36,439
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| mainssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | | mainssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | ||
| otherssbu = Roy | | otherssbu = Roy | ||
| | | bestresultssbu = 33rd / 392 at {{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14}} | ||
| location = Fukuoka, [[Kyūshū]] | | location = Fukuoka, [[Kyūshū]] | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Nice gonture''' (ナイスごんちゃ) is a Japanese smasher from the [[Kyūshū]] region who mains {{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} in ''[[Ultimate]]'' | '''Nice gonture''' (ナイスごんちゃ) is a Japanese smasher from the [[Kyūshū]] region who mains {{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} in ''[[Ultimate]].'' Nice gonture placed 33rd at the major {{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14}} after defeating {{Sm|Rarukun}} and {{Sm|saboten}}. Nice gonture has also defeated {{Sm|Hiroki}}, {{Sm|Budoshu}}, {{Sm|Perica}}, {{Sm|Karoegu}}, at regionals and {{Sm|Same}} and {{Sm|ALtek}} at weeklies. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midobura 1on1~Championship~}}||January 8th, 2022||13th / 64||—||— | |{{Trn|Midobura 1on1~Championship~|g=SSBU}}||January 8th, 2022||13th / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 9}}||March 26th, 2022||33rd / 128||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 9|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||33rd / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 2}}||August 20th, 2022||49th / 202||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 2|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2022||49th / 202||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 3}}||November 5th, 2022||33rd / 362||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 3|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||33rd / 362||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midobura SP 1}}||December 17th, 2022||17th / 61||—||— | |{{Trn|Midobura SP 1|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2022||17th / 61||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Higobura SP 17}}||December 25th, 2022||13th / 61||—||— | |{{Trn|Higobura SP 17|g=SSBU}}||December 25th, 2022||13th / 61||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash All Mix}} Midobura||January 8th, 2023||9th / 35||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash All Mix|g=SSBU}} Midobura||January 8th, 2023||9th / 35||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 4}}||January 21st, 2023||33rd / 243||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 4|g=SSBU}}||January 21st, 2023||33rd / 243||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||129th / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midobura SP 2}}||April 7th, 2023||13th / 60||—||— | |{{Trn|Midobura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||April 7th, 2023||13th / 60||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||97th / 471||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 6}}||June 17th, 2023||17th / 309||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 6|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||17th / 309||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tiesute}}||July 16th, 2023||17th / 117||—||— | |{{Trn|Tiesute|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2023||17th / 117||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PLUM 1}}||August 12th, 2023||5th / 100||—||— | |{{Trn|PLUM 1|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2023||5th / 100||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||33rd / 392||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Higobura SP 22}}||October 1st, 2023||17th / 61||—||— | |{{Trn|Higobura SP 22|g=SSBU}}||October 1st, 2023||17th / 61||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 8}}||November 11th, 2023||65th / 256||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th, 2023||65th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||385th / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||65th / 895||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Higobura SP 24}}||January 28th, 2024||17th / 132||—||— | |{{Trn|Higobura SP 24|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2024||17th / 132||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 10|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2024||65th / 312||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|AKATSUKI ~Kyo~|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2024||7th / 68||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits