30,431
edits
m (Formatting similar to the majority of tournament pages) |
|||
(57 intermediate revisions by 22 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|name= SKTAR 3 | |name= SKTAR 3 | ||
|image= SKTAR 3 logo.png | |image= SKTAR 3 logo.png | ||
|dates= May 31st | |dates= May 31st-June 1st, 2014 | ||
|venue= The Academy of ELCC | |venue= The Academy of ELCC | ||
|address= 322 Franklin | |address= 322 Franklin Boulevard | ||
|city= Somerset, | |city= Somerset, New Jersey {{Flag|USA}} | ||
|attendance= | |attendance= 450+ | ||
|entryfees= Venue: $35 <br> | |entryfees= Venue: $35<br>''Melee'' singles: $10<br>''Melee'' doubles: $10 per person<br>''Project M'' singles: $10<br>''Project M'' doubles: $10 per person | ||
|ssbmwinner= {{Sm|PPMD|USA}} <small>1v1</small> <br> {{Sm|Armada|Sweden}} & {{Sm|Mew2King|USA}} <small>2v2</small> | |pot=''Melee'' singles: $2,370<br>''Melee'' doubles: $1,100<br>''Project M'' singles: $2,560<br>''Project M'' doubles: $1,280 | ||
|ssbbwinner= {{Sm|9B|Japan}} <small>1v1</small> <br> {{Sm|Nairo|USA}} & {{Sm|ADHD|USA}} <small>2v2</small> | |ssbmwinner= {{Sm|PPMD|USA}} <small>1v1</small><br>{{Sm|Armada|Sweden}} & {{Sm|Mew2King|USA}} <small>2v2</small> | ||
|pmwinner= <small>1v1</small> <br> {{Sm|ZeRo|Chile}} & {{Sm|Rolex|USA}} <small>2v2</small> | |ssbbwinner= {{Sm|9B|Japan}} <small>1v1</small><br>{{Sm|Nairo|USA}} & {{Sm|ADHD|USA}} <small>2v2</small> | ||
| | |pmwinner= {{Sm|Emukiller|USA}} <small>1v1</small><br>{{Sm|ZeRo|Chile}} & {{Sm|Rolex|USA}} <small>2v2</small> | ||
|organizer= {{Sm|Keitaro}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''SKTAR 3''' | '''SKTAR 3''' was a ''[[Project M]]'', ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'', and ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]'' [[list of national tournaments|national tournament]] hosted by {{Sm|Keitaro}} during May 31st-June 1st, 2014. It was the successor of the previous year's {{Trn|SKTAR 2}}, and the first tournament in the {{Trn|SKTAR|series}} series to include ''Melee'' and ''Project M'' tournaments. It was also sponsored by [[Major League Gaming]], and was a 5000 point qualifier for the ''Melee'' event at {{Trn|MLG Anaheim 2014}}. It was the 3rd largest ''Project M'' tournament at the time with 256 entrants, behind {{Trn|Apex 2014}} (382 entrants) and {{Trn|The Big House 4}} (333 entrants), and still stands as the 7th [[List of largest Smash tournaments#Project_M|largest]]. | ||
The ''Melee'' portion of the event was streamed by [[VGBootCamp]], while the ''Brawl'' and ''Project M'' portions of the event were streamed by [[CLASH Tournaments]]. However, due to technical difficulties, VGBootCamp were unable to upload any part of the ''Melee'' stream from day 1 and did not get the stream up until day 2. Because of this, CLASH Tournaments ended up streaming the finals of the ''Melee'' doubles tournament. | |||
Some of the more notable events that occurred at SKTAR 3 included {{Sm|Emukiller}} dominating the ''Project M'' singles tournament without dropping a set (including a 3-0 win against {{Sm|Mew2King}} in grand finals), {{Sm|Armada}} losing to Mew2King in a ''Melee'' singles tournament for the first time ever, and Armada not winning a ''Project M'' singles tournament for the first time (losing to Emukiller and {{Sm|ESAM}}). {{Sm|Professor Pro}} also defeated {{Sm|Rolex}} in a $100 [[money match]], featuring a ''Project M'' {{PM|Snake}} [[ditto match|ditto]]. | |||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' singles=== | |||
===''Melee'' singles=== | (237 entrants)<br> | ||
[http://challonge.com/SKTARm1 Bracket] | [http://challonge.com/SKTARm1 Bracket] | ||
{| class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|PPMD|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$1,066.50 | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Mew2King|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$521.40 | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|Mango|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$284.40 | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|Armada|Sweden}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$189.60 | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Westballz|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$94.80 | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Hax|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$94.80 | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|SFAT|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$59.25 | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Zhu|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$59.25 | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Shroomed|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|DEHF|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|ChuDat|USA}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|ZeRo|Chile}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|KoreanDJ|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|PikaChad|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Darc|USA}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Slox|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Cactuar|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Professor Pro|UK}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|s0ft|USA}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Cyrain|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|The Moon|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Chillin|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Nintendude|USA}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|HugS|USA}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25th||{{Sm|SwiftBass|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25th||{{Sm|Milkman|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25th||{{Sm|ZoSo|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25th||{{Sm|Reno|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25th||{{Sm|Emukiller|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25th||{{Sm|Ken|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25th||{{Sm|Qerb|USA}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25th||{{Sm|Jsex|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''Melee'' doubles=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' doubles=== | ||
(55 teams)<br> | |||
[http://challonge.com/SKTARm2 Bracket] | [http://challonge.com/SKTARm2 Bracket] | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
