33,351
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(18 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|2ndmainssb4 = Yoshi | |2ndmainssb4 = Yoshi | ||
|sponsor = [[Cologne Gaming Network]] | |sponsor = [[Cologne Gaming Network]] | ||
|rankingssbu = [[German Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|German Power Rankings]]: 11th | |||
| rankingssbu = | |realname = Veljko Nešić | ||
|realname = Veljko | |||
|location = Göppingen, Baden-Württemberg | |location = Göppingen, Baden-Württemberg | ||
|country = Germany | |country = Germany | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Yakumo09''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Yoshi}} player from Germany. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Yetey}}, {{Sm|quiK}}, {{Sm|PeW}}, {{Sm|Beek}}, {{Sm|Sillintor}}, {{Sm|Meutrich}}, {{Sm|Jaka}}, and {{Sm|Snormanda}}. | '''Yakumo09''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Yoshi}} player from Germany. He is currently ranked 11th on the [[German Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|German Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Yetey}}, {{Sm|quiK}}, {{Sm|PeW}}, {{Sm|Beek}}, {{Sm|Sillintor}}, {{Sm|Meutrich}}, {{Sm|Jaka}}, and {{Sm|Snormanda}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/munich-smash-academia-3/details Munich Smash Academia 3]||September 29th, 2018||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Fussel}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 27: | Line 26: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-mayhem-clutch23-smash-ultimate-launch-tournament/events Ultimate Mayhem launch tournament]||December 8th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/o-gsmashed-6-an-o-gsmashed-christmas-1/events O'gsmashed 6 - An O'Gsmashed Christmas]||December 22nd, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-mayhem-2-clutch23-smash-ultimate-tournament/events Ultimate Mayhem 2]||February 2nd, 2019||9th||5th||{{Sm|Flesh177|p=Ultimate}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/munich-smash-academia-4-2/details Munich Smash Academia 4]||February 23rd, 2019||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Gin|p=Ultimate}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-mayhem-3-clutch23-smash-ultimate-tournament/events Ultimate Mayhem 3]||March 2nd, 2019||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Gumbs|p=Ultimate}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-mayhem-4-clutch23-smash-ultimate-tournament-1/events Ultimate Mayhem 4]||April 27th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Budi|p=Ultimate}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-mayhem-5-smash-bros-ultimate-clutch23/events Ultimate Mayhem 5]||June 1st, 2019||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Gumbs|p=Ultimate}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/elbrawl-super-smash-bros-ultimate/events eLBrawl]||June 17th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/hts-ultimate-2-1/details HTS Ultimate 2]||June 22nd, 2019||4th||4th||{{Sm|Aygün}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-mayhem-6-smash-bros-ultimate-clutch23/events Ultimate Mayhem 6]||July 20th, 2019||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Vision}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-mayhem-1-clutch23-smash-season-2/events Ultimate Mayhem 1 Season 2]||August 31st, 2019||7th||5th||{{Sm|Aygün|p=Ultimate}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/hts-ultimate-3-back-in-action/details HTS Ultimate 3: Back in Action]||September 14th, 2019||17th||2nd||{{Sm|Labot}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-mayhem-2-clutch23-smash-season-2/events Ultimate Mayhem 2 Season 2]||September 28th, 2019||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Labot}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-mayhem-3-clutch23-smash-season-2/events Ultimate Mayhem 3 Season 2]||November 9th, 2019||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Budi|p=Ultimate}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/hts-ultimate-4-advent-incoming/details HTS Ultimate 4: Advent Incoming]||November 30th, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|SiC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-mayhem-4-clutch23-smash-season-2-1/events Ultimate Mayhem 4 Season 2]||December 14th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Unismash 7: Ultimate Birthday}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Yikarur}} | |{{Trn|Unismash 7: Ultimate Birthday|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Yikarur}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/elbrawl-super-smash-bros-ultimate-2/events eLBrawl 2]||January 18th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-mayhem-5-clutch23-smash-season-2/events Ultimate Mayhem 5 Season 2]||January 25th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BOILINGPOINT BRAWL|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||9th||4th||{{Sm|You}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CGN OPEN WIFI|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate - ONE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Online Smash Contest: DigiKomi|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th-7th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Flat Realm 7|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 14th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2021|g=SSBU}} Europe{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Prelude 5|g=SSBU}}||August 21st, 2021||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Jaka}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TGM Brawl 1|g=SSBU}}||August 28th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Conquest|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-24th, 2021||17th||9th||SiC | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Orcus Smash 9|g=SSBU}}||February 21st, 2023||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Dominus Flame 1|g=SSBU}}||April 1st, 2023||13th / 118||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||97th / 1,348||33rd / 176||{{Sm|otek}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TGM FV Unlimited 3|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||2nd / 151||2nd / 34||{{Sm|Starlight}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|German Smash Awards|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2024||17th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|NRW Cup - Rise of Germany|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||33rd / 396||7th / 79||{{Sm|Ente}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 98: | Line 115: | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/YakumoSSB Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/YakumoSSB Twitter account] | ||
*[https://twitch.tv/yakumo09 Twitch channel] | |||
[[Category:German smashers]] | [[Category:German smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Yoshi | [[Category:Yoshi players (SSBU)]] |
edits