Smasher:Eikelmann: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
AK Paradox (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| crew = Potassium eSports | | crew = Potassium eSports | ||
| former crews = [[Gaming Knights]], [[Eccentric Emporium]], Lunacy Gaming | | former crews = [[Gaming Knights]], [[Eccentric Emporium]], Lunacy Gaming | ||
| realname = Ian Mooney | | realname = Ian Mooney | ||
| birthday = 7 | | birthday = 7 | ||
Line 32: | Line 30: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SMASH ATTACK}}||April 3rd-5th, 2009||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|SMASH ATTACK|g=SSBM}}||April 3rd-5th, 2009||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 2]]||July 15th-17th, 2011||113th||33rd||{{Sm|VirtualVoid}} | |[[GENESIS 2]]||July 15th-17th, 2011||113th||33rd||{{Sm|VirtualVoid}} | ||
Line 88: | Line 86: | ||
|[[DreamHack Denver 2017]]||October 20th-22nd, 2017||13th||7th||destinybond | |[[DreamHack Denver 2017]]||October 20th-22nd, 2017||13th||7th||destinybond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2017}}||November 11th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2017|g=SSBM}}||November 11th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||129th||—||— | |[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2018}}||April 21st, 2018||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2018|g=SSBM}}||April 21st, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Aurora Blitz}}||July 21st, 2018||7th||1st||{{Sm|King Momo}} | |{{Trn|Aurora Blitz|g=SSBM}}||July 21st, 2018||7th||1st||{{Sm|King Momo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-262/event/melee-singles/brackets/342115 S@X 262]||August 8th, 2018||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Instinct}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-262/event/melee-singles/brackets/342115 S@X 262]||August 8th, 2018||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Instinct}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||65th||65th||Instinct | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||65th||65th||Instinct | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://thecavefairfax.challonge.com/cavemeleesingles0813 The Cave 8/13]||August 13th, 2018||5th||1st||{{Sm|AbsentPage}} | |[https://thecavefairfax.challonge.com/cavemeleesingles0813 The Cave 8/13]||August 13th, 2018||5th||1st||{{Sm|AbsentPage}} | ||
Line 117: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/manamonthly4 Mana Monthly 4]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 3rd, 2023||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/manamonthly4 Mana Monthly 4]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 3rd, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/manamonthly4 Mana Monthly 6]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 26th, 2024||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/manamonthly4 Mana Monthly 7]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 1st, 2024||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 123: | Line 125: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSBB}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 138: | Line 140: | ||
|[[Tyrants and Kings]]||September 29th-30th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[[Tyrants and Kings]]||September 29th-30th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2017}}||November 11th, 2017||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2017|g=PM}}||November 11th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2018}}||April 21st, 2018||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2018|g=PM}}||April 21st, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 151: | Line 153: | ||
|[[GameTyrant Expo 2017]]||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||129th||—||— | |[[GameTyrant Expo 2017]]||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Aurora Blitz}}||July 21st, 2018||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Aurora Blitz|g=SSB4}}||July 21st, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||