{| class="wikitable | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st||{{Sm|Mew2King|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Armada|Sweden}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |1st||{{Sm|Mew2King|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Armada|Sweden}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$605 ($302.50 each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd||{{Sm|Mango|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|PPMD|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |2nd||{{Sm|Mango|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|PPMD|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$275 ($137.50 each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd||{{Sm|SFAT|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Shroomed|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |3rd||{{Sm|SFAT|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Shroomed|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$165 ($82.50 each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th||{{Sm|Cyrain|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Milkman|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |4th||{{Sm|Cyrain|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Milkman|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$55 ($27.50 each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|Hax|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Westballz|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |5th||{{Sm|Hax|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Westballz|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 64: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Reno|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Darc|USA}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |7th||{{Sm|Reno|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Darc|USA}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|HugS|USA}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Chillin|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|ChuDat|USA}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|ZoSo|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Nintendude|USA}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Husband|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Ken|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|KoreanDJ|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Professor Pro|UK}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Alpha Dash|UK}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Zhu|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Cactuar|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Duck|USA}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Prince Abu|USA}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Zanguzen|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Jsex|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===''Brawl'' singles=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]'' singles=== | ||
(97 entrants)<br> | |||
[http://challonge.com/SKTARb1 Bracket] | [http://challonge.com/SKTARb1 Bracket] | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
{| class="wikitable | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|9B|Japan}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBB|s=16px}}||$436.50 | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Nairo|USA}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBB|s=16px}}||$213.40 | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|ESAM|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBB|s=16px}}||$116.40 | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|ZeRo|Chile}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBB|s=16px}}||$77.60 | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Ally|Canada}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBB|s=16px}}||$38.80 | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|ADHD|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBB|s=16px}}||$38.80 | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|V115|Canada}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBB|s=16px}}||$24.25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Vinnie|USA}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBB|s=16px}}||$24.25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9th||{{Sm|Vex Kasrani|USA}}||{{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9th||{{Sm|Leon|Canada}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9th||{{Sm|Denti|USA}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9th||{{Sm|Larry Lurr|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13th||{{Sm|Xzax|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13th||{{Sm|Player-1|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13th||{{Sm|Orion|USA}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13th||{{Sm|MVD|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''Brawl'' doubles=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]'' doubles=== | ||
(30 teams)<br> | |||
[http://challonge.com/SKTARb2 Bracket] | [http://challonge.com/SKTARb2 Bracket] | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
{| class="wikitable | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st||{{Sm|Nairo|USA}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBB|s=16px}}||{{Sm|ADHD|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | |1st||{{Sm|Nairo|USA}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBB|s=16px}}||{{Sm|ADHD|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBB|s=16px}}||$330.00 ($165.00 each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd||{{Sm|Mew2King|USA}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBB|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Ally|Canada}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | |2nd||{{Sm|Mew2King|USA}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBB|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Ally|Canada}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBB|s=16px}}||$150.00 ($75.00 each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd||{{Sm|ESAM|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}||{{Sm|MVD|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | |3rd||{{Sm|ESAM|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}||{{Sm|MVD|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBB|s=16px}}||$90.00 ($45.00 each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th||{{Sm|ZeRo|Chile}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBB|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Vex Kasrani|USA}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | |4th||{{Sm|ZeRo|Chile}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBB|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Vex Kasrani|USA}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBB|s=16px}}||$30.00 ($15.00 each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|DEHF|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBB|s=16px}}||{{Sm|ChuDat|USA}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | |5th||{{Sm|DEHF|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBB|s=16px}}||{{Sm|ChuDat|USA}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 114: | Line 195: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''Project M'' doubles=== | ===''[[Project M]]'' singles=== | ||
(256 entrants)<br> | |||
[http://challonge.com/sktarpm1 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|Emukiller|USA}}||{{PMHead|Mewtwo|s=16px}}||$1,152.00 | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Mew2King|USA}}||{{PMHead|Fox|s=16px}}{{PMHead|Marth|s=16px}}{{PMHead|Mewtwo|s=16px}}{{PMHead|Mario|s=16px}}||$563.20 | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|Professor Pro|UK}}||{{PMHead|Snake|s=16px}}||$307.20 | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|ESAM|USA}}||{{PMHead|Samus|s=16px}}||$204.80 | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Armada|Sweden}}||{{PMHead|Pit|s=16px}}||$102.40 | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Rolex|USA}}||{{PMHead|Snake|s=16px}}||$102.40 | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Sethlon|USA}}||{{PMHead|Roy|s=16px}}||$64.00 | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|ChuDat|USA}}||{{PMHead|Kirby|s=16px}}||$64.00 | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Zhime|USA}}||{{PMHead|Zelda|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|ZeRo|Chile}}||{{PMHead|Pit|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Strong Bad|USA}}||{{PMHead|Wario|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Junebug|USA}}||{{PMHead|Diddy Kong|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Vex Kasrani|USA}}||{{PMHead|Ganondorf|s=16px}}{{PMHead|Fox|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Salem|USA}}||{{PMHead|Zelda|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Pink Fresh|USA}}||{{PMHead|Lucas|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Seibrik|USA}}||{{PMHead|Sheik|s=16px}}{{PMHead|Zelda|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Eli|USA}}||{{PMHead|Luigi|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Milkman|USA}}||{{PMHead|Lucas|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Infinity|USA}}||{{PMHead|Meta Knight|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Wolf|USA}}||{{PMHead|Link|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Denti|USA}}||{{PMHead|Ivysaur|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Oracle|USA}}||{{PMHead|Lucas|s=16px}}{{PMHead|R.O.B.|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Ally|Canada}}||{{PMHead|Ike|s=16px}}{{PMHead|Meta Knight|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|DEHF|USA}}||{{PMHead|Fox|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Porkchops|USA}}||{{PMHead|Falco|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Seagull Joe|USA}}||{{PMHead|Diddy Kong|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Frozen|USA}}||{{PMHead|Mewtwo|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|JCaesar|USA}}||{{PMHead|R.O.B.|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Eazy|USA}}||{{PMHead|Pokémon Trainer|s=16px}} || | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Raptor|USA}}||{{PMHead|Yoshi|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Chillin|USA}}||{{PMHead|Wolf|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|CruzyCakes|USA}}||{{PMHead|Mario|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Project M]]'' doubles=== | |||
(64 teams)<br> | |||
[http://challonge.com/sktarpm2 Bracket] | [http://challonge.com/sktarpm2 Bracket] | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
{| class="wikitable | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st||{{Sm|ZeRo|Chile}}||{{ | |1st||{{Sm|ZeRo|Chile}}||{{PMHead|Fox|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Rolex|USA}}||{{PMHead|Snake|s=16px}}||$704 ($352 each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd||{{Sm|Armada|Sweden}}||{{ | |2nd||{{Sm|Armada|Sweden}}||{{PMHead|Pit|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Mew2King|USA}}||{{PMHead|Sheik|s=16px}}{{PMHead|Fox|s=16px}}||$320 ($160 each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd||{{Sm|DEHF|USA}}||{{ | |3rd||{{Sm|DEHF|USA}}||{{PMHead|Fox|s=16px}}||{{Sm|K9|USA}}||{{PMHead|Meta Knight|s=16px}}||$192 ($96 each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th||{{Sm|ESAM|USA}}||{{ | |4th||{{Sm|ESAM|USA}}||{{PMHead|Samus|s=16px}}||{{Sm|MVD|USA}}||{{PMHead|Mario|s=16px}}||$64 ($32 each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|Pink Fresh|USA}}||{{ | |5th||{{Sm|Pink Fresh|USA}}||{{PMHead|Lucas|s=16px}}||{{Sm|DJ Nintendo|USA}}||{{PMHead|Fox|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|Zhime|USA}}||{{ | |5th||{{Sm|Zhime|USA}}||{{PMHead|Zelda|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Frozen|USA}}||{{PMHead|Mewtwo|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Professor Pro|UK}}||{{ | |7th||{{Sm|Professor Pro|UK}}||{{PMHead|Snake|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Strong Bad|USA}}||{{PMHead|Wario|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Seagull Joe|USA}}||{{ | |7th||{{Sm|Seagull Joe|USA}}||{{PMHead|Ivysaur|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Junebug|USA}}||{{PMHead|Diddy Kong|s=16px}}|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Money matches== | ==Money matches== | ||
===''Project M''=== | ===''Project M''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Winner!!Character(s)!!Loser!!Character(s)!!Score!!Amount | !Winner!!Character(s)!!Loser!!Character(s)!!Score!!Amount | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sm|Professor Pro|UK}}||{{ | |{{Sm|Professor Pro|UK}}||{{PMHead|Snake|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Rolex|USA}}||{{PMHead|Snake|s=16px}}||4-2||$100 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[http://smashboards.com/ | *[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=347994 SmashBoards thread] | ||
*[http:// | *[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=357040 Results thread] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E5oKrfNkUGY Official trailer] | *[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E5oKrfNkUGY Official trailer] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pMjlPSH33-A Professor Pro vs. Rolex $100 Money Match trailer] | *[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pMjlPSH33-A Professor Pro vs. Rolex $100 Money Match trailer] | ||
[[Category: | {{MLG}} | ||
[[Category: | {{SKTAR}} | ||
[[Category:2014 tournaments]] | |||
[[Category:Major tournaments (SSBM)]] | |||
[[Category:Major tournaments (SSBB)]] | |||
[[Category:Supermajor tournaments (PM)]] | |||
[[Category:New Jersey tournaments]] |
edits