4,598
edits
(→Tournament placings: Added Regi Shikimi's tournament data from InstaSmash 2021 Open 2.) |
(→Tournament placings: Added Regi Shikimi's old tournament data from The Arena 2015.) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| former crews = Rampage Zone, Team Smash Guadalajara | | former crews = Rampage Zone, Team Smash Guadalajara | ||
| alias = Regi | | alias = Regi | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Mexican Power Rankings]]: 15th | | rankingssbu = [[Mexican Power Rankings]]: 15th | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Mexican Power Rankings]]: 6th | | rankingssb4 = [[Mexican Power Rankings]]: 6th | ||
Line 36: | Line 34: | ||
|[http://worldwide.challonge.com/ Smash 4 Worldwide]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 18th, 2015||9th||—||— | |[http://worldwide.challonge.com/ Smash 4 Worldwide]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 18th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Arena 2015|g=SSB4}}||April 3rd, 2015||13th / 112||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2015|g=SSB4}}||July 17th-19th, 2015||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 4|g=SSB4}}||July 24th-26th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Thunderstruck 2015|g=SSB4}}||October 17th-18th, 2015||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|True Combo|g=SSB4}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2015||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Lance}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 3|g=SSB4}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/es/SmashFestVol5WiiU Smash Fest Vol. 5]||February 27th, 2016||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/es/SmashFestVol5WiiU Smash Fest Vol. 5]||February 27th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/concomics-2016-abril/event/wii-u-singles/standings ConComics April 2016]||April 16th-17th, 2016||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/concomics-2016-abril/event/wii-u-singles/standings ConComics April 2016]||April 16th-17th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2016|g=SSB4}}||July 15th-17th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 5|g=SSB4}}||July 29th-31st, 2016||7th||5th||{{Sm|Harris}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Key to The PG House|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 8th-18th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashing-cln/event/wii-u-singles/standings Smashing CLN]||October 22nd-23rd, 2016||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Ricky|p=Mexico}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashing-cln/event/wii-u-singles/standings Smashing CLN]||October 22nd-23rd, 2016||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Ricky|p=Mexico}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|UGC Online Open|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 1st-10th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Hero to ZeRo|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 5th-7th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGT: ZeRo Saga|g=SSB4}}||December 16th-18th, 2016||49th||33rd||{{Sm|IC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|PG Key to GENESIS 4|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 1st-5th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash of the Titans 15|g=SSB4}}||January 19th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSB4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||65th||33rd||IC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-factor-prelude-1/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-factor-prelude-1/event/wii-u-singles/standings Smash Factor Prelude #1]||January 28th, 2017||4th||9th||{{Sm|QROG}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 7: Mexico Invasion|g=SSB4}}||February 4th, 2017||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Javi|p=Smash 4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Arena 2017|g=SSB4}}||April 8th-9th, 2017||5th||13th||{{Sm|Brian}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/concomics-2017-mayo/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/concomics-2017-mayo/event/wii-u-singles/standings Concomics May 2017]||May 6th-7th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGC: Greninja Saga|g=SSB4}}||May 20th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGC: Nairo Saga|g=SSB4}}||June 10th-11th, 2017||13th||33rd||{{Sm|DSS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 6|g=SSB4}}||August 4th-6th, 2017||17th||9th||QROG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/gdlevel-weekly-17/events GDLevel Weekly #17]||August 19th, 2017||9th||1st||{{Sm|FuerzaDON}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gdlevel-weekly-17/events GDLevel Weekly #17]||August 19th, 2017||9th||1st||{{Sm|FuerzaDON}} | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/gdlevel-weekly-19/events GDLevel Weekly #19]||September 9th, 2017||2nd||3rd||FuerzaDON | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gdlevel-weekly-19/events GDLevel Weekly #19]||September 9th, 2017||2nd||3rd||FuerzaDON | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Fest 3}}||January 27th, 2018||3rd||7th||{{Sm|Gio(n.n)/}} | |{{Trn|Smash Fest 3|g=SSB4}}||January 27th, 2018||3rd||7th||{{Sm|Gio(n.n)/}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ConComics April 2018}}||April 21st-22nd, 2018||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|ConComics April 2018|g=SSB4}}||April 21st-22nd, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 7}}||July 20th-22nd, 2018||33rd||17th||QROG | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 7|g=SSB4}}||July 20th-22nd, 2018||33rd||17th||QROG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SoCal Regionals 2018|g=SSB4}}||September 14th-16th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/delfino-maza-ultimate/details Delfino Maza Ultimate]||December 