33,601
edits
No edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| crew = EMO | | crew = EMO | ||
| sponsor = [[Kanga Esports]], [[COUGAR]] | | sponsor = [[Kanga Esports]], [[COUGAR]] | ||
| realname = David Moore | | realname = David Moore | ||
| birthyear = 1991 | | birthyear = 1991 | ||
Line 38: | Line 37: | ||
|[[Couch Warriors October 2007]]||October 20th, 2007||9th||4th||{{Sm|CAOTIC}} | |[[Couch Warriors October 2007]]||October 20th, 2007||9th||4th||{{Sm|CAOTIC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Couch Warriors December 2007]]||December 15th, 2007||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Atticus}} | |[[Couch Warriors December 2007]]||December 15th, 2007||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Atticus|p=Australia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Reloaded Festival 08]]||January 26th-27th, 2008||5th?||4th?||Redact | |[[Reloaded Festival 08]]||January 26th-27th, 2008||5th?||4th?||Redact | ||
Line 48: | Line 47: | ||
|[[Couch Warriors February 2009]]||February 15th, 2009||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Kupo}} | |[[Couch Warriors February 2009]]||February 15th, 2009||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Kupo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Couch Warriors March 2009]]||March 28th, 2009||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Forte}} | |[[Couch Warriors March 2009]]||March 28th, 2009||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Forte|p=Australia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Couch Warriors May 2009]]||May 2nd, 2009||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Monkeybear}} | |[[Couch Warriors May 2009]]||May 2nd, 2009||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Monkeybear}} | ||
Line 66: | Line 65: | ||
|[[Couch Warriors April 2010]]||April 3rd, 2010||1st||—||— | |[[Couch Warriors April 2010]]||April 3rd, 2010||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Couch Warriors May 2010]]||May 1st, 2010||Equal 1st||1st| | |[[Couch Warriors May 2010]]||May 1st, 2010||Equal 1st||1st||Atticus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Couch Warriors August 2010]]||August 28th, 2010||1st||1st||Tim | |[[Couch Warriors August 2010]]||August 28th, 2010||1st||1st||Tim | ||
Line 168: | Line 167: | ||
|[[Tassie Fighter Con 2017]]||March 10th-12th, 2017||1st||1st||Sora | |[[Tassie Fighter Con 2017]]||March 10th-12th, 2017||1st||1st||Sora | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 10}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||13th||9th||{{Sm|The Blue Baron}} | |{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 10|g=SSBM}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||13th||9th||{{Sm|The Blue Baron}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CouchWarriors Crossup|g=SSBM}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||5th||1st||{{Sm|Sock}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Phantom 2019|g=SSBM}}||March 2nd-3rd, 2019||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Zxv}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Melbourne Esports Open|g=SSBM}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Big Cheese 2|g=SSBM}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||3rd||7th||{{Sm|Kaiza}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CouchWarriors Crossup 2|g=SSBM}}||December 14th, 2019||5th||4th||{{Sm|prolificjuice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/couchwarriors-vic-january-ranking-battle-2020-smash-roa/event/melee-singles/overview CouchWarriors VIC January Ranking Battle (2020)]||January 11th, 2020||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Oceanman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/city-of-melee-17-daiquiri-edition/event/melee-singles/overview City of Melee 17: Daiquiri Edition]||January 25th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/couchwarriors-vic-february-ranking-battle-2020-smash-roa/event/melee-singles/overview CouchWarriors VIC February Ranking Battle (2020)]||February 22nd, 2020||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Reef}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Phantom 2020}}||March 7th-8th, 2020||5th||3rd||{{Sm|smopup}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/final-pixel-perfect/event/melee-singles/brackets/761284/1227736 Final Pixel Perfect]||February 25th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Phantom 2020|g=SSBM}}||March 7th-8th, 2020||5th||3rd||{{Sm|smopup}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena NightClub|g=SSBM}}||July 11th, 2021||3rd||4th||Redact | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 12|g=SSBM}}||May 13th-15th, 2022||9th||4th||{{Sm|GnomeDome}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Phantom 2022|g=SSBM}}||July 16th-17th, 2022||25th||9th||{{Sm|Muscat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Action|g=SSBM}}||January 22nd, 2023||4th||1st||{{Sm|Zxv}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/pop37 Pōneke Popoff #37]||Jun 28th, 2023||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/second-wind/event/super-smash-bros-melee/brackets/1399897/2123911 Second Wind]||Jun 30th-Jul 2nd, 2023||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Big Cheese 4|g=SSBM}}||October 13th-15th, 2023||5th / 58||3rd / 23||{{Sm|xp}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | ===''[[Project M]]'' / ''[[Project+]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
Line 198: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 10}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||13th||9th||{{Sm|Microsoft J}} | |{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 10}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||13th||9th||{{Sm|Microsoft J}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CouchWarriors Crossup}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 12}}||May 13th-15th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/second-wind/event/super-smash-bros-melee/brackets/1399897/2123911 Second Wind]||Jun 30th-Jul 2nd, 2023||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Big Cheese 4}}||October 13th-15th, 2023||4th / 20||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/cwc2018 CouchWarriors Crossup: Dragon Ball Fighter Z World Tour | Smash Ultimate Launch]||December 15th, 2018||129th / 154||1st / 13||{{Sm|Sock}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/cwsranbatJan2019 CouchWarriors January Ranking Battle - Smash]||January 27th, 2019||65th / 183||5th / 12||{{Sm|Tak}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/cwranbatapr2019 CouchWarriors April Ranking Battle (2019) MK11 Launch + All FGC & Smash]||April 27th, 2019||65th / 93||2nd / 12||{{Sm|Frink}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/cfm06-23 Christchurch Fighting Monthlies - June Edition]||June 24th, 2023||9th / 13||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Victorian smashers]] | [[Category:Victorian smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Marth | [[Category:Marth players (SSBM)]] |
edits