33,351
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(26 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|mainssbu = Diddy Kong | |mainssbu = Diddy Kong | ||
|otherssbu = Sonic | |otherssbu = Sonic | ||
|sponsor = Nomad Esports | |||
|sponsor = | |rankingssbu = [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]: Area 51 | ||
|rankingssbu = | |||
|realname = Francesco Prince | |realname = Francesco Prince | ||
|location = | |location = Cachan, Paris | ||
|country = France | |country = France | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Cesco''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} player from France. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Tarik}}, {{Sm|Raflow}}, {{Sm|NaetorU}}, {{Sm|Mezcaul}}, {{Sm|RyuKai}}, {{Sm|Sirknight}}, {{Sm|Tomberry}}, and {{Sm|Gogesta}}. | |||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2023.01||January 1st - June 25th, 2023||Area 51||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[French Power Rankings#Ultimate|French Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2022||January - December 2020||76th||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 33: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ECLA ESPORT SMASH EDITION}}||August 10th-11th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|ECLA ESPORT SMASH EDITION|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-11th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pop-Off Arena|g=SSBU}}||September 14th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 6th, 2019||98th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|European SEL Clash|g=SSBU}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 2|g=SSBU}}||December 27th-31st, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|4 Seasons Tournament: Winter 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 25th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash4Glory - Ultimate Edition|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Smash|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CGN OPEN WIFI|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG Crisis Core: Final Saga|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||513th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TWELVE I - 2020|g=SSBU}}||September 26th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Episode 1|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Battlefield|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2|g=SSBU}}||June 20th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TWELVE II - 2021|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KRBanger 01|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED PREDAT8RS - Offline|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd-23rd, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition|g=SSBU}}||February 12th-13th, 2022||25th||13th||{{Sm|Eko}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KRBanger 02|g=SSBU}}||February 19th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glory 2.0|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED S4 C4 - Free Agent Edition|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Slam Basket 2|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL INVASION (2022.03)|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Stunfest 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 21st-22nd, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CrocoCup 1|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EURO STEP|g=SSBU}}||September 11th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|VCA 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BDE Last Stock|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shonen WAR 1|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GLORY 3|g=SSBU}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Dominus Flame 1|g=SSBU}}||April 1st, 2023||5th / 118||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shonen WAR 2|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Paris Fan Festival|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-16th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Stunfest 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||7th / 140||2nd / 26||{{Sm|Neeroz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ICARUS 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||17th / 390||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SLY LAN|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2023||49th / 219||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|King Of Fields 95 3|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||65th / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Regen 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||33rd / 453||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||129th / 1,013||33rd / 96||{{Sm|Adrian}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sunrise 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2023||17th / 316||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Gaming Rouen 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 21st, 2024||17th / 101||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Thursday)|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2024||49th / 160||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||97th / 1,506||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||129th / 840||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | ==External links== | ||
[[Category:Diddy Kong | *[https://twitter.com/UltimateCesco Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/yungcesco Twitch account] | |||
[[Category:Île-de-France smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSBU)]] |
edits