4,430
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(172 intermediate revisions by 37 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{disambig2|the smasher from NorCal|the smasher from the UK who occasionally goes by the same tag|Smasher:TimeMuffin}} | |||
{{for|the Japanese smasher|Smasher:Sho Limit}} | |||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = | | name = Sho | ||
| image = Sho.jpg | |||
| mainssbu = Meta Knight | |||
| otherssbu = Mr. Game & Watch | |||
| 2ndotherssbu = Diddy Kong | |||
| mainssb4 = Meta Knight | | mainssb4 = Meta Knight | ||
| | | retiredssb4 = Ness | ||
| | | mainpm = Ivysaur | ||
| | | otherpm = Ganondorf | ||
| | | mainssbb = Meta Knight | ||
| former crews = | | mainssbm = Sheik | ||
| former sponsors = CompeteLeague, Capsule Entertainment | |||
| rankingssb4 = | | former crews = FIEND | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[PGR 100|Panda Global Rankings 100]]: 96th | |||
| realname = Shoaib Rasooli | | realname = Shoaib Rasooli | ||
| location = | | alias = DSS | ||
| location = Brooklyn, New York | |||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''DSS''' is a | '''Sho''', formerly known as '''DSS''', is a New York City [[Super Smash Bros Ultimate]] player. He is considered the best {{SSBU|Meta Knight}} player in North America, and has taken sets off players such as {{Sm|Zomba}}, {{Sm|Cosmos}}, {{Sm|AndresFn}}, {{Sm|Lui$}}, {{Sm|Chag}}, {{Sm|Gen}}, {{Sm|GuyGuy}}, {{Sm|Naitosharp}}, {{Sm|loaf}}, and {{Sm|doorstop}}. | ||
Sho was also a {{SSB4|Meta Knight}} main in ''[[Smash 4]]'', considered one of the best Meta Knight players in the world. He is ranked 96th on the [[PGR 100|Panda Global Rankings 100]] and was previously ranked as high as 1st on the [[NorCal Power Rankings]], with wins over {{Sm|Dabuz}}, {{Sm|Shuton}}, {{Sm|Ranai}}, {{Sm|Elegant}}, {{Sm|Zenyou}}, {{Sm|Locus}}, {{Sm|Darkshad}}, and {{Sm|6WX}}. | |||
After spending a year with the team ''CapsuleEntertainment'', Sho joined the silicon valley e-sports organization ''CompeteLeague'' on January 30th, 2017. He would remain on the team's roster until January 2019, when he took a leave from Smash to return to his studies at UC Berkeley. Sho returned to regular competition in the beginning of 2023 for Smash Ultimate. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=9391 CGS @ SFSU XIX]||July 17th, 2010||5th||4th||{{Sm|V-Tek}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[Super Smash Con 2023]]'''''||August 10th-13th, 2023||17th / 223||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[http://showdowngg.challonge.com/comeonandban13singles Come on and Ban 13]||April 2nd, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[NorCal Regionals 2015]]||April 3rd-5th, 2015||5th||7th||{{Sm|3Hai}} | |[[NorCal Regionals 2015]]||April 3rd-5th, 2015||5th||7th||{{Sm|3Hai}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[http://showdowngg.challonge.com/comeonandban14singles Come on and Ban 14]||April 9th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://showdowngg.challonge.com/comeonandban15singles Come on and Ban 15]||April 16th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://showdowngg.challonge.com/comeonandban16singles Come on and Ban 16]||April 23rd, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://showdowngg.challonge.com/comeonandban19singles Come on and Ban 19]||May 28th, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://showdowngg.challonge.com/comeonandban20singles Come on and Ban 20]||June 4th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://showdowngg.challonge.com/comeonandban21singles Come on and Ban 21]||June 11th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://showdowngg.challonge.com/comeonandban22singles Come on and Ban 22]||June 18th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://showdowngg.challonge.com/comeonandban23singles Come on and Ban 23]||June 25th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2015|g=SSB4}}||July 17th-19th, 2015||257th||17th||{{Sm|Trevonte}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Kings of the North 4]]||November 21st-22nd, 2015||4th||1st||{{Sm|falln}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |'''''[[GENESIS 3]]'''''||January 15th-17th, 2016||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Who's Your Pappy #4]]||September 25th, 2016||4th||1st||{{Sm|Shaky}} | |[https://showdowngg.challonge.com/comeonandban55 Come on and Ban 55]||April 14th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://8bit.challonge.com/wyp1singles Who's Your Pappy #1]||June 5th, 2016||7th||5th||Trevonte | |||
|- | |||
|[https://showdowngg.challonge.com/comeonandban63 Come on and Ban 63]||June 6th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://8bit.challonge.com/wyp2singles Who's Your Pappy #2]||June 29th, 2016||9th||7th||{{Sm|Stark|p=NorCal}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-3/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Smash of the Titans]||June 30th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-2-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/51685/170130 Smash of the Titans 2]||July 7th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-4/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/58044/189402 Smash of the Titans 4]||August 4th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/don-t-you-dair-3/event/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A66092%7D Don't You Dair 3]||September 11th, 2016||17th||4th||{{Sm|KOSSismoss}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-7/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/71451/227782 Smash of the Titans 7]||September 15th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-4/event/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A70722%7D Who's Your Pappy #4]||September 25th, 2016||4th||1st||{{Sm|Shaky}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-8/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/74258/235647 Smash of the Titans 8]||September 29th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-9/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/78735/249334 Smash of the Titans 9]||October 13th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Extra Life Charity]]||October 17th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |[[Extra Life Charity]]||October 17th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Don't You Dair 4]]|| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-10/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/82908/260272 Smash of the Titans 10]||October 27th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/don-t-you-dair-4/event/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A80296%7D Don't You Dair 4]||October 30th, 2016||5th||3rd||KOSSismoss | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-11/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/87210/272065 Smash of the Titans 11]||November 