36,439
edits
No edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(31 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:''Not to be confused with [[Smasher:Pefo]]'' | :''Not to be confused with [[Smasher:Pefo]].'' | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Pepo | |name = Pepo | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = | |mainssbu = Wolf | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = Palutena | ||
| | |retiredssbu = Greninja | ||
|mainssb4 = Zero Suit Samus | |mainssb4 = Zero Suit Samus | ||
|otherssb4 = Bayonetta | |otherssb4 = Bayonetta | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = Cloud | |2ndotherssb4 = Cloud | ||
|moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Fox}} | |moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Fox}} | ||
| | |sponsor = Win Before You Begin | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Spanish Power Rankings]]: 5th | |||
|rankingssbu = [[Spanish Power Rankings]]: | |||
|rankingssb4 = [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 23rd | |rankingssb4 = [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 23rd | ||
|realname = Alejandro Conde González | |realname = Alejandro Conde González | ||
Line 19: | Line 17: | ||
|country = Spain | |country = Spain | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Pepo''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Greninja}} player from Spain. He is currently ranked | '''Pepo''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Greninja}} player from Spain. He is currently ranked 5th on the [[Spanish Power Rankings#Ultimate|Spanish Ultimate Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Marc|p=Spain}}, {{Sm|Pefo}}, {{Sm|Greward}}, and {{Sm|Rydle}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Pepo was a {{SSB4|Zero Suit Samus}} player. He is ranked 4th on the [[Spanish Power Rankings#Smash 4|Spanish Smash 4 Power Rankings]] and 23rd on the [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|LoNg0uw}}, {{Sm|Yiazmat Goth}}, {{Sm|Neath}}, {{Sm|El_Bardo}}, and {{Sm|adom}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, Pepo was a {{SSB4|Zero Suit Samus}} player. He is ranked 4th on the [[Spanish Power Rankings#Smash 4|Spanish Smash 4 Power Rankings]] and 23rd on the [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|LoNg0uw}}, {{Sm|Yiazmat Goth}}, {{Sm|Neath}}, {{Sm|El_Bardo}}, and {{Sm|adom}}. | ||
Line 28: | Line 26: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ñGamers}}||July 8th, 2011||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|ñGamers|g=SSBB}}||July 8th, 2011||13th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 35: | Line 33: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sonic Boom 2016: Summer Edition|g=SSB4}}||July 30th-31st, 2016||9th||5th||{{Sm|Pefo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2016}}||September 10th-11th, 2016||25th||9th||Pefo | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2016|g=SSB4}}||September 10th-11th, 2016||25th||9th||Pefo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashdown World}}||November 26th-27th, 2016||17th||7th||Pefo | |{{Trn|Smashdown World|g=SSB4}}||November 26th-27th, 2016||17th||7th||Pefo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/roll-dynasty-tournament/details/ Roll Dynasty Tournament]||April 14th-16th, 2017||7th||3rd||Pefo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/adapt-kingdom-1/details/ Adapt Kingdom]||July 7th-9th, 2017||5th||2nd||Pefo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/force-paw-saturdays-1/details/ Force Paw Saturdays #1]||September 9th, 2017||1st||1st||Pefo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://myrtia69.challonge.com/myrtia15 Myrtia #15]||September 14th, 2017||2nd||1st||Pefo | |[http://myrtia69.challonge.com/myrtia15 Myrtia #15]||September 14th, 2017||2nd||1st||Pefo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/force-paw-saturdays-2/details/ Force Paw Saturdays #2]||October 7th, 2017||3rd||1st||Pefo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/force-paw-saturdays-3/details/ Force Paw Saturdays #3]||October 21st, 2017||5th||2nd||Pefo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic III}}||November 17th-19th, 2017||5th||9th||Pefo | |{{Trn|Tech Republic III|g=SSB4}}||November 17th-19th, 2017||5th||9th||Pefo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pool Fiction 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||5th||3rd||Pefo | |{{Trn|Pool Fiction 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||5th||3rd||Pefo | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 62: | Line 60: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic IV}}||March 1st-3rd, 2019||25th||17th||{{Sm|Pefo}} | |{{Trn|Tech Republic IV|g=SSBU}}||March 1st-3rd, 2019||25th||17th||{{Sm|Pefo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Codec Call 2}}||June 8th, 2019||4th||7th||Pefo | |{{Trn|Codec Call 2|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||4th||7th||Pefo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||65th||17th||Pefo | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||65th||17th||Pefo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Codec Call 3}}||September 21st, 2019||2nd||4th||Pefo | |{{Trn|Codec Call 3|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||2nd||4th||Pefo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Safe On Shield 1}}||October 5th, 2019||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Maikel}} | |{{Trn|Safe On Shield 1|g=SSBU}}||October 5th, 2019||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Maikel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Codec Call 4}}||December 21st, 2019||4th||9th||Pefo | |{{Trn|Codec Call 4|g=SSBU}}||December 21st, 2019||4th||9th||Pefo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tizona}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||9th||4th||Pefo | |{{Trn|Tizona|g=SSBU}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||9th||4th||Pefo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Safe On Shield II}}||February 8th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Safe On Shield II|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mystic TGB Maremagnum - Online Tournament|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ArenasStadium|g=SSBU}}||November 13th-14th, 2021||5th||2nd||{{Sm|AndresFn}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glory 2.0|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 4|g=SSBU}}||August 25th-28th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ThunderDome 2|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VI|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||17th||5th||AndresFn | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ThunderDome: Road to Gamergy|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch Smash: Road to Gamergy|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tempest|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Major L III|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2023||1st||1st||{{Sm|Haar}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Charge Shot Series II|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GLORY 3|g=SSBU}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Thunderdome 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tenerife GG 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 12th-16th, 2023||7th / 108||3rd / 28||{{Sm|marcpq}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|FINAL Iberian Quest|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2023||5th / 12||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Wanted 5|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||9th / 325||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Area Zero 3|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||4th / 119||5th / 18||{{Sm|Kaiser}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VII|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd-5th, 2023||13th / 266||7th / 50||marcpq | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Area zero 6|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2024||4th / 128||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 83: | Line 127: | ||
[[Category:Spanish smashers]] | [[Category:Spanish smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Greninja | [[Category:Wolf players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus | [[Category:Greninja players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus players (SSB4)]] |
edits