126
edits
(Large amount of old game results and table updating, rankings tables (2019 and onwards results will be updated later.)) |
(2019 and onwards results dump, tournaments organized-table, small desc update, small trivia about his notable winstreak of Finnish regionals) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|alias = Lightsaber | |alias = Lightsaber | ||
|image = Lancelot.jpg | |image = Lancelot.jpg | ||
|mainssbu = | |mainssbu = Roy | ||
|2ndmainssbu = | |2ndmainssbu = Chrom | ||
|mainssb4 = Diddy Kong | |mainssb4 = Diddy Kong | ||
|mainssbm = Marth | |mainssbm = Marth | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|country = Finland | |country = Finland | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Lancelot''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Chrom}} and {{SSBU|Roy}} player from Helsinki, Finland, considered one of the best Chrom and Roy players in Europe. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[Finnish Power Rankings]], 16th on the [[European Smash Rankings]], 20th on the [[OrionRank 2022/Europe|OrionRank 2022 Europe]], and 147th on the [[OrionRank 2022]]; he was also formerly ranked 28th on the [[PGRU v3 EU]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|quiK}}, {{Sm|Meru}}, {{Sm|Tru4}}, {{Sm|Supahsemmie}}, {{Sm|PeW}}, {{Sm|DarkThunder}}, and {{Sm|CurryGovernor}}. | '''Lancelot''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Chrom}} and {{SSBU|Roy}} player from Helsinki, Finland, considered one of the best Chrom and Roy players in Europe. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[Finnish Power Rankings]], 16th on the [[European Smash Rankings]], 20th on the [[OrionRank 2022/Europe|OrionRank 2022 Europe]], and 147th on the [[OrionRank 2022]]; he was also formerly ranked 28th on the [[PGRU v3 EU]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|quiK}}, {{Sm|Meru}}, {{Sm|Tru4}}, {{Sm|Supahsemmie}}, {{Sm|PeW}}, {{Sm|DarkThunder}}, and {{Sm|CurryGovernor}}. His notable international placements include 33rd / 1959 at {{Trn|GENESIS 8}} and 3rd / 303 at {{Trn|Valhalla III}}. He is also the organizer of the {{Trn|Lancelot's Round Table Rumble}} invitational tournament series, as well as the current broadcaster of Helsinki's Arkade weeklies on his [https://twitch.tv/LancelotSSB Twitch channel]. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Lancelot was a {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}} player, considered the best Diddy Kong player in Finland. He is ranked 1st on the Finnish Power Rankings and has defeated {{Sm|MagiMagi}} and {{Sm|Raziek}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, Lancelot was a {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}} player, considered the best Diddy Kong player in Finland. He is ranked 1st on the Finnish Power Rankings and has defeated {{Sm|MagiMagi}} and {{Sm|Raziek}}. | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PGRU_v3#Europe|PGRU v3 Europe]]||March 1st-June 13th, 2022||28th||{{head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px}}||Roy also used during timeframe. | |[[PGRU_v3#Europe|PGRU v3 Europe]]||March 1st-June 13th, 2022||28th||{{head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px}}||Roy also used during timeframe. | ||
|} | |||
==Tournaments directed== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 attendance!!1v1 prize pot||2v2 attendance!!2v2 prize pot | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Lancelot's Round Table Rumble}}||May 14th-15th, 2022||56||$600||16 teams||€160 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Round Table Rumble: Round 2}}||February 11th-12th, 2023||71||€532,5||24 teams||€240 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 116: | Line 125: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/koneistamo-18/events/ultimate-singles/details Koneistamo 18]||December 14th-15th, 2018||—||1st / 5||Solobattle | |[https://start.gg/tournament/koneistamo-18/events/ultimate-singles/details Koneistamo 18]||December 14th-15th, 2018||—||1st / 5||Solobattle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/koneistamo-19/details Koneistamo 19]||June 28th-29th, 2019||2nd / 11||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/union-xxi/events/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/622484/1028836 Union XXI]||July 12th-14th, 2019||—||1st / 6||Solobattle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/anc-smashweekly- | |[https://start.gg/tournament/anc-smashweekly-123/events/melee-singles/brackets/728734/1174177 ANC Smashweekly #123]||January 14th, 2020||3rd / 8||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/anc-smashweekly- | |[https://start.gg/tournament/anc-smashweekly-124/events/melee-singles/brackets/734638/1182287 ANC Smashweekly #124]||January 21st, 2020||4th / 9||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/anc-smashweekly- | |[https://start.gg/tournament/anc-smashweekly-126/events/melee-singles/brackets/744020/1194989 ANC Smashweekly #126]||February 6th, 2020||3rd / 8||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/anc-smashweekly- | |[https://start.gg/tournament/anc-smashweekly-129/events/melee-singles/brackets/764081/1231392 ANC Smashweekly #129]||February 27th, 2020||4th / 8||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lantrek-2023/event/melee-singles/brackets/1294644/1980392 Lantrek 2023]|| March 2nd-5th, 2023 ||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/anc-smashweekly-131/events/melee-singles/brackets/774903/1246141 ANC Smashweekly #131]||March 12th, 2020||3rd / 8||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rollback-to-the-future-eu/details Rollback to the Future EU]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 3rd-4th, 2020||1st / 68||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/last-stock-last-hit/details Last Stock, Last Hit!]