22nd-23rd, 2018||4th||5th||{{Sm|Ricky|p=Mexico}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/delfino-maza-ultimate/details Delfino Maza Ultimate]||December 22nd-23rd, 2018||4th||5th||{{Sm|Ricky|p=Mexico}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Fest Ultimate}}||January 26th-27th, 2019||4th||7th||{{Sm|EddyAguirre}} | |{{Trn|Smash Fest Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||January 26th-27th, 2019||4th||7th||{{Sm|EddyAguirre}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Lavi}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Lavi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|JMSF 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 1st, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|JMSF 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 1st, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ragnarok}}||April 20th-21st, 2019||13th||5th||{{Sm|Bernie}} | |{{Trn|Ragnarok|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2019||13th||5th||{{Sm|Bernie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WeTecThose 9}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||7th||9th||Bernie | |{{Trn|WeTecThose 9|g=SSBU}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||7th||9th||Bernie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 8}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||7th||33rd||Bernie | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 8|g=SSBU}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||7th||33rd||Bernie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Delfino Maza 2}}||November 2nd-3rd, 2019||9th||9th||{{Sm|FuerzaDON}} | |{{Trn|Delfino Maza 2|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd-3rd, 2019||9th||9th||{{Sm|FuerzaDON}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Abierto Guadalajara Ultimo Reto}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||2nd||5th||FuerzaDON | |{{Trn|Abierto Guadalajara Ultimo Reto|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||2nd||5th||FuerzaDON | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||97th||13th||{{Sm|Bedgar}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||97th||13th||{{Sm|Bedgar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_56 Toryumon Kiwami #56]||February 12th, 2020||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_56 Toryumon Kiwami #56]||February 12th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/weekly-smash-party-sp-50-1/details Weekly Smash Party SP #50]||February 17th, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weekly-smash-party-sp-50-1/details Weekly Smash Party SP #50]||February 17th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hitpoint Online Tournament: Ultimate}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 5th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Hitpoint Online Tournament: Ultimate|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 5th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 7th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VA Esports Online Open|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 20th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|King of WiFi Random Characters|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 30th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 11th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GOML North American Open: Mexico|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 5th-6th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: Mexico Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 13th-14th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: Mexico Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}} Last Chance Qualifier||March 14th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maruchan Gaming Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 28th-June 13th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2021|g=SSBU}} North America{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|InstaSmash 2021 Open 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tam Invitational 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 19th-21st, 2021||5th||5th||{{Sm|CK}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Atlas Chapalita Invitacional|g=SSBU}}||February 13th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Namis @ MrBrown 8|g=SSBU}}||March 13th, 2022||1st / 49||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Abierto Atlas Chapalita III|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tijuana At War 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 8th-10th, 2022||9th||4th||Bernie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Bamboo Battles: Smash Ultimate 67|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Abierto Atlas Chapalita IV|g=SSBU}}||June 12th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 9|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Rinku}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Mexico 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 20th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Abierto Namis|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Bonito Harbor|g=SSBU}}||March 9th-10th, 2024||13th / 211||9th / 64||{{Sm|Animus}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 186: | Line 192: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2015|g=SSBM}}||July 17th-19th, 2015||362nd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 198: | Line 204: | ||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/90/regi SSBWorld profile] | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/90/regi SSBWorld profile] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Jalisco smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Mr. Game & Watch | [[Category:Mr. Game & Watch players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Mr. Game & Watch | [[Category:Mr. Game & Watch players (SSBU)]] | ||
edits