36,439
edits
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(55 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = WhYYZ | | name = WhYYZ | ||
| image = | | image = WhYYZ.jpeg | ||
| mainssbu = Lucas | | mainssbu = Lucas | ||
| otherssbu = Kazuya | |||
| mainssb4 = Lucas | | mainssb4 = Lucas | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Dutch Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Dutch Power Rankings]]: 17th | |||
| rankingssbu | |||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
| realname = Ricardo Kappar | | realname = Ricardo Kappar | ||
| birthday = | | birthday = 22 | ||
| birthmonth = | | birthmonth = 4 | ||
| birthyear = 1991 | | birthyear = 1991 | ||
| location = Amsterdam, Netherlands | | location = Amsterdam, Netherlands | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''WhYYZ''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Lucas}} player from the Netherlands, and is considered the best Lucas player in his country and one of the best in the world. He is currently ranked | '''WhYYZ''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Lucas}} player from the Netherlands, and is considered the best Lucas player in his country and one of the best in the world. He is currently ranked 17th on the [[Dutch Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Dutch Ultimate Power Rankings]], and has wins over players such as {{Sm|S1}}, {{Sm|Supahsemmie}}, {{Sm|Shido}}, {{Sm|Ramses}}, and {{Sm|ShuC}}. | ||
In ''[[Super Smash Bros. for Wii U]]'', he was also a {{SSB4|Lucas}} main | In ''[[Super Smash Bros. for Wii U]]'', he was also a {{SSB4|Lucas}} main. He was formerly ranked 14th on the [[Dutch Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. 4 rankings|Dutch Smash 4 Power Rankings]], with wins over players such as {{Sm|Patrino}}, {{Sm|Cat}}, {{Sm|PikaForLife}}, and {{Sm|Griffith}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BEAST 7}}||February 17th-19th, 2017|| | |{{Trn|Smash4United|g=SSB4}}||January 16th, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2016|g=SSB4}}||September 10th-11th, 2016||129th||97th||{{Sm|DoubleC}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|NHSmash 3|g=SSB4}}||January 14, 2017||9th||9th||DoubleC | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BEAST 7|g=SSB4}}||February 17th-19th, 2017||65th||13th||DoubleC | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MARS 2017|g=SSB4}}||April 29th-30th, 2017||33rd||7th||DoubleC | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Albion 2|g=SSB4}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||65th||33rd||DoubleC | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Elysium|g=SSB4}}||July 15th, 2017||33rd||17th||DoubleC | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash4United 6|g=SSB4}}||September 16th, 2017||7th||4th||DoubleC | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||129th||33rd||DoubleC | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Tech Republic III|g=SSB4}}||November 17th-19th, 2017||33rd||13th||DoubleC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Fortuna|g=SSB4}}||November 25th, 2017||33rd||13th||DoubleC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ys|g=SSB4}}||April 28th, 2018||17th||17th||DoubleC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Elysium II|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Griffith}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Session: Final Encore|g=SSB4}}||November 17th, 2018||25th||13th||DoubleC | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 43: | Line 57: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GGWP: Ultimate}}||January 12th, 2019||13th||5th||{{Sm|Thompson}} | |{{Trn|GGWP: Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||13th||5th||{{Sm|Thompson}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/red-bull-strijders-fight-club-1/event/main-event-ssbu-1v1/standings Red Bull Strijders - Fight Club]||February 9th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Elysium: Yggdrasil}}||March 9th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||{{Trn|Elysium: Yggdrasil|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heroes of Dutch Comic Con Spring 2019}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||17th||7th||Thompson | |{{Trn|Heroes of Dutch Comic Con Spring 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||17th||7th||Thompson | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-smash-session-1/event/ultimate-singles/standings Ultimate Smash Session]||March 30th 2019||7th||9th||Thompson | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||[https://www.start.gg/tournament/red-bull-strijders-fight-club-ii-1/event/ssbu-1v1/brackets/563711/946888/ Red Bull Strijders - Fight Club II]||April 13th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TSEA Link Summer Smash|g=SSBU}}||May 12th, 2019||9th||5th||{{Sm|Paint}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Lightning: The New Spark|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||33rd||5th||Thompson | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance|g=SSBU}}||June 29th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 7th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revival-iv/event/revival-iv-ultimate-bracket/brackets/613856/1014502 Revival IV]||July 27th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/science-park-smash/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/629047/1037610 Science Park Smash]||August 30th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Lightning: Strikes Twice|g=SSBU}}||September 7th, 2019||17th||7th||Paint | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 6th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||49th||49th||{{Sm|Lucimo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 2|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||25th||5th||{{Sm|Antireflex}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Heroes of Dutch Comic Con Winter Edition|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||7th||1st||Antireflex | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Lightning: Volume 3|g=SSBU}}||December 7th, 2019||25th||9th||Paint | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 3|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tax Deluxe: 2|g=SSBU}}||March 8th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|FCW : Special Edition - European Scale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Bearded Beatdown|g=SSBU}}||September 6th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|AOMA Esports Unleashed|g=SSBU}}||October 31st, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tax Deluxe: 3|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 3.5|g=SSBU}}||May 8th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Lightning: Volume 4|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midgard 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-18th, 2022||33rd||2nd||{{Sm|Elwin}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 14th-16th, 2022||17th||4th||{{Sm|BeJay !}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GLORY 3|g=SSBU}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Vulcan 6|g=SSBU}}||April 29th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ICARUS 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||49th / 390||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||97th / 1,348||9th / 176||Elwin | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VII|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd-5th, 2023||65th / 266||5th / 50||{{Sm|Luchalitten}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Smashing Future 3|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2024||25th / 89||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Olympus|Netherlands|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2024||49th / 174||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|NRW Cup - Rise of Germany|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||129th / 396||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | |||
*[https://twitter.com/MrWhYYZ Twitter account] | |||
[[Category:Dutch smashers]] | [[Category:Dutch smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Lucas | [[Category:Lucas players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Lucas | [[Category:Lucas players (SSBU)]] |
edits