30,552
edits
No edit summary |
m (Formatting similar to the majority of tournament pages) |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|pot = 0 | |pot = 0 | ||
|ssb64winner = {{Sm|Jouske}} <small>1v1</small> | |ssb64winner = {{Sm|Jouske}} <small>1v1</small> | ||
| | |organizer = {{Sm|Merihim}} | ||
|staffgroup1 = | |staffgroup1 = | ||
|staffgroup2 = | |staffgroup2 = | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|staff3 = | |staff3 = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Kanto 2014''' (or '''9th Kanto''') was a [[list of national tournaments|national]] ''[[Smash | '''Kanto 2014''' (or '''9th Kanto''') was a [[list of national tournaments|national]] ''[[Super Smash Bros.]]'' [[tournament]] held in the Chuo ward of Tokyo, Japan by Merihim. It was the ninth edition of the Kanto tournament series. There were 129 entrants. Like many other Japanese tournaments, there were no prize payouts. The tournament held pools followed by a single elimination bracket, resulting in two 3rd/4th place ties and four 5th/8th place ties. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros.]]'' singles=== | |||
(129 entrants) | (129 entrants) | ||
{| class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s) | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1st||{{Sm|Jouske|Japan}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |1st||{{Sm|Jouske|Japan}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|2nd||{{Sm|kensinn21|Japan}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |2nd||{{Sm|kensinn21|Japan}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3rd||{{Sm|Tomo|Japan}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|MEGU|Japan}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|kysk|Japan}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Sin|Japan}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Akipika|Japan}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Takuro~|Japan}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Nangoku|Japan}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Aokabi|Japan}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Dejikuro|Japan}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|FAUST|Japan}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Wario|Japan}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Keisuke|Japan}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Den-Chan|Japan}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Hitoshio|Japan}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Ryo|Japan}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Bonobono|Japan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Maha|Japan}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Mugen Hyouzan|Japan}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|urikire|Japan}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Annie|Japan}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Afghan|Japan}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Sekirei|Japan}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Taimai|Japan}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|2438gakuen|Japan}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Ayumun|Japan}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17th||{{Sm|Mitsuya|Japan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17th||{{Sm|Fukurou|Japan}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17th||{{Sm|Gii|Japan}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17th||{{Sm|Haha|Japan}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17th||{{Sm|Haropu|Japan}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 47: | Line 95: | ||
*[http://ssbonline.html.xdomain.jp/tournament/024.html Full Results (in Japanese)] | *[http://ssbonline.html.xdomain.jp/tournament/024.html Full Results (in Japanese)] | ||
{{ | {{Kanto}} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Kantō tournaments]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Major tournaments (SSB)]] | ||
[[Category:2014 tournaments]] | [[Category:2014 tournaments]] |
edits