1,137
edits
(→2024: fixing miyas redirect) Tag: Mobile edit |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 330: | Line 330: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Japan}} '''{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato}}'''||January 13th-14th||895||{{Sm|Miya|p=Honshu|Japan}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |{{flag|Japan}} '''{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato}}'''||January 13th-14th||895||{{Sm|Miya|p=Honshu|Japan}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Japan}} {{Trn|UltCore Second}}||January 27th||320||{{Sm|Glutonny|France}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|USA}} '''{{Trn|GENESIS X}}'''||February 16th-18th||1,506||{{Sm|Zomba|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |{{flag|USA}} '''{{Trn|GENESIS X}}'''||February 16th-18th||1,506||{{Sm|Zomba|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|France}} {{Trn|King Con}}||February 24th-25th||840||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |{{flag|France}} {{Trn|King Con}}||February 24th-25th||840||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Japan}} {{Trn|Sumabato SP 45}}||March 3rd||309||{{Sm|Miya|Japan}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|USA}} {{Trn|Litvitational 2}}||March 8th||16||{{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |{{flag|USA}} {{Trn|Litvitational 2}}||March 8th||16||{{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
Line 340: | Line 344: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|USA}} '''{{Trn|Collision 2024}}'''||March 15th-17th||714||{{Sm|Sparg0|Mexico}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |{{flag|USA}} '''{{Trn|Collision 2024}}'''||March 15th-17th||714||{{Sm|Sparg0|Mexico}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Japan}} {{Trn|Maesuma'U22}}||March 23rd||262||{{Sm|Miya|Japan}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Canada}} {{Trn|Battle of BC 6}}||March 29th-31st||494||{{Sm|Hurt|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |{{flag|Canada}} {{Trn|Battle of BC 6}}||March 29th-31st||494||{{Sm|Hurt|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
Line 347: | Line 353: | ||
|{{flag|USA}} {{Trn|The Luminosity Invitational}}||April 20th||10||{{Sm|SHADIC|USA}}||{{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |{{flag|USA}} {{Trn|The Luminosity Invitational}}||April 20th||10||{{Sm|SHADIC|USA}}||{{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Japan}} {{Trn|Maesuma'GRAND WARS}}||April 27th|| | |{{flag|Japan}} {{Trn|Maesuma'GRAND WARS}}||April 27th||318||{{Sm|Miya|p=Honshu|Japan}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Japan}} '''{{Trn|DELTA 8}}'''||May 3rd||516||{{Sm|acola|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Japan}} '''{{Trn|Kagaribi 12}}'''||May 5th-6th||2,030||{{Sm|Miya|p=Honshu|Japan}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 356: | Line 366: | ||
|{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||17 ||7 ||24 | |{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||17 ||7 ||24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm| | |{{Sm|Miya|Japan|p=Honshu}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||6 ||13 ||19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm| | |{{Sm|acola|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||10 ||8 ||18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm|Sparg0|Mexico}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||8 ||5 ||13 | |{{Sm|Sparg0|Mexico}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||8 ||5 ||13 | ||
Line 367: | Line 377: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm|Zackray|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Sora|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||3 ||5 ||8 | |{{Sm|Zackray|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Sora|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||3 ||5 ||8 | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Glutonny|France}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||2 ||4 ||6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm|ProtoBanham|Japan}}||{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||2 ||4 ||6 | |{{Sm|ProtoBanham|Japan}}||{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||2 ||4 ||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm|Tea|Japan}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=16px}} ||0 ||6 ||6 | |{{Sm|Tea|Japan}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=16px}} ||0 ||6 ||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm|Sonix|Dominican Republic}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||2 ||2 ||4 | |{{Sm|Sonix|Dominican Republic}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||2 ||2 ||4 | ||
Line 421: | Line 431: | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*''Ultimate'' has the most amount of players and characters who have won a major/supermajor compared to any other game in the franchise. | *''Ultimate'' has the most amount of players and characters who have won a major/supermajor compared to any other game in the franchise. | ||
*{{Sm|Tea}} and {{Sm| | *{{Sm|Tea}}, {{Sm|Zackray}}, and {{Sm|Glutonny}} are the only players who have won at least one major/supermajor in each of the three major competitive ''Ultimate'' superregions (North America, Japan, and Europe). | ||
==See also== | ==See also== |
edits