10th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/rok11singles Revival of Kin 11]||November 25th, 2016||4th||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-12/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/89482/277946 Smash of the Titans 12]||December 13th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/rok15singles Revival of Kin 15]||December 23rd, 2016||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Xzax}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/rok16singles Revival of Kin 16]||December 30th, 2016||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Sean}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-13/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/101508/305569 Smash of the Titans 13]||January 5th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Rok17singles Revival of Kin 17]||January 6th, 2017||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Ito}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-14/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Smash of the Titans 14]||January 12th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[2GGC: GENESIS Saga]]'''||January 14th, 2017||13th||33rd||{{Sm|Z}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[GENESIS 4]]'''''||January 20th-22nd, 2017||33rd||65th||{{Sm|Bedgar}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-16/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Smash of the Titans 16]||January 26th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/rok19singles Revival of Kin 19]||January 27th, 2017||1st||2nd||{{Sm|FuTure}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-17-doubles/event/wii-u-doubles/brackets Smash of the Titans 17: Doubles]||February 2nd, 2017||—||9th||{{Sm|Kelso}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/ROK20singles Revival of Kin 20]||February 3rd, 2017||2nd||3rd||Sean | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga]]'''||February 11th, 2017||17th||13th||{{Sm|Zan}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/ROK22singles Revival of Kin 22]||February 17th, 2017||3rd||1st||KOSSismoss | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-6/event/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A112585%7D Who's Your Pappy #6]||February 19th, 2017||5th||3rd||KOSSismoss | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-20/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Smash of the Titans 20]||February 23rd, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/rok23singles Revival of Kin 23]||February 24th, 2017||1st||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-21/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/124701/357756 Smash of the Titans 21]||March 2nd, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/rok24singles Revival of Kin 24]||March 3rd, 2017||2nd||2nd||Sean | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-22/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Smash of the Titans 22]||March 9th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/rok25singles Revival of Kin 25]||March 10th, 2017||3rd||1st||KOSSismoss | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/don-t-you-dair-6/event/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A125992%7D Don't You Dair 6]||March 11th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-23/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/126748 Smash of the Titans 23]||March 16th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[2GGC: Civil War]]'''''||March 24th-26th, 2017||49th||65th||{{Sm|GimR}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-91/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/127830/364373 Mega Smash Mondays 91]||March 27th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-25-doubles/event/wii-u-doubles/brackets Smash of the Titans 25: Doubles]||March 30th, 2017||—||13th||{{Sm|Phancy}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-26/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Smash of the Titans 26]||April 6th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-7/event/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A126596%7D Who's Your Pappy #7]||April 9th, 2017||7th||2nd||Xzax | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[CEO Dreamland]]'''||April 14th-16th, 2017||33rd||9th||Xzax | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-28/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Smash of the Titans 28]||April 20th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-31/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Smash of the Titans 31]||May 11th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[2GGC: Greninja Saga]]'''||May 20th, 2017||33rd||9th||Xzax | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-33/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Smash of the Titans 33]||June 1st, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[2GGC: Nairo Saga]]'''''||June 10th-11th, 2017||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Regi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-36/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/138252 Smash of the Titans 36]||June 22nd, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-40/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Revival of Kin 40]||June 23rd, 2017||1st||3rd||{{Sm|BestNess}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-8/event/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A135433%7D Who's Your Pappy #8]||June 25th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-37/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Smash of the Titans 37]||June 29th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-41/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Revival of Kin 41]||June 30th, 2017||3rd||1st||Sean | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-42/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Revival of Kin 42]||July 7th, 2017||1st||1st||Sean | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/don-t-you-dair-7/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/140539 Don't You Dair 7]||July 8th, 2017||2nd||1st||Shaky | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/we-take-those-53/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/141411 We Take Those #53]||July 11th-12th, 2017||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Vermillion}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-43/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Revival of Kin 43]||July 14th, 2017||1st||1st||FuTure | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-45/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/140346 Revival of Kin 45]||July 28th, 2017||2nd||3rd||Xzax | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[Super Smash Con 2017]]'''''||August 10th-13th, 2017||49th||49th||{{Sm|Legit}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-42/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/145383 Smash of the Titans 42]||August 17th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-48/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/140352 Revival of Kin 48]||August 18th, 2017||1st||4th||{{Sm|Chinito}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-49/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/145925 Revival of Kin 49]||August 25th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-50th-event/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/145932 Revival of Kin 50]||September 1st, 2017||3rd||7th||Phancy | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-9/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/143432 Who's Your Pappy #9]||September 3rd, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-45/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/150631 Smash of the Titans 45]||September 7th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[2GGC: West Side Saga]]'''||September 9th, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-46/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/151569 Smash of the Titans 46]||September 14th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-51/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/145934 Revival of Kin 51]||September 15th, 2017||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Scourge}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-47/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/151571 Smash of the Titans 47]||September 21st, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-52/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/145938 Revival of Kin 52]||September 22nd, 2017||2nd||7th||Vermillion | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[GameTyrant Expo 2017]]'''''||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||33rd||17th||{{Sm|3xA}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-54/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/158731 Revival of Kin 54]||October 6th, 2017||7th||2nd||{{Sm|DjRelly}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-55/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/158733 Revival of Kin 55]||October 13th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-56/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/158735 Revival of Kin 56]||October 20th, 2017||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Rideae}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Who's Your Pappy 10]]||October 22nd, 2017||5th||9th||Rideae | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-50/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/156882 Smash of the Titans 50]||October 26th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-51/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/169758 Smash of the Titans 51]||November 2nd, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[2GGC: MkLeo Saga]]'''''||November 4th, 2017||33rd||17th||Xzax | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-52/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/169761 Smash of the Titans 52]||November 9th, 2017||2nd||5th||{{Sm|Ish}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-59/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/158739 Revival of Kin 59]||November 10th, 2017||5th||1st||Sean | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-60/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/175597 Revival of Kin 60]||November 17th, 2017||1st||1st||Sean | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-61/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/175602 Revival of Kin 61]||November 24th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[2GG Championship#Last Chance Qualifier|2GG Championship Last Chance Qualifier]]||December 1st, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-55/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/169770 Smash of the Titans 55]||December 14th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-64/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/175618 Revival of Kin 64]||December 15th, 2017||3rd||3rd||Sean | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-56/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/186304 Smash of the Titans 56]||December 21st, 2017||2nd||1st||Xzax | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-65/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/175623 Revival of Kin 65]||December 22nd, 2017||1st||1st||Vermillion | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-66/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/184576 Revival of Kin 66]||December 29th, 2017||1st||2nd||Sean | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-57/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/189880 Smash of the Titans 57]||January 4th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-67/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/186256 Revival of Kin 67]||January 5th, 2018||3rd||2nd||Sean | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-68/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/186260 Revival of Kin 68]||January 12th, 2018||9th||2nd||Xzax | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-11/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/183826 Who's Your Pappy #11]||January 14th, 2018||3rd||1st||Shaky | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-58-pre-genesis-edition/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/197101 Smash of the Titans 58 Pre-Genesis Edition]||January 18th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[GENESIS 5]]'''''||January 19th-21st, 2018||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky18T Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #18]||January 24th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[EVO Japan 2018]]'''||January 26th-28th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-71/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/190962 Revival of Kin 71]||February 9th, 2018||5th||7th||{{Sm|Twan|p=California}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-72/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/206859 Revival of Kin 72]||February 16th, 2018||5th||4th||Vermillion | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bonus-stage-smash-of-the-titans-62/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/219830 Bonus Stage: Smash of the Titans 62]||March 8th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-78/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/221750 Revival of Kin 78]||March 30th, 2018||5th||5th||Ito | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-79/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/221754 Revival of Kin 79]||April 6th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Noods Noods Noods: Oakland Edition|g=SSB4}}||April 7th, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bonus-stage-smash-of-the-titans-63/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/239819 Bonus Stage: Smash of the Titans 63]||April 19th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-82/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/238731 Revival of Kin 82]||April 27th, 2018||2nd||1st||Vermillion | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/norcal-s4-arcadian-battle-city/event/wii-u-doubles/brackets/251596 Norcal Smash 4 Arcadian: Battle City]||April 29th, 2018||—||9th||Kelso | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-83/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/257027 Revival of Kin 83]||May 4th, 2018||2nd||2nd||Sean | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-84/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/257031 Revival of Kin 84]||May 11th, 2018||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Dmon}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-town-and-city-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/260966 THE TOWN and City #1]||May 24th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-town-and-city-2/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/265879 THE TOWN and City #2]||May 31st, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/phoenix-uprising-138/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/263159 Phoenix Uprising #138]||June 6th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-87/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/270668 Revival of Kin 87]||June 8th, 2018||2nd||1st||Sean | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-13/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/230894 Who's Your Pappy #13]||June 10th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-town-and-city-4/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/265894 THE TOWN and City #4]||June 14th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga|g=SSB4}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||33rd||25th||Z | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-town-and-city-6/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/273823 The TOWN and City #6]||June 28th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-town-and-city-7/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/280251 The TOWN and City #7]||July 5th, 2018||3rd||4th||Sean | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bay-area-brawl/event/super-smash-bros-for-wii-u-singles/brackets/256560 Bay Area Brawl]||July 7th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-93/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/315587 Revival of Kin 93]||July 20th, 2018||1st||1st||Sean | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-oakland-2018-episode-2-1/event/super-smash-bros-for-wii-u-singles/brackets/319802 Weds Night Fights Oakland 2018 Episode 2]||July 25th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-town-and-city-10/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/273831 The TOWN and City #10]||July 26th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||33rd||17th||Vermillion | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-14/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/317183 Who's Your Pappy #14]||August 19th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/shell-showdown/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/414661 Shell Showdown]||October 13th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSB4}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||—||13th / 55||{{Sm|Chase}} | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Splat Bros|g=SSBU}}||December 21st-23rd, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-129/event/singles/brackets/580407 Revival of Kin 129]||May 2nd, 2019||5th / 16||3rd / 4||{{Sm|Ish}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-G7|g=SSBU}}||January 23rd, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Rez|g=SSBU}}||July 15th-17th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 26th-28th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Arcadian Online Qualifier 2|g=SSBU}} East Coast{{OnlineIcon}}||September 4th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Apex 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesis 9 at Guildhouse|g=SSBU}}||January 19th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||97th||49th||{{Sm|Gen}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XV 2023|g=SSBU}}||February 3rd-5th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||65th||13th||Gen | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET|g=SSBU}}||April 1st-2nd, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Failsafe Spring 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 15th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 5|g=SSBU}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wavedash 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||17th / 330||9th / 54||{{Sm|Larry Lurr}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|High Rez|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-9th, 2023||25th / 219||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||65th / 877||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor X|g=SSBU}}||July 28th-30th, 2023||17th / 702||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||385th / 2,607||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 25th-27th, 2023||13th / 396||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBU}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||13th / 507||5th / 80||{{Sm|Zinoto}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 27th-29th, 2023||65th / 387||13th / 73||Gen | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-12th, 2023||25th / 710||33rd / 165||{{Sm|Dmitrii}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK at Guildhouse|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2023||5th / 201||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 Arcadian|g=SSBU}}||January 5th, 2024||33rd / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||33rd / 891||7th / 130||{{Sm|Lucky|p=Minnesota}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|BrookLAN Brawls 100|g=SSBU}}||January 21st, 2024||13th / 199||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Wednesday)|g=SSBU}}||February 14th, 2023||17th / 127||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||97th / 1,506||33rd / 302||Larry Lurr | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/shoflowers Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/shoflowers Twitter account] | ||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/427/dss SSBWorld | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/427/dss SSBWorld profile] | ||
[[Category:Northern California smashers]] | [[Category:Northern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Meta Knight players (SSBB)]] | |||
[[Category:Meta Knight players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Ness players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Meta Knight players (SSBU)]] |