1,121
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| region = British Columbia {{flag|Canada}} | | region = British Columbia {{flag|Canada}} | ||
| format = Double elimination | | format = Double elimination | ||
| ssbmwinner = {{Sm|Leffen|Sweden}} (1, 4)<br>{{Sm|ChuDat|USA}} (2)<br>{{Sm|Axe|USA}} (3)<br>{{Sm|Cody Schwab|USA}} (5) | | ssbmwinner = {{Sm|Leffen|Sweden}} (1, 4)<br>{{Sm|ChuDat|USA}} (2)<br>{{Sm|Axe|USA}} (3)<br>{{Sm|Cody Schwab|USA}} (5, 6) | ||
| ssb4uwinner = {{Sm|ANTi|USA}} (1)<br>{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}} (2) | | ssb4uwinner = {{Sm|ANTi|USA}} (1)<br>{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}} (2) | ||
| ssbuwinner = {{Sm|ESAM|USA}} (3)<br>{{Sm|KEN|Japan}} (4)<br>{{Sm|Sparg0|Mexico}} (5) | | ssbuwinner = {{Sm|ESAM|USA}} (3)<br>{{Sm|KEN|Japan}} (4)<br>{{Sm|Sparg0|Mexico}} (5)<br>{{Sm|Hurt|Japan}} (6) | ||
| player(s) with most wins = {{Sm|Leffen|Sweden}} (''Melee'' 1 and 4) | | player(s) with most wins = {{Sm|Leffen|Sweden}} (''Melee'' 1 and 4)<br>{{Sm|Cody Schwab|USA}} (''Melee'' 5 and 6} | ||
| organizer = Dhir | | organizer = Dhir | ||
| staffgroup1 | | staffgroup1 | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 5}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||1,014||{{GameIcon|Melee}}{{GameIcon|SSB4-U}}{{GameIcon|Ultimate}} | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 5}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||1,014||{{GameIcon|Melee}}{{GameIcon|SSB4-U}}{{GameIcon|Ultimate}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 6}}||March 29th-31st, 2024||868||{{GameIcon|Melee}}{{GameIcon|Ultimate}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 55: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023||{{Trn|Battle of BC 5}}||409||Cody Schwab||{{Sm|Cody Schwab|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|aMSa|Canada}}|| {{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | |2023||{{Trn|Battle of BC 5}}||409||Cody Schwab||{{Sm|Cody Schwab|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|aMSa|Canada}}|| {{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |||
|2024||{{Trn|Battle of BC 6}}||398||Cody Schwab||{{Sm|Cody Schwab|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|aMSa|Canada}}|| {{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBM|s=16px}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 80: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023||{{Trn|Battle of BC 5}}||652||Edgar Valdez||{{Sm|Sparg0|Mexico}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|acola|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |2023||{{Trn|Battle of BC 5}}||652||Edgar Valdez||{{Sm|Sparg0|Mexico}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|acola|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |||
|2024||{{Trn|Battle of BC 6}}||494||Taro Yamada||{{Sm|Hurt|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Sparg0|Mexico}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits