4,581
edits
(Created page with "{{Infobox Smasher |name = TimeGear |image = |mainssbu = Min Min |otherssbu = Kazuya |2ndotherssbu = Joker |skillssbu = Professional |sponsor = |former sponsors = {{Team|Furt...") |
(→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: Added TimeGear's tournament data from Class Change: Dragoon.) |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = TimeGear | |name = TimeGear | ||
|alias = Sage | |||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Min Min | |mainssbu = Min Min | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = Bayonetta | ||
| | |||
|retiredssbu = Joker | |||
|sponsor = | |sponsor = | ||
|former sponsors = {{Team|Furtastic Esports}} | |former sponsors = {{Team|Furtastic Esports}} | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Ohio Power Rankings]]: | |rankingssbu = [[Ohio Power Rankings]]: 6th | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = Ohio | |location = Ohio | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''TimeGear''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Min Min}} player from Ohio. He has wins over {{Sm|Captain L}}, {{Sm|Nhan}}, {{Sm|Geist}}, {{Sm|DarkShad}}, {{Sm|Doorstop}}, {{Sm|PsyKoD}}, {{Sm|Jin}}, and {{Sm| | '''TimeGear''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Min Min}} player from Ohio. He has wins over {{Sm|Captain L}}, {{Sm|Nhan}}, {{Sm|ApolloKage}}, {{Sm|Geist}}, {{Sm|DarkShad}}, {{Sm|Doorstop}}, {{Sm|PsyKoD}}, {{Sm|Jin}}, and {{Sm|Deathspade}}. He is currently ranked 2nd on the [[Columbus Power Rankings]] and 6th on the [[Ohio Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 21: | Line 23: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|COST 2019}}||June 8th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|COST 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Run it Back}}||September 7th, 2019||49th||25th||{{Sm|ENRiCHED}} | |{{Trn|2GG: Run it Back|g=SSBU}}||September 7th, 2019||49th||25th||{{Sm|ENRiCHED}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Class Change Monk}}||February 8th, 2020||25th||2nd||{{Sm|PsyKoD}} | |{{Trn|Class Change Monk|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||25th||2nd||{{Sm|PsyKoD}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 7th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 7th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Block'd In}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 14th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Block'd In|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 14th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 8}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 27th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 27th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Gives Back 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 21st, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Gives Back 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 21st, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||513th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Online Olympus}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2020||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Online Olympus|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2020||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 13}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 27th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 13|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 27th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 2nd, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 2nd, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 6}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 25th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 6|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 25th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 5: ONLINE}}||April 18th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 5: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}||April 18th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|True Cryme}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 21st, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|True Cryme|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 21st, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 14}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 25th, 2021||3rd (DQ)||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 14|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 25th, 2021||3rd (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Flavortown Throwdown}}||November 13th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Flavortown Throwdown|g=SSBU}}||November 13th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashing the Ice 5}}||November 20th, 2021||3rd||9th||{{Sm|SaltNPepper}} | |{{Trn|Smashing the Ice 5|g=SSBU}}||November 20th, 2021||3rd||9th||{{Sm|SaltNPepper}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get Clipped 17 A Holiday Special}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 26th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get Clipped 17 A Holiday Special|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 26th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 18}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 26th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 18|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 26th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Gamble 2}}||March 19th, 2022||17th||4th||{{Sm|Fritos}} | |{{Trn|The Gamble 2|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||17th||4th||{{Sm|Fritos}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SOS 7}}||March 26th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|SOS 7|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Class Change Druid}}||April 30th, 2022||9th||1st||{{Sm|Boom}} | |{{Trn|Class Change Druid|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||9th||1st||{{Sm|Boom}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|COST 2022}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Seiyu}} | |{{Trn|COST 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Seiyu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Heartland | |{{Trn|Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Heartland 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 5th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Class Change: Dragoon|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2022||3rd / 58||7th / 16||Seiyu | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Heartland 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Heartland 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 3rd, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Arcadian Online Qualifier 2|g=SSBU}} East Coast{{OnlineIcon}}||September 4th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Arcadian Online Qualifier 3|g=SSBU}} East Coast{{OnlineIcon}}||October 23rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SOS 8|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||33rd||4th||{{Sm|xane}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|COST 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 10th, 2023||9th / 153||5th / 22||xane | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/riptide-2023-pre-event-presented-by-golden-guardians Riptide 2023 Pre-Event Presented by Golden Guardians]||September 8th, 2023||4th / 60||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 9th, 2023||97th / 716||33rd / 129||xane | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/saturday-trials-2-1000-pot-bonuses Saturday Trials 2 ($1000+ POT BONUSES)]||October 7th, 2023||2nd / 47||2nd / 8||xane | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Lucid 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2023||7th / 173||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Afterburner 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2024||13th / 249||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
*TimeGear was jokingly referred to as "KazuyaMaster69", a {{SSBU|Kazuya}} main who was ranked 2nd on the fake Wyoming Power Rankings.<ref>[https://twitter.com/KazuyaMaster69 KazuyaMaster69's Twitter account]</ref> | |||
==References== | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
==External links== | |||
*[https://twitter.com/TimeGear_ Twitter account] | |||
[[Category:Ohio smashers]] | [[Category:Ohio smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Min Min | [[Category:Min Min players (SSBU)]] |
edits