240
edits
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|alias2 = Foxi | |alias2 = Foxi | ||
|mainssbu = Isabelle | |mainssbu = Isabelle | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = Pokémon Trainer | ||
|retiredssbu = Toon Link | |||
| | | 2ndretiredssbu = Ness | ||
| | |rankingssbu = [[Hong Kong Smash Bros. Club Power Rankings]]: 10th | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Hong Kong Smash Bros. Club Power Rankings]]: | |||
|location = Hong Kong | |location = Hong Kong | ||
|country = Hong Kong | |country = Hong Kong | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''yuki*''', also known as '''YukiNe''' and '''Foxi''', is a {{SSBU|Isabelle}} player from Hong Kong who is currently ranked | '''yuki*''', also known as '''YukiNe''' and '''Foxi''', is a {{SSBU|Isabelle}} player from Hong Kong who is currently ranked 10th on the [[Hong Kong Smash Bros. Club Power Rankings]](2023 Jan-Jun). He is also involved with [[Tournament organiser|tournament organising]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 21: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Easter Tournament for April 2019}}||April 20th, 2019||—||5th||{{Sm|TalesFans}} | |{{Trn|HKSBC Easter Tournament for April 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 20th, 2019||—||5th||{{Sm|TalesFans}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for May}}||May 18th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for May|g=SSBU}}||May 18th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|XGT 2019 May}}||May 26th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|XGT 2019 May|g=SSBU}}||May 26th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Anniversary Cup}}||July 6th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|HKSBC Anniversary Cup|g=SSBU}}||July 6th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for July}}||July 27th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for July|g=SSBU}}||July 27th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SZ Smash Guangdong Cup}}||August 3rd, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|SZ Smash Guangdong Cup|g=SSBU}}||August 3rd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for August}}||August 31st, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for August|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for October}}||October 26th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for October|g=SSBU}}||October 26th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for November}}||November 30th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for November|g=SSBU}}||November 30th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Winter Major 2019}}||December 28th-29th, 2019||33rd||9th||{{Sm|xPx}} | |{{Trn|HKSBC Winter Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||December 28th-29th, 2019||33rd||9th||{{Sm|xPx}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fist Bump International}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fist Bump International|g=SSBU}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for January}}||February 1st, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for January|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for February}}||February 29th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for February|g=SSBU}}||February 29th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for March 2020}}||March 28th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for March 2020|g=SSBU}}||March 28th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for May 2020}}||May 30th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for May 2020|g=SSBU}}||May 30th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Lost of Easter Tournament}}||June 27th, 2020||—||9th||{{Sm|Shyguy|p=Hong Kong}} | |{{Trn|HKSBC Lost of Easter Tournament|g=SSBU}}||June 27th, 2020||—||9th||{{Sm|Shyguy|p=Hong Kong}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC 2nd Anniversary CUP}}||October 10th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|HKSBC 2nd Anniversary CUP|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for October 2020}}||October 31st, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for October 2020|g=SSBU}}||October 31st, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Gold Rush 1}}||July 1st, 2023||13th / 33||—||— | |{{Trn|HKSBC Gold Rush 1|g=SSBU}}||July 1st, 2023||13th / 33||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Gold Rush 3|g=SSBU}}||September 9th, 2023||17th / 51||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pearl Two|g=SSBU}}||September 15th-17th, 2023||33th / 132||17th / 30||{{Sm|Bomboozler}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Gold Rush 4|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2023||13th / 37||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Gold Rush 5|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||9th / 34||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Gold Rush 6|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2023||13th / 34||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mountain Top 3|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2023||33th / 186||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Gold Rush Finale|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2024||13rd / 38||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Smash Guys 1|g=SSBU}}||February 3rd, 2024||7th / 27||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Smash Guys 2|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd, 2024||9th / 26||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Hong Kong smashers]] | [[Category:Hong Kong smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Isabelle players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Ness players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Ness players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Toon Link players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Toon Link players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Tournament organizers]] | [[Category:Tournament organizers]] |
edits