||August 1st, 2020||5th / 18||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Valhalla Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 30th-31st, 2021||118th / 312||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Sauna Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 21st-23rd, 2021||97th / 165||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lantrek-2023/event/melee-singles/brackets/1294644/1980392 Lantrek 2023]|| March 2nd-5th, 2023 ||5th / 26||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/vallilan-toinen-valloitus/details Vallilan Toinen Valloitus]||May 13th-14th, 2023||5th / 16||1st / 3||{{Sm|Raptori}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 236: | Line 257: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/oulunkyl-n-offstage-5-ultimate-edition/events/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/476489/836118 Oulunkylän Offstage 5: Ultimate Edition]||December 8th-9th, 2018||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Solobattle}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/oulunkyl-n-offstage-5-ultimate-edition/events/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/476489/836118 Oulunkylän Offstage 5: Ultimate Edition]||December 8th-9th, 2018||3rd / 51||1st / 22||{{Sm|Solobattle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/koneistamo-18/events/ultimate-singles/set/17555323 Koneistamo 18]||December 14th-15th, 2018||4th||1st||Solobattle | |[https://start.gg/tournament/koneistamo-18/events/ultimate-singles/set/17555323 Koneistamo 18]||December 14th-15th, 2018||4th / 34||1st / 12||Solobattle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla II}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Whoophee}} | |{{Trn|Valhalla II}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||17th / 238||9th / 61||{{Sm|Whoophee}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Schism 3}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Schism 3}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||7th / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/lantrek-2019/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/502114/867097 Lantrek 2019]||March 2nd, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/lantrek-2019/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/502114/867097 Lantrek 2019]||March 2nd, 2019||1st / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/poravaunu-6-5-1/details Poravaunu 6,5]||March 16th, 2019||1st / 31||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/union-xx/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/565689/949563 Union XX]||March 29th-31st, 2019||1st / 82||1st / 23||{{Sm|Mursu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|ICARUS V}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||13th / 208||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/byte-2019-smash-tournament/details BYTE 2019 - Smash Tournament]||May 18th-19th, 2019||1st / 32||1st / 11||{{Sm|Heru}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tamppaus-2019/events/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/515348/882574 Tamppaus 2019]||June 6th-8th, 2019||1st / 39||1st / 8||Solobattle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/koneistamo-19/details Koneistamo 19]||June 28th-29th, 2019||2nd / 51||1st / 17||Solobattle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |'''''{{Trn|Albion 4}}'''''||July 6th-7th, 2019||17th / 895||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/union-xxi/events/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/622484/1028836 Union XXI]||July 12th-14th, 2019||1st / 45||1st / 16||Solobattle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Summer 2019: 2nd Movement}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||3rd / 81||2nd / 27||Heru | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pixelpokal Summer 2019}}||August 10th, 2019||2nd / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bissembly-summerbash-2019/details Bissembly SummerBash 2019]||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||1st / 18||1st / 6||eebrozgi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Exodus 2}}||September 13th-15th, 2019||1st / 93||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Bifrost III - Sessrumnir}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||1st / 150||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/l2p-learn-2-play-2019/details L2P - Learn 2 Play 2019]||September 28th, 2019||1st / 32||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |'''{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019}}'''||October 4th-6th, 2019||17th / 490||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/grail-quest-2019/details Grail Quest 2019]||October 17th-19th, 2019||1st / 33||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |'''{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}'''||October 25th-27th, 2019||17th / 640||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/install-2019/details Install 2019]||November 1st-3rd, 2019||1st / 44||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|VCA 2019}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||25th / 284||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Winter 2019}}||November 29th-December 2nd, 2019||9th / 158||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Bob-omb Battlefield}}||December 13th-14th, 2019||1st / 126||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 2}}||December 27th-31st, 2019||17th / 271||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Valhalla III}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||3rd / 303||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Leipzig 2020}}||January 25th-26th, 2020||9th / 115||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 3}}||February 22nd, 2020||4th / 171||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Lantrek 2020}}||February 28th-29th, 2020||1st / 95||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-winner-techs-it-all-2-50-prize-pot/details The Winner Techs it All! #2 (50€ prize pot){{OnlineIcon}}]||May 2nd-3rd, 2020||1st / 189||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle of the Armada}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2020||9th / 153||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/last-stock-last-hit/details Last Stock, Last Hit!]||August 1st, 2020||1st / 32||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lockdown-88/details Lockdown 88]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 24th, 2021||17th(DQ) / 106||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/on-the-grind-44-eu/details On The Grind #44 (EU)]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 9th-10th, 2021||13th / 152||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/150-cp-fcw-x-globalclan-special-edition-1/details (150€ CP) FCW x GlobalClan : Special Edition #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||97th / 275||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/on-the-grind-48-eu/details On The Grind #48 (EU)]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 9th-10th, 2021||2nd(DQ) / 137||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||129th / 1802||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2021||13th / 1790||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate Online 2021.4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2021||13th / 216||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Regen Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 25th, 2021||9th / 108||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/arkade-smash-invitational/details Arkade Smash Invitational]||July 24th-25th, 2021||1st / 8||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2021}}||August 7th-8th, 2021||2nd / 318||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||13th / 525||13th / 89||{{Sm|PeW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/arkade-nights-1/details Arkade Nights #1]||August 21st, 2021||1st / 45||1st / 13||{{Sm|House}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate | |{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Conquest}} Invitational||October 22nd, 2021||3rd / 20||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Conquest}}||October 22nd-24th, 2021||9th / 114||5th / 30||{{Sm|Longo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 31}}||October 30th, 2021||5th / 128||1st / 26||{{Sm|OwlBBs}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|VCA 2021}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||49th / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/stis/details Östis]||November 26th-28th, 2021||1st / 40||3rd / 14||House | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Assymylly 2022}}||April 1st-2nd, 2022||1st / 61||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dat-monday-meltdown-217/details DAT Monday Meltdown 217]||April 11th, 2022||4th / 59||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Invasion: April 2023}}||April 15th-16th, 2023||7th||5th||{{Sm|Tigerton}} | |{{Trn|Guildhouse Pre-Genesis 8 Tournament}}||April 14th, 2022||17th / 126||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|'''''{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}'''''||April 15th-17th, 2022||33rd / 1959||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''''{{Trn|Pound 2022}}'''''||April 22nd-24th, 2022||17th / 433||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Exodus 3 x GECo}}||May 22nd, 2022||1st / 112||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/d-jo-30/details Dōjo #30]||May 27th, 2022||9th / 118||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED S5 C1 - ALL STAR}}||May 28th-29th, 2022||17th / 357||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Trn|E-Caribana}}'''||June 19th, 2022||25th / 32||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|95 Kings of Fields 2}}||June 25th-26th, 2022||17th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''''{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022}}'''''||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||25th / 1024||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Regen 2022}}||July 23rd-24th, 2022||13th / 360||2nd / 61||OwlBBs | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dat-monday-meltdown-232/details DAT Monday Meltdown 232]||July 25th, 2022||2nd / 62||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 3}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||33rd / 244||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/assymylly-summer-2022/details Assymylly Summer 2022]||August 4th-7th, 2022||1st / 57||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-sauna-2022/details Smash Sauna 2022]||August 12th-13th, 2022||1st / 40||1st / 15||{{Sm|Bl4ck}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 4}}||August 25th-28th, 2022||33rd / 630||13th / 85||{{Sm|Sriks}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bde-last-hit-7-2/details BDE Last Hit #7]||August 31st-September 1st, 2022||9th / 76||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BOSS BATTLES: Phase 1}}||September 3rd, 2022||5th / 171||3rd / 24||OwlBBs | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lab-147/details LAB #147]||September 4th, 2022||2nd / 50||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dat-monday-meltdown-238/details DAT Monday Meltdown 238]||September 5th, 2022||3rd / 67||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midgard 2022}}||September 16th-18th, 2022||1st / 168||3rd / 46||{{Sm|Eedwarddi}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam 2022}}||October 14th-16th, 2022||5th / 154||17th / 41||{{Sm|lala}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/koneistamo-21/details Koneistamo 21]||October 28th-29th, 2022||2nd / 45||1st / 9||{{Sm|Geeni}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022}}'''||November 11th-13th, 2022||17th / 572||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Östis 2022}}||October 28th-29th, 2022||1st / 61||1st / 19||Bl4ck | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/install-2022/details Install 2022]||December 9th-11th, 2022||1st / 33||1 / 10||NOQQYSC | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashborg Winter Seasonal 2023}}||January 13th-15th, 2023||2nd / 128||1st / 39||{{Sm|MiniMo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/assymylly-winter-2023/details Assymylly Winter 2023]||February 24th-25th, 2023||1st / 43||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lantrek-2023/details Lantrek 2023]||March 2nd-5th, 2023||1st / 41||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/stis-2023/details Östis 2023]||March 17th-19th, 2023||1st / 53||1st / 20||{{Sm|Eedwarddi}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GLORY 3}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||33rd / 285||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Invasion: April 2023}}||April 15th-16th, 2023||7th / 237||5th / 25||{{Sm|Tigerton}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/vallilan-toinen-valloitus/details Vallilan Toinen Valloitus]||May 13th-14th, 2023||1st / 39||3rd / 18||{{Sm|Kekkeri}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ib-games-4-the-end-of-sisqui-s-reign/details IB Games #4 : The end of Sisqui's Reign ?]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 1st-2nd, 2023||9th / 512||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ICARUS 2023}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||17th / 390||4th / 93||{{Sm|Sisqui}} | |{{Trn|ICARUