4,585
edits
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
(→Tournament placings: Added Teb's old tournament data from Esports Arena Smash Ultimate Tournament - Oakland.) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| mainssbu = Mario | | mainssbu = Mario | ||
| mainssb4 = Mario | | mainssb4 = Mario | ||
| | | former sponsors = True AmBition | ||
| | | former crews = WYW | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 6th | | rankingssb4 = [[NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 6th | ||
| realname = Dante Teddington | | realname = Dante Teddington | ||
| location = Southern California | | location = Southern California | ||
Line 15: | Line 12: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Teb''' is a [[smasher]] from Northern California, who is currently residing in [[Southern California]] and mains | '''Teb''' is a [[smasher]] from Northern California, who is currently residing in [[Southern California]] and mains [[Mario]] in ''[[Smash 4]]'' and ''[[Ultimate]]''. He was formerly ranked 18th on the [[NorCal Power Rankings]] for ''Ultimate''. He has placed well at many NorCal locals and notably took a set off of {{Sm|ESAM}} in round 2 pools at {{Trn|GENESIS 3}}. At said tournament he placed 33rd, the second highest placing Mario behind {{Sm|Ally}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 28: | Line 25: | ||
|[[Gamerz Smash Lab #28]]||December 4th, 2015||1st||—||— | |[[Gamerz Smash Lab #28]]||December 4th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 3|g=SSB4}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Soulimar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGT: Fresh Saga|g=SSB4}}||May 7th, 2016||13th||7th||{{Sm|Prodigy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/welcometocowtown2 Welcome To Cowtown #2]||June 11th, 2016||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/welcometocowtown2 Welcome To Cowtown #2]||June 11th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGT: KTAR Saga|g=SSB4}}||July 23rd, 2016||25th||9th||Soulimar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-4/event/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A70722%7D Who's Your Pappy #4]||September 25th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://gzugg.challonge.com/gamerzrebooted11S Gamerz Rebooted #11]||December 9th, 2016||4th||4th||Prodigy | |[https://gzugg.challonge.com/gamerzrebooted11S Gamerz Rebooted #11]||December 9th, 2016||4th||4th||Prodigy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGT: ZeRo Saga|g=SSB4}}||December 16th-18th, 2016||65th||17th||Prodigy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://gzugg.challonge.com/gamerzrebooted13s Gamerz Rebooted #13]||January 6th, 2017||1st||1st||Prodigy | |[https://gzugg.challonge.com/gamerzrebooted13s Gamerz Rebooted #13]||January 6th, 2017||1st||1st||Prodigy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGC: GENESIS Saga|g=SSB4}}||January 14th, 2017||17th||33rd||Prodigy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSB4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||97th||17th||Soulimar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga|g=SSB4}}||February 11th, 2017||33rd||13th||Soulimar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-18/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/118983/344902 Gamerz Rebooted #18]||February 17th, 2017||1st||1st||Soulimar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-19/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/122210/352146 Gamerz Rebooted #19]||February 24th, 2017||1st||2nd||Prodigy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGC: Civil War|g=SSB4}}||March 24th-26th, 2017||129th||9th||{{Sm|Legit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-29/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/132444/374530 Gamerz Rebooted #29]||May 5th, 2017||1st||1st||Prodigy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-30/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/133278/376809 Gamerz Rebooted #30]||May 12th, 2017||1st||2nd||Prodigy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGC: Greninja Saga|g=SSB4}}||May 20th, 2017||49th||17th||Soulimar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-36/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/138299/386728 Gamerz Rebooted #36]||June 23rd, 2017||1st||1st||Prodigy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/don-t-you-dair-7/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/140539 Don't You Dair 7]||July 8th, 2017||5th||5th||Soulimar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-40-gamerz-series-100th-event-special/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/140919 Gamerz Rebooted #40]||July 21st, 2017||5th||4th||Soulimar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGC: West Side Saga|g=SSB4}}||September 9th, 2017||33rd||17th||Soulimar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-11/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/183826 Who's Your Pappy #11]||January 14th, 2018||2nd||3rd||Soulimar | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 77: | Line 74: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-109/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/485286/846919 Gamerz Rebooted #109]||December 21st, 2018||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Klaatu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Splat Bros}}||December 21st-23rd, 2018||7th||2nd||Klaatu | |{{Trn|Super Splat Bros|g=SSBU}}||December 21st-23rd, 2018||7th||2nd||Klaatu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-111/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/497962/861984 Gamerz Rebooted #111]||January 4th, 2019||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Virus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-112/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/507398/873297 Gamerz Rebooted #112]||January 11th, 2019||2nd||2nd||Klaatu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-113/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/518033/886207 Gamerz Rebooted #113]||January 18th, 2019||1st||4th||Klaatu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-114/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/525446/895232 Gamerz Rebooted #114]||January 25th, 2019||2nd||1st||Klaatu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||97th||13th||Klaatu | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||97th||13th||Klaatu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-115/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/532691/904581 Gamerz Rebooted #115]||February 8th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Prodigy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-116/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/536737/912492 Gamerz Rebooted #116]||February 15th, 2019||1st||1st||Prodigy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-118/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/547734/925830 Gamerz Rebooted #118]||March 1st, 2019||5th||5th||{{Sm|Laeth}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Esports Arena Smash Ultimate Tournament - Oakland|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||9th / 154||7th / 31||{{Sm|Von}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2019||17th||13th||Prodigy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Who's Your Pappy 16|g=SSBU}}||September 8th, 2019||7th||4th||Klaatu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smashed Fest|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||5th||1st||Prodigy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pre-G7|g=SSBU}}||January 23rd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 116: | Line 115: | ||
[[Category:Northern California smashers]] | [[Category:Northern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Southern California smashers]] | [[Category:Southern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mario | [[Category:Mario players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Mario | [[Category:Mario players (SSBU)]] |
edits