36,439
edits
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(34 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{lowercase}}''Not to be confused with {{sm|Shaky}}.'' | {{lowercase}}''Not to be confused with {{sm|Shaky}}.'' | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = shky | | name = shky | ||
Line 6: | Line 5: | ||
| mainssb4 = Zero Suit Samus | | mainssb4 = Zero Suit Samus | ||
| mainssbu = Zero Suit Samus | | mainssbu = Zero Suit Samus | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]: 18th | | rankingssb4 = [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]: 18th | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]]: 25th | | rankingssbu = [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]]: 25th | ||
Line 14: | Line 11: | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''shky''' is an ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} main, and is considered the best active Zero Suit Samus player in Japan. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Choco}}, {{Sm|HIKARU}}, {{Sm|T}}, {{Sm|Kuro}}, {{Sm|Paseriman}}, {{Sm|Kome}}, and {{Sm|Jagaimo}}. He is ranked 18th on the discontinued [[Japan Player Rankings]] and 25th on the [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]]. | '''shky''' is an ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} main, and is considered the best active Zero Suit Samus player in Japan. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Choco}}, {{Sm|HIKARU}}, {{Sm|T}}, {{Sm|Raito}}, {{Sm|Kuro}}, {{Sm|Paseriman}}, {{Sm|Kome}}, and {{Sm|Jagaimo}}. He is ranked 18th on the discontinued [[Japan Player Rankings]] and 25th on the [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]]. | ||
In ''[[SSB4]]'', shky was a {{SSB4|Zero Suit Samus}} main. He was considered to be the second best Zero Suit Samus player in the country, after Choco, and among the best in the world. He broke out on a national level with a string of extremely impressive results at the beginning of 2018, including 13th place at {{Trn|Umebura T.A.T.}} and 7th place at {{Trn|EVO Japan 2018}}. He has taken sets off of top players such as {{Sm|Abadango}}, {{Sm|Tsu}}, {{Sm|ANTi}}, {{Sm|Armando}}, T, {{Sm|Captain L}}, {{Sm|Eim}}, and {{Sm|Shogun}}. He was ranked 18th on the final [[JAPAN Power Rankings|JAPAN Smash 4 Power Rankings]] and was formerly ranked 41st on the [[Panda Global Rankings v5]]. | In ''[[SSB4]]'', shky was a {{SSB4|Zero Suit Samus}} main. He was considered to be the second best Zero Suit Samus player in the country, after Choco, and among the best in the world. He broke out on a national level with a string of extremely impressive results at the beginning of 2018, including 13th place at {{Trn|Umebura T.A.T.}} and 7th place at {{Trn|EVO Japan 2018}}. He has taken sets off of top players such as {{Sm|Abadango}}, {{Sm|Tsu}}, {{Sm|ANTi}}, {{Sm|Armando}}, T, {{Sm|Captain L}}, {{Sm|Eim}}, and {{Sm|Shogun}}. He was ranked 18th on the final [[JAPAN Power Rankings|JAPAN Smash 4 Power Rankings]] and was formerly ranked 41st on the [[Panda Global Rankings v5]]. | ||
Line 23: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rikabura 4}}||March 20th, 2016||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rikabura 4|g=SSB4}}||March 20th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura S.A.T.]]||August 20th-21st, 2016||33rd||—||— | |'''[[Umebura S.A.T.]]'''||August 20th-21st, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura BenQ ZOWIE Cup]]||December 18th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[[Umebura BenQ ZOWIE Cup]]||December 18th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
Line 33: | Line 30: | ||
|[[Umebura 26]]||March 20th, 2017||25th||—||— | |[[Umebura 26]]||March 20th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura Japan Major]]||May 6th-7th, 2017||49th||17th||{{Sm|Pichi}} | |'''[[Umebura Japan Major]]'''||May 6th-7th, 2017||49th||17th||{{Sm|Pichi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura 27]]||July 1st, 2017||25th||—||— | |[[Umebura 27]]||July 1st, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
Line 47: | Line 44: | ||
|[[Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 2]]||January 7th, 2018||25th||—||— | |[[Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 2]]||January 7th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO Japan 2018]]||January 26th-27th, 2018||7th||—||— | |'''[[EVO Japan 2018]]'''||January 26th-27th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 1]]||February 3rd, 2018||3rd||—||— | |[[Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 1]]||February 3rd, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 53: | Line 50: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky19T Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #19]||February 7th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky19T Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #19]||February 7th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Niconico Tokaigi 2018]]||February 10th-11th, 2018||9th||—||— | |'''[[Niconico Tokaigi 2018]]'''||February 10th-11th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Spring Fist}}||March 17th, 2018||—||2nd||{{Sm|Eim}} | |{{Trn|Spring Fist|g=SSB4}}||March 17th, 2018||—||2nd||{{Sm|Eim}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rikabura 9}}||March 18th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rikabura 9|g=SSB4}}||March 18th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky21 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #21]||March 20th, 2018||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky21 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #21]||March 20th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 31}}||March 21st, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 31|g=SSB4}}||March 21st, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 24}}||March 24th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 24|g=SSB4}}||March 24th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky22 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #22]||April 11th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky22 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #22]||April 11th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
Line 69: | Line 66: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky23 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #23]||April 25th, 2018||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky23 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #23]||April 25th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 19}}||April 28th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 19|g=SSB4}}||April 28th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky24 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #24]||May 2nd, 2018||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky24 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #24]||May 2nd, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KVOxTSB 2018]]||May 4th-6th 2018||7th||—||— | |[[KVOxTSB 2018]]||May 4th-6th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 32}}||May 12th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 32|g=SSB4}}||May 12th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/WeeklySmashPartyWiiU_003 WeeklySmashParty 003]||June 20th, 2018||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/WeeklySmashPartyWiiU_003 WeeklySmashParty 003]||June 20th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
Line 81: | Line 78: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/WeeklySmashPartyWiiU_004 WeeklySmashParty 004]||July 4th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/WeeklySmashPartyWiiU_004 WeeklySmashParty 004]||July 4th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 33}}||July 28th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 27}}||August 12th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 27|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/WeeklySmashPartyWiiU_007 WeeklySmashParty 007]||August 17th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/WeeklySmashPartyWiiU_007 WeeklySmashParty 007]||August 17th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 34}}||August 25th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 34|g=SSB4}}||August 25th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weekly-smash-party-14/event/wiiu-1on1-smash-4-singles/brackets/448632/802023 WeeklySmashParty 014]||November 9th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||49th||33rd||Eim | |{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||49th||33rd||Eim | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 100: | Line 97: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-awesome/event/special-1on1-ultimate-singles/brackets/486656/848525 Smash Awesome!!]||December 29th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP}}||January 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_4 Toryumon Kiwami #4]||January 9th, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_4 Toryumon Kiwami #4]||January 9th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2}}||January 12th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/1-sp-ueno-smash-ultimate-weekly-1/event/special-1on1-ultimate-singles/brackets/517447/885167 Ueno Smash Ultimate Weekly 1]||January 22nd, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_5 Toryumon Kiwami #5]||January 23rd, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_5 Toryumon Kiwami #5]||January 23rd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/3-sp-ueno-smash-ultimate-weekly-3-1/event/special-1on1-ultimate-singles/brackets/530776/901926 Ueno Smash Ultimate Weekly 3]||February 5th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_6 Toryumon Kiwami #6]||February 6th, 2019||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_6 Toryumon Kiwami #6]||February 6th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
Line 118: | Line 115: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_8 Toryumon Kiwami #8]||February 20th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_8 Toryumon Kiwami #8]||February 20th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/5-sp-ueno-smash-ultimate-weekly-5/event/special-1on1-ultimate-singles/brackets/543942/920926 Ueno Smash Ultimate Weekly 5]||February 26th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_9 Toryumon Kiwami #9]||February 27th, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_9 Toryumon Kiwami #9]||February 27th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 3}}||April 13th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup}}||May 6th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|EGS Cup|g=SSBU}}||May 6th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 3}}||July 6th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 3|g=SSBU}}||July 6th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 17}}||July 13th-15th, 2019||5th||5th||{{Sm|Eim}} | |{{Trn|Kurobra 17|g=SSBU}}||July 13th-15th, 2019||5th||5th||{{Sm|Eim}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 7}}||August 11th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 7|g=SSBU}}||August 11th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4}}||August 16th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 16th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 2}}||August 25th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|EGS Cup 2|g=SSBU}}||August 25th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5}}||September 28th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}}||October 22nd, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waseda Festival 2019}}||November 3rd, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waseda Festival 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7}}||November 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 10}}||December 15th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 10|g=SSBU}}||December 15th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1}}||January 4th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_51 Toryumon Kiwami #51]||January 8th, 2020||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_51 Toryumon Kiwami #51]||January 8th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 3}}||January 13th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|EGS Cup 3|g=SSBU}}||January 13th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 1st, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi|g=SSBU}}||December 13th, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 3|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/winner-1/event/singles-1/brackets/952577/1513423 Winner!]||June 21st, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 8|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next Gen-|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 1|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 12|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 13|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gen 1.1|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 4|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||129th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi}}|| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||129th / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WAVE Champions 6|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd, 2023||25th / 67||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 16|g=SSBU}}||December 30th, 2023||97th / 191||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||193rd / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Koshisuma FES|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||13th / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||97th / 516||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||97th / 2,030||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 180: | Line 215: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/shky_zss Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/shky_zss Twitter account] | ||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/3463/shky SSBWorld profile] | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/3463/shky SSBWorld profile] | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/5780/ Smashmate profile] | |||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus | [[Category:Zero Suit Samus players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus | [[Category:Zero Suit Samus players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Kantō smashers]] | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] |
edits