33,499
edits
No edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{lowercase}} | |||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = blargh257 | | name = blargh257 | ||
| alias = TheHearts | | alias = TheHearts | ||
| mainssbm = Fox | | mainssbm = Fox | ||
| realname = Nick Green | | realname = Nick Green | ||
| location = California | | location = Northern California | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''blargh257''' is a {{SSBM|Fox}} main from [[Norcal]]. | '''blargh257''', formerly known by simply his name '''Nick Green''', is a {{SSBM|Fox}} main from [[NorCal]]. He is known for being a [[commentator]] and has wins over {{Sm|Umarth}}, {{Sm|Nintendude}}, {{Sm|HomeMadeWaffles}}, {{Sm|DiplomaticTucan}}, {{Sm|ycz6}}, {{Sm|MegaXmas}}, {{Sm|null}}, and {{Sm|Vinodh}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 3|g=SSBM}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||577th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||577th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/norcal-arcadian-4/details Norcal Arcadian #4]||March 18th, 2017||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/norcal-validated-3/details Norcal Validated 3]||March 25th, 2017||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS: RED|g=SSBM}}||July 9th, 2017||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/norcal-validated-4-5/details Norcal Validated 4]||September 23rd, 2017||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sss-blood-for-blood-2/details SSS: Blood For Blood 2]||December 9th, 2017||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/norcal-arcadian-5/details NorCal Arcadian #5]||March 10th, 2018||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 5|g=SSBM}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||385th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Noods Noods Noods: Oakland Edition|g=SSBM}}||April 7th, 2018||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/golden-bair-9-1/details Golden Bair 9]||October 28th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wombo Combo: 10 Year Anniversary|g=SSBM}}||December 8th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/norcal-arcadian-6-1/details NorCal Arcadian 6]||May 11th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fight for SoCal V|g=SSBM}}||May 25th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0|g=SSBM}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Netplay for Palestine|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||May 21st, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBM}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||65th||49th||{{Sm|Bilit}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The NorCal Classic 2|g=SSBM}}||March 25th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wavedash 2023|g=SSBM}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||25th / 234||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBM}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||97th / 1,011||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK at Guildhouse|g=SSBM}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2023||13th / 123||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Thursday)|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2024||13th / 79||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||513th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Northern California smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Livestream commentators]] |
edits