16,679
edits
(dread samus and emmi are available on spirit board now. Have not seen chozo soldiers, though.) |
(Undid edit by Diddy Kongstar: The Xenoblade Spirit Board is specifically based on Xenoblade 2, hence why Noah & Mio (as well as any of the spirits from Xenoblade 1) aren't present there.) Tag: Undo |
||
(62 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|{{SpiritType|Support}} | |{{SpiritType|Support}} | ||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
|•[[Presents|Unlock with save data]] from ''Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu!''<br>•Battle via Spirit Board (once obtained or since January 29, 2019)<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 6000G (since January 29, 2019) | |•[[Presents|Unlock with save data]] from ''Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu!''<br>•Battle via Spirit Board (once obtained or since January 29, 2019)<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 6000G (once obtained or since January 29, 2019) | ||
|<center>{{n}}</center> | |<center>{{n}}</center> | ||
|rowspan="2"|{{symbol|pkmn|20px}} ''Pokémon'' Series | |rowspan="2"|{{symbol|pkmn|20px}} ''Pokémon'' Series | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|{{SpiritType|Support}} | |{{SpiritType|Support}} | ||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
|•[[Presents|Unlock with save data]] from ''Pokémon: Let's Go, Eevee!''<br>•Battle via Spirit Board (once obtained or since January 29, 2019)<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 6000G (since January 29, 2019) | |•[[Presents|Unlock with save data]] from ''Pokémon: Let's Go, Eevee!''<br>•Battle via Spirit Board (once obtained or since January 29, 2019)<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 6000G (once obtained or since January 29, 2019) | ||
|<center>{{n}}</center> | |<center>{{n}}</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|{{SpiritType|Support}} | |{{SpiritType|Support}} | ||
|★ | |★ | ||
|•Battle via Spirit Board (during the event "[[Oh Yeah! Mario Time!]]"; available normally once obtained or since January 29, 2019)<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 500G (since January 29, 2019) | |•Battle via Spirit Board (during the event "[[Oh Yeah! Mario Time!]]"; available normally once obtained or since January 29, 2019)<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 500G (once obtained or since January 29, 2019) | ||
|<center>{{n}}</center> | |<center>{{n}}</center> | ||
|rowspan="4"|{{symbol|mario|20px}} ''Super Mario'' Series | |rowspan="4"|{{symbol|mario|20px}} ''Super Mario'' Series | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|{{SpiritType|Support}} | |{{SpiritType|Support}} | ||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
|•Battle via Spirit Board (during the event "Oh Yeah! Mario Time!"; available normally once obtained or since January 29, 2019)<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 1000G (since January 29, 2019) | |•Battle via Spirit Board (during the event "Oh Yeah! Mario Time!"; available normally once obtained or since January 29, 2019)<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 1000G (once obtained or since January 29, 2019) | ||
|<center>{{n}}</center> | |<center>{{n}}</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|{{SpiritType|Support}} | |{{SpiritType|Support}} | ||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
|•Battle via Spirit Board (during the event "Oh Yeah! Mario Time!"; available normally once obtained or since January 29, 2019)<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 6000G (since January 29, 2019) | |•Battle via Spirit Board (during the event "Oh Yeah! Mario Time!"; available normally once obtained or since January 29, 2019)<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 6000G (once obtained or since January 29, 2019) | ||
|<center>{{n}}</center> | |<center>{{n}}</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,466: | Line 1,466: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,494 | |1,494 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Travis Touchdown|size=64|link=y | |{{SpiritTableName|Travis Touchdown|size=64|link=y}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
Line 1,475: | Line 1,475: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,495 | |1,495 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Full-Armor Travis (Full Green Mode)|size=64 | |{{SpiritTableName|Full-Armor Travis (Full Green Mode)|size=64}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
Line 1,482: | Line 1,482: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,496 | |1,496 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|FU (Jess-Baptiste VI)|size=64 | |{{SpiritTableName|FU (Jess-Baptiste VI)|size=64}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Support}} | |{{SpiritType|Support}} | ||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
Line 1,492: | Line 1,492: | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
|•Battle via Spirit Board (during the event "[[Spirits of Dread]]"; available normally once obtained or since | |•Battle via Spirit Board (during the event "[[Spirits of Dread]]"; available normally once obtained or since [[List of updates (SSBU)#13.0.1|Version 13.0.1]])<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 6000G (once obtained or since Version 13.0.1)<br>•Scan the Samus (''Metroid Dread'') amiibo (since Version 13.0.1) | ||
|<center>{{n}}</center> | |<center>{{n}}</center> | ||
|rowspan="3"|{{symbol|metroid|20px}} ''Metroid'' Series | |rowspan="3"|{{symbol|metroid|20px}} ''Metroid'' Series | ||
Line 1,501: | Line 1,501: | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
