33,102
edits
(New Page: {{Infobox Smasher | name = Raaban | image = | mainssbu = Inkling | mainssb4 = Luigi | skillssb4 = Professional | skillssbu = Professional | sponsor = TKA E-Spor...) Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Raaban | | name = Raaban | ||
| image = | | image = Raaban.jpeg | ||
| mainssbu = Inkling | | mainssbu = Inkling | ||
| otherssbu = Robin | |||
| 2ndotherssbu = Pyra | |||
| moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Mythra}}, {{SSBU|Luigi}} | |||
| mainssb4 = Luigi | | mainssb4 = Luigi | ||
| | | otherssb4 = Lucina | ||
| | | 2ndotherssb4 = Rosalina & Luma | ||
| | | rankingssbu = [[Austria Power Rankings]]: 10th | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Austria Power Rankings]]: 6th | | rankingssb4 = [[Austria Power Rankings]]: 6th | ||
| realname = Philip Durnwalder | | realname = Philip Durnwalder | ||
| location = Krems an der Donau | | location = Krems an der Donau, Niederösterreich | ||
| country = Austria | | country = Austria | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Raaban''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Inkling}} player from Krems an der Donau, Austria. He has wins over {{Sm|Yetey}}, {{Sm|Klemenz}}, {{Sm|Elexiao}}, and {{Sm|Luigi player}}. In doubles, he frequently teams up with Yetey. | '''Raaban''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Inkling}} player from Krems an der Donau, Austria. He is currently ranked 10th on the [[Austria Power Rankings]] and has wins over {{Sm|Yetey}}, {{Sm|Klemenz}}, {{Sm|Elexiao}}, and {{Sm|Luigi player}}. In doubles, he frequently teams up with Yetey. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Raaban was a {{SSB4|Luigi}} main. He is currently ranked | In {{forwiiu}}, Raaban was a {{SSB4|Luigi}} main. He is currently ranked 8th on the [[Austria Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 23: | Line 25: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ESL Community Cup 1 Europe}}||July 26th, 2015||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|ESL Community Cup 1 Europe|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 26th, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ESL Community Cup Final Europe}}||August 23rd, 2015||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|ESL Community Cup Final Europe|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 23rd, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PPT | |{{Trn|PPT Summer|g=SSB4}}||July 22nd-24th, 2016||25th||17th||{{Sm|Ryser}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2018}}||November 17th-18th, 2018||9th||4th| | |{{Trn|PPT Winter|g=SSB4}}||January 6th-8th, 2017||17th||7th||{{Sm|Tomenimo}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Final Stage 2017|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th-17th, 2017||—||5th||{{Sm|Yetey}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2018|g=SSB4}}||November 17th-18th, 2018||9th||4th||Yetey | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 36: | Line 42: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Schism 3}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||9th||1st||{{Sm|Yetey}} | |{{Trn|Schism 3|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||9th||1st||{{Sm|Yetey}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ICARUS V|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||17th||3rd||Yetey | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Breakpoint Ultimate 1|g=SSBU}}||June 29th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 2|g=SSBU}}||July 27th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 3|g=SSBU}}||August 24th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 4|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 5|g=SSBU}}||October 12th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||33rd||7th||Yetey | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 6|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||33rd||5th||Yetey | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Valhalla III|g=SSBU}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||65th||9th||Yetey | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Breakpoint Ultimate - SIX|g=SSBU}}||September 12th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 2022.6|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 4|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd-5th, 2023||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Sansi}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|A1 Austrian eSports Festival|g=SSBU}}||May 27th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|VCA 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-19th, 2023||13th / 78||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||97th / 1,013||33rd / 96||{{Sm|Shaneak}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Breakout V: Christmas Edition|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||9th / 85||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/GumiRaaban Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/GumiRaaban Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Austrian smashers]] | [[Category:Austrian smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Inkling | [[Category:Inkling players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Luigi | [[Category:Luigi players (SSB4)]] |
edits