33,402
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(49 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{disambig2|the Swiss smasher|the Michigan smasher|Smasher: | {{disambig2|the Swiss smasher|the [[Michigan]] smasher who formerly went by Kepler|Smasher:Brandon Gordon}} | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Kepler | |name = Kepler | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Snake | |mainssbu = Snake | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = Chrom | ||
|2ndotherssbu = Incineroar | |||
|mainssb4 = Bayonetta | |mainssb4 = Bayonetta | ||
|sponsor = SILENTGAMING | |sponsor = SILENTGAMING | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Swiss Power Rankings]]: | |rankingssbu = [[Swiss Power Rankings]]: HM | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[Swiss Power Rankings]]: 7th | |rankingssb4 = [[Swiss Power Rankings]]: 7th | ||
|realname = Mark Walker | |realname = Mark Walker | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
|country = Switzerland | |country = Switzerland | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Kepler''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Snake}} player from Switzerland. He is currently ranked | '''Kepler''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Snake}} player from Switzerland currently studying in Kyoto, Japan. He is currently ranked as an Honorable Mention on the [[Swiss Power Rankings]] and has defeated {{Sm|Kome}}, {{Sm|Ogey}}, {{Sm|Flow|p=France}}, {{Sm|Tag}}, {{Sm|Destany}}, {{Sm|SBF}}, {{Sm|Senra}}, and {{Sm|otek}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Kepler was a {{SSB4|Bayonetta}} player. He is ranked 7th on the Swiss Power Rankings and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Meru}}, {{Sm|LoNg0uw}}, {{Sm|Dinamirer}}, {{Sm|Jbandrew}}, and {{Sm|Hedgeon}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, Kepler was a {{SSB4|Bayonetta}} player. He is ranked 7th on the Swiss Power Rankings and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Meru}}, {{Sm|LoNg0uw}}, {{Sm|Dinamirer}}, {{Sm|Jbandrew}}, and {{Sm|Hedgeon}}. | ||
Line 25: | Line 24: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Geneva Gaming Convention 2016|g=SSB4}}||October 8th-9th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|PPT Winter|g=SSB4}}||January 6th-8th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Albion 2|g=SSB4}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||65th||49th||{{Sm|Wave(s)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Geneva Gaming Convention 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 22nd-24th, 2017||9th||9th||{{Sm|Danger_Noodle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Deflagration|g=SSB4}}||February 2nd-4th, 2018||7th||17th||{{Sm|Tales}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Nemiex Pro Tournament II}}||August 25th-26th, 2018||5th||7th||{{Sm|TogoDogo}} | |{{Trn|Smash Valley 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 18th-21st, 2018||13th||13th||{{Sm|Hedgeon}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TheReset 5|g=SSB4}}||June 15th-17th, 2018||4th||5th||{{Sm|Sintro}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|European Smash 4 Pro Circuit Invitational Final Event|g=SSB4}}||July 7th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Nemiex Pro Tournament II|g=SSB4}}||August 25th-26th, 2018||5th||7th||{{Sm|TogoDogo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Exodus|g=SSB4}}||October 19th-21st, 2018||17th||4th||{{Sm|Lancelot}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Exodus 2|g=SSB4}}||September 13th-15th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 42: | Line 51: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smile and Wave(s)}}||March 9th-10th, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|DeepFreeze}} | |{{Trn|Okasuma SP 1|g=SSBU}}||February 10th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smile and Wave(s)|g=SSBU}}||March 9th-10th, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|DeepFreeze}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fantasy Basel 2019|g=SSBU}} Sunday||May 3rd-5th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DoKomi 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 3|g=SSBU}}||June 23rd, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TheReset 6|g=SSBU}}||June 14th-16th, 2019||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Destany}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 4|g=SSBU}}||July 19th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 5|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pixelpokal Summer 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 10th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Nemiex Pro Tournament III|g=SSBU}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Exodus 2|g=SSBU}}||September 13th-15th, 2019||17th||1st||{{Sm|PEW}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||33rd||7th||PEW | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP GRAND FINAL|g=SSBU}}||October 12th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HeroFest 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 22nd-24th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Valhalla III|g=SSBU}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Tales}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-castle-tryhard-kingdom-tournament/event/ultimate-singles/standings Smash Castle : Try Hard Kingdom Tournament]||July 11th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-castle-finals/events/ Smash Castle : Finals]||September 5th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2020|g=SSBU}}||September 26th-27th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2021|g=SSBU}}||August 7th-8th, 2021||65th||—||{{Sm|Bejay!}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||65th||25th||{{Sm|ekzLeon}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Bour'pif Arena 7|g=SSBU}}||August 28th-29th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash in Tuilière|g=SSBU}}||October 2nd, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|E-Caribana Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||May 7th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Exodus 3 x GECo|g=SSBU}}||May 22nd, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 3|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||33rd||17th||{{Sm|ItseMePG}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash @ GamingHotel|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd-4th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||257th / 1024||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 6|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||25th / 309||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2023||33rd / 204||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||65th / 541||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||97th / 260||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DSW Champions Cup 1|g=SSBU}}||July 29th, 2023||2nd / 8||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 18|g=SSBU}}||July 30th, 2023||25th / 59||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Genbu|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2023||7th / 56||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Frismash Swiss Cup 3: the raven's prophecy|g=SSBU}}||August 26th, 2023||3rd / 101||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||49th / 1,348||65th / 176||{{Sm|Smuff}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GamingHotel 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-10th, 2023||17th / 140||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 69: | Line 142: | ||
[[Category:Swiss smashers]] | [[Category:Swiss smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Snake | [[Category:Snake players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Bayonetta | [[Category:Bayonetta players (SSB4)]] |
edits