|•Battle via Spirit Board (during the event "Spirits of Dread"; available normally once obtained or since | |•Battle via Spirit Board (during the event "Spirits of Dread"; available normally once obtained or since Version 13.0.1)<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 6000G (once obtained or since Version 13.0.1)<br>•Scan the E.M.M.I. amiibo (since Version 13.0.1) | ||
|<center>{{n}}</center> | |<center>{{n}}</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,508: | Line 1,508: | ||
|{{SpiritType|Support}} | |{{SpiritType|Support}} | ||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
|•Battle via Spirit Board (during the event "Spirits of Dread"; available normally once obtained)<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 1000G | |•Battle via Spirit Board (during the event "Spirits of Dread"; available normally once obtained or since January 11, 2022)<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 1000G (once obtained or since January 11, 2022) | ||
|<center>{{n}}</center> | |<center>{{n}}</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,603: | Line 1,603: | ||
|•Battle via DLC Spirit Board<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 6000G | |•Battle via DLC Spirit Board<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 6000G | ||
|<center>{{y}}</center> | |<center>{{y}}</center> | ||
|- | |||
|1,513 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Evil Ryu|size=64|customname=Evil [[Ryu]]}} | |||
|{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | |||
|★★★★ | |||
|•Battle via Spirit Board (during the event "[[Street Fighter 35th Anniversary]]"; available normally once obtained or since April 5, 2022)<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 15,000G (available once obtained or since April 5, 2022) | |||
|<center>{{n}}</center> | |||
|{{symbol|sf|20px}} ''Street Fighter'' Series | |||
|1/14/2022 | |||
|- | |||
|1,514 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Rauru|size=64}} | |||
|{{SpiritType|Support}} | |||
|★★★★ | |||
|•Battle via Spirit Board (during the event "[[Fresh New Faces!]]"; available normally once obtained<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 15,000G (available once obtained) | |||
|<center>{{n}}</center> | |||
|{{symbol|zelda|20px}} ''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | |||
|rowspan="4"|1/12/2024 | |||
|- | |||
|1,515 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Deep Cut|size=64}} | |||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |||
|★★★ | |||
|•Battle via Spirit Board (during the event "Fresh New Faces!"; available normally once obtained<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 6000G (available once obtained) | |||
|<center>{{n}}</center> | |||
|{{symbol|splatoon|20px}} ''Splatoon'' Series | |||
|- | |||
|1,516 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Noah & Mio|size=64}} | |||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |||
|★★★ | |||
|•Battle via Spirit Board (during the event "Fresh New Faces!"; available normally once obtained<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 6000G (available once obtained) | |||
|<center>{{n}}</center> | |||
|{{symbol|xb|20px}}{{rollover|{{sic}}|No series is listed for this spirit, but should be Xenoblade Chronicles Series|?}} | |||
|- | |||
|1,517 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Oatchi|size=64}} | |||
|{{SpiritType|Support}} | |||
|★★★ | |||
|•Battle via Spirit Board (during the event "Fresh New Faces!"; available normally once obtained<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 6000G (available once obtained) | |||
|<center>{{n}}</center> | |||
|{{symbol|pikmin|20px}} ''Pikmin'' Series | |||
|- | |||
|1,518 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|The 13 Sentinel Pilots|size=64}} | |||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |||
|★★★ | |||
|•Battle via Spirit Board (during the event "[[Sentinels, Gods, and Baseball]]"; available normally once obtained<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 6000G (available once obtained) | |||
|<center>{{n}}</center> | |||
|{{rollover|{{sic}}|No series is listed for this spirit|?}} | |||
|rowspan="3"|1/26/2024 | |||
|- | |||
|1,519 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Power Pro-Kun, Aoi Hayakawa, & Mamoru Ikari|size=64}} | |||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |||
|★★★ | |||
|•Battle via Spirit Board (during the event "Sentinels, Gods, and Baseball"; available normally once obtained<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 6000G (available once obtained) | |||
|<center>{{n}}</center> | |||
|''eBASEBALL: POWER PROS'' | |||
|- | |||
|1,520 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Zagreus|size=64}} | |||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |||
|★★★ | |||
|•Battle via Spirit Board (during the event "Sentinels, Gods, and Baseball"; available normally once obtained<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 6000G (available once obtained) | |||
|<center>{{n}}</center> | |||
|{{rollover|{{sic}}|No series is listed for this spirit|?}} | |||
|- | |||
|1,521 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Koraidon & Miraidon|size=64}} | |||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |||
|★★★★ | |||
|•Battle via Spirit Board (during the event "[[New Pokémon Discoveries!]]"; available normally once obtained)<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 15,000G (available once obtained) | |||
|<center>{{n}}</center> | |||
|rowspan="4"|{{symbol|pkmn|20px}} ''Pokémon'' Series | |||
|rowspan="4"|2/9/2024 | |||
