyage Qualifier 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Voyage Qualifier 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Voyage Qualifier 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi}}||December 13th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi|g=SSBU}}||December 13th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 16th-17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 16th-17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 8}}||October 10th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 8|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 9}}||November 7th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 9|g=SSBU}}||November 7th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAWN 3}}||December 26th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|DAWN 3|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ignite 1}}||March 27th, 2022||—||65th||{{Sm|Mao}} | |{{Trn|Ignite 1|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||—||65th||{{Sm|Mao}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next Gen-}}||April 9th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|WINNER! -Next Gen-|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 10}}||May 3rd, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 10|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 11}}||July 2nd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 11|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 30}}||July 17th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 30|g=SSBU}}||July 17th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 8}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 8|g=SSBU}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 2}}||September 4th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 2|g=SSBU}}||September 4th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 31}}||October 23rd, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ignite 2}}||November 19th, 2022||—||33rd||{{Sm|chicken}} | |{{Trn|Ignite 2|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||—||33rd||{{Sm|chicken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 1-}}||November 27th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 1-|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 12}}||December 3rd, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 12|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DELTA 1}}||December 17th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|DELTA 1|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gen 1.0}}||January 15th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Gen 1.0|g=SSBU}}||January 15th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 2-|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 13|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ruyubura! Part 1|g=SSBU}}||April 1st, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gen 1.1|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 4|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||193rd / 1,024||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WAVE Champions 2|g=SSBU}}||June 4th, 2023||17th / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 14|g=SSBU}}||July 1st, 2023||25th / 272||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WAVE Champions 3|g=SSBU}}||July 8th, 2023||33rd / 88||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 4|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||13th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Suma O ADVANCE 1|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2023||13th / 95||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gen 2.0|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2023||97th / 124||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Jingi 2|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2023||17th / 191||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WAVE Champions 4|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2023||25th / 78||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||65th / 292||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||129th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 15|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||49th / 300||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TENSUMA 6|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2023||1st / 63||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Suma O ADVANCE 2|g=SSBU}}||November 12th, 2023||9th / 98||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Tournament:DELTA 7 FAT|DELTA 7 [FAT] ]]'''||December 23rd, 2023||25th / 235||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 16|g=SSBU}}||December 30th, 2023||65th / 191||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||65th / 1,275||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 7.5|g=SSBU}}||April 21st, 2024||49th / 159||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||65th / 516||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||129th / 2,030||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/tkm_ssbu Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/tkm_ssbu Twitter account] | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/12286/ Smashmate profile] | |||
[[Category:Kantō smashers]] | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Peach | [[Category:Peach players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Pokémon Trainer | [[Category:Peach players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Diddy Kong | [[Category:Pokémon Trainer players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Byleth | [[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Byleth players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Cloud players (SSBU)]] |
edits