Smasher:Yort: Difference between revisions
This is Yort, I'm editing this page to reflect some more of my wins. I beat bobby big ballz twice when I travelled to MDVA and entered xanadu. I also beat Kalvar, I believe twice, when I travelled to MDVA, I beat him at a weekly where I also beat Zains fox. I beat HTWA many times locally and also at function 2 which was a regional. I beat Colbol at CEO 2018 (the day after my big syrox flub) and I also beat 4 times locally when he moved to GA.
(This is Yort, I'm editing this page to reflect some more of my wins. I beat bobby big ballz twice when I travelled to MDVA and entered xanadu. I also beat Kalvar, I believe twice, when I travelled to MDVA, I beat him at a weekly where I also beat Zains fox. I beat HTWA many times locally and also at function 2 which was a regional. I beat Colbol at CEO 2018 (the day after my big syrox flub) and I also beat 4 times locally when he moved to GA.) |
|||
(14 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| mainssbm = Falco | | mainssbm = Falco | ||
| otherssbm = Ganondorf | | otherssbm = Ganondorf | ||
| realname = Troy Hancock | | realname = Troy Hancock | ||
| location = Atlanta, Georgia | | location = Atlanta, Georgia | ||
Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Yort''' is a ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Falco}} main from Georgia. | '''Yort''' is a ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Falco}} main from Georgia, he notably sent {{Sm|iBDW}} to losers at {{Trn|CEO 2019}}, he also has wins over {{Sm|Nickemwit}}, {{Sm|Colbol}}, {{Sm|bobby big ballz}}, {{Sm|Kalvar}}, and {{Sm|Htwa}}. | ||
He was previously ranked 3rd on the [[Georgia Power Rankings]]. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 33: | Line 28: | ||
|[[Super FamiCon 2016]]||November 19th-20th, 2016||17th||13th||{{Sm|Baeblade}} | |[[Super FamiCon 2016]]||November 19th-20th, 2016||17th||13th||{{Sm|Baeblade}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/function-1-recursion-regional/event/melee-singles/brackets/111782 Function(1)]||April 1st, 2017||13th||9th||{{Sm|R2DLiu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO Dreamland]]||April 14th-16th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |[[CEO Dreamland]]||April 14th-16th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/function-2-recursion-monthly-series/event/melee-singles/brackets/132574 Function(2)]||May 6th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DreamHack Atlanta 2017]]||July 21st-23rd, 2017||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Ginger}} | |[[DreamHack Atlanta 2017]]||July 21st-23rd, 2017||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Ginger}} | ||
Line 43: | Line 38: | ||
|[[Tipped Off 12]]||November 11th-12th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[[Tipped Off 12]]||November 11th-12th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2018}}||May 24th-27th, 2018||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2018|g=SSBM}}||May 24th-27th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2018|g=SSBM}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 8|g=SSBM}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/unpunishable-4-oil-panic-x-conapalooza/event/melee-singles/brackets/365712/705512 Unpunishable 4]||October 13th-14th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2018|g=SSBM}}||November 16th-18th, 2018||33rd||5th||{{Sm|S2J}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dare-to-dair/event/melee-singles/brackets/502785/867928 Dare to Dair]||January 12th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/phantom-gsu-global-game-jam/event/melee-singles/brackets/479997/840359 Phantom @ GSU Global Game Jam]||January 26th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nerd-corner-knockout-4/event/melee-singles/overview Nerd Corner Knockout #4]||February 16th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nerd-corner-knockout-5-1/event/melee-singles/overview Nerd Corner Knockout #5]||April 13th, 2019||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Wills}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bair-on-the-beltline-6/event/melee-singles/brackets/575259/962751 Bair on the Beltline 5]||April 24th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2019|g=SSBM}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||17th||13th||{{Sm|Magi}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 7|g=SSBM}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/4o4-melee-weekly-2-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/605833/1003630 4o4 Melee Weekly 2.1]||July 16th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nerd-corner-knockout-8/event/melee-singles/overview Nerd Corner Knockout #8]||July 21st, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/4o4-melee-weekly-2-3/event/melee-singles/brackets/605837/1003634 4o4 Melee Weekly 2.3]||July 30th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/players-ball-2019/event/singles/brackets/713017/1153632 Players' Ball 2019]||December 21st, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 61: | Line 78: | ||
[[Category:Georgia smashers]] | [[Category:Georgia smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Falco | [[Category:Falco players (SSBM)]] |