4,353
edits
m (→External links) |
No edit summary |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| location = Shimane | | location = Shimane | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
| rankingssbb = | | rankingssbb = | ||
| realname = Shota Ishikawa | | realname = Shota Ishikawa | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Kakera''' ({{ja|カケラ}}, ''Kakera'', pronounced Kah-ke-rah) is one of Japan's top ''Brawl'' players and the twin brother of {{Sm|Otori}} who he usually | '''Kakera''' ({{ja|カケラ}}, ''Kakera'', pronounced Kah-ke-rah) is one of Japan's top ''Brawl'' players and the twin brother of {{Sm|Otori}}, who he usually teamed with to great success. Kakera is considered to be Japan's second best Ice Climbers player behind {{Sm|9B}}. In January 2012, Kakera traveled to the United States to attend [[Apex 2012]], where he placed 5th in singles (tied with {{Sm|Ally}}) after losing to {{Sm|Nairo}} 0-3 in winners' semis and then to {{Sm|ESAM}} 1-2 in losers' quarters, and won doubles with Otori, defeating {{Sm|Mew2King}} and {{Sm|Anti}} in winners' and grand finals. He was formerly ranked 16th on the [[2014 SSBBRank]]. | ||
In ''Smash 4'', Kakera was a {{SSB4|Sheik}} player. He was formerly ranked 81st on the [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |{{Trn|KetubatoX 4|g=SSBB}}||August 15th, 2009||33rd / 96||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoX 5|g=SSBB}}||March 20th-21st, 2010||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://web.archive.org/web/20140509064338/http://smashbrothers.info/tournament/x/data/results.php SumabatoX 0]||February 10th, 2010||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Numabura Season 2-2]]||August 28th, 2010||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SunRise Tournament rehearsal|g=SSBB}}||February 11th, 2011||3rd / >48||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[SumabatoX 6]]'''||March 12th, 2011||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[SumabatoX FES]]||May 4th-5th, 2011||—||5th||{{Sm|Rever}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 7|g=SSBB}}||June 25th, 2011||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 8|g=SSBB}}||September 4th, 2011||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Numabura 7|g=SSBB}}||September 19th, 2011||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[SumabatoX 9]]||October 9th, 2011||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Sumabura Ranking Battle]]||November 13th, 2011||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 10|g=SSBB}}||November 19th, 2011||—||3rd||{{Sm|Yukhoe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 11|g=SSBB}}||December 25th, 2011||17th / 68||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |'''''[[Apex 2012]]'''''||January 6th-8th, 2012||5th||1st||{{Sm|Otori}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1|g=SSBB}}||February 11th, 2012||9th / > 48||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-2|g=SSBB}}||March 3rd, 2012||9th / > 48||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SumabatoX Light|g=SSBB}}||March 2012||2nd / 155?||1st||Otori | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-3|g=SSBB}}||April 7th, 2012||5th / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-4|g=SSBB}}||May 27th, 2012||17th / 80||5th / 33||{{Sm|Maguro}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 14|g=SSBB}}||June 9th, 2012||7th / ~80||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SumabatoX 15]]||August 5th, 2012||9th||—||— | |[[SumabatoX 15]]||August 5th, 2012||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sun Rise Tournament]]||August 10th-12th, 2012||5th||1st||Maguro | |'''''[[Sun Rise Tournament]]'''''||August 10th-12th, 2012||5th||1st||Maguro | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[SumabatoX 16]]||September 15th, 2012||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Piosuma]]||October 28th, 2012||3rd||—||— | |[[Piosuma]]||October 28th, 2012||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[SumabatoX 17]]||November 11th, 2012||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Piosuma 2]]||December 2nd, 2012||5th||1st||Maguro | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[Apex 2013]]'''''||January 11th-13th, 2013||17th||9th||{{Sm|Suinoko}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 18|g=SSBB}}||February 16th, 2013||5th / >80||?||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Piosuma 4|g=SSBB}}||April 28th, 2013||—||4th||Maguro | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Piosuma 5]]||June 2013||13th||5th||{{Sm|Brood}} | |[[Piosuma 5]]||June 15th, 2013||13th||5th||{{Sm|Brood}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Piosuma 7]]||October 2013||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Nariyasu}} | |[[Piosuma 7]]||October 27th, 2013||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Nariyasu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 1}}||January 12th, 2014||5th||1st||Nariyasu | |{{Trn|Umebura 1|g=SSBB}}||January 12th, 2014||5th||1st||Nariyasu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 2}}||March 9th, 2014||—||4th||{{Sm|Nama-ta}} | |{{Trn|Umebura 2|g=SSBB}}||March 9th, 2014||—||4th||{{Sm|Nama-ta}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 4}}||June 1st, 2014||—||7th||{{Sm|Yukke}} | |{{Trn|Umebura 4|g=SSBB}}||June 1st, 2014||—||7th||{{Sm|Yukke}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 5}}||July 26th, 2014||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 5|g=SSBB}}||July 26th, 2014||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 6}}||August 10th, 2014||—||4th||Nama-ta | |{{Trn|Umebura 6|g=SSBB}}||August 10th, 2014||—||4th||Nama-ta | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 94: | Line 110: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SHI-G Tournament|g=SSB4}}||February 7th, 2016||9th||9th||{{Sm|Yuzu}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 21|g=SSB4}}||February 11th, 2016||17th / 192||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rikabura 5|g=SSB4}}||June 26th, 2016||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 24|g=SSB4}}||July 24th, 2016||9th / 224||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TSC 4|g=SSB4}}||September 3rd, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura 25]]||September 10th, 2016||25th||—||— | |[[Umebura 25]]||September 10th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/Toryumon1T Toryumon 1]||October 10th, 2016||25th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/Toryumon1T Toryumon 1]||October 10th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major|g=SSB4}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||65th / 478||33rd / 186||{{sm|Ryuji}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura T.A.T.]]||December 23rd-24th, 2017||—||9th||{{Sm|Tosshi}} | |[[Umebura T.A.T.]]||December 23rd-24th, 2017||—||9th||{{Sm|Tosshi}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
*Kakera served as a playtester for ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'', alongside fellow competitive players {{Sm|aMSa}}, {{Sm|Ranai}}, {{Sm|9B}}, and {{Sm|Earth}}.<ref>https://twitter.com/Vayseth_/status/1070712085888294912</ref> | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
Line 107: | Line 136: | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/shota.ishikawa.58?ref=ts Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/shota.ishikawa.58?ref=ts Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.smashboards.com/misc.php?do=news&id=327772 Interview with Gonzalo Zero] | *[http://www.smashboards.com/misc.php?do=news&id=327772 Interview with Gonzalo Zero] | ||
==References== | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
[[Category:Chūgoku smashers]] | [[Category:Chūgoku smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Meta Knight | [[Category:Meta Knight players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Ice Climbers | [[Category:Ice Climbers players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Sheik players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:VIP players]] | [[Category:VIP players]] |