|- | |||
|1,522 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Ogerpon|size=64}} | |||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |||
|★★★ | |||
|•Battle via Spirit Board (during the event "New Pokémon Discoveries!"; available normally once obtained)<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 6000G (available once obtained) | |||
|<center>{{n}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
|1,523 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Terapagos|size=64}} | |||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |||
|★★★ | |||
|•Battle via Spirit Board (during the event "New Pokémon Discoveries!"; available normally once obtained)<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 6000G (available once obtained) | |||
|<center>{{n}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
|1,524 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Sprigatito, Fuecoco, & Quaxly|size=64}} | |||
|{{SpiritType|Support}} | |||
|★★ | |||
|•Battle via Spirit Board (during the event "New Pokémon Discoveries!"; available normally once obtained)<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 1000G (available once obtained) | |||
|<center>{{n}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
|1,525 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Peach & Stella|size=64}} | |||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |||
|★★★★ | |||
|•Battle via Spirit Board (during the event "[[Showtime and Wonder Spirits!]]"; available normally once obtained)<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 15,000G (available once obtained) | |||
|<center>{{n}}</center> | |||
|rowspan="4"|{{symbol|mario|20px}} ''Super Mario'' Series | |||
|rowspan="4"|3/22/2024 | |||
|- | |||
|1,526 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Elephant Mario|size=64}} | |||
|{{SpiritType|Support}} | |||
|★★★ | |||
|•Battle via Spirit Board (during the event "Showtime and Wonder Spirits!"; available normally once obtained)<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 6000G (available once obtained) | |||
|<center>{{n}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
|1,527 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Swordfighter Peach|size=64}} | |||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |||
|★★ | |||
|•Battle via Spirit Board (during the event "Showtime and Wonder Spirits!"; available normally once obtained)<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 1000G (available once obtained) | |||
|<center>{{n}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
|1,528 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Wonder Flower & Talking Flower|size=64}} | |||
|{{SpiritType|Support}} | |||
|★ | |||
|•Battle via Spirit Board (during the event "Showtime and Wonder Spirits!"; available normally once obtained)<br>•Purchase from the Vault Shop for 500G (available once obtained) | |||
|<center>{{n}}</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*Partner Pikachu and Partner Eevee are the only spirits obtainable via Presents that had accessible Spirit Board battles before the date they were made universally available. | *Partner Pikachu and Partner Eevee are the only spirits obtainable via Presents that had accessible Spirit Board battles before the date they were made universally available. | ||
*Zacian & Zamazenta | *Zacian & Zamazenta, Fury Bowser, Evil Ryu, Rauru, Koraidon & Miraidon, and Peach & Stella are the only Legend class DLC Spirits to not be part of a DLC Spirit Board. | ||
*Strangely, the Phantom Thieves of Hearts and Malos spirits are the only DLC spirit board Legendary spirits to be picked for autopick. | *Strangely, the Phantom Thieves of Hearts and Malos spirits are the only DLC spirit board Legendary spirits to be picked for autopick. | ||
*Despite the ''River City'' spirits releasing before the ''Fire Emblem: Three Houses'' spirits, they are numbered after them. | *Despite the ''River City'' spirits releasing before the ''Fire Emblem: Three Houses'' spirits, they are numbered after them. | ||
**This resulted in a numbering oddity prior to [[List of updates (SSBU)#7.0.0|Version 7.0.0]] as in the Spirit List, it would jump from 1,379 | **This resulted in a numbering oddity prior to [[List of updates (SSBU)#7.0.0|Version 7.0.0]] as in the Spirit List, it would jump from 1,379 (Lappy) to 1,394 (Kunio). | ||
**This also implies that all the spirits for Challenger Pack 5 were made before the ''River City'' spirits were even released, but also after the ''ASTRAL CHAIN'' spirits were released. | **This also implies that all the spirits for Challenger Pack 5 were made before the ''River City'' spirits were even released, but also after the ''ASTRAL CHAIN'' spirits were released. | ||
*Despite Sophia originating from the ''Persona'' series, she does not appear on the ''Persona'' DLC Spirit Board. | *Despite Sophia originating from the ''Persona'' series, she does not appear on the ''Persona'' DLC Spirit Board, instead appearing on the main Spirit Board. | ||
**Somewhat similarly, the Tockles spirit wasn't part of the Dragon Quest DLC board either upon its release, but it was retroactively added a couple of months later. | |||
*Samus (Metroid Dread) and E.M.M.I. are the only DLC spirits that are obtainable via [[amiibo]]. | *Samus (Metroid Dread) and E.M.M.I. are the only DLC spirits that are obtainable via [[amiibo]]. | ||
*Strangely, the Noah & Mio spirit does not list the series it hails from, but its [[series symbol]] is still present. | |||
**Additionally, The 13 Sentinel Pilots and Zagreus also do not list the series they hail from. | |||
==See also== | ==See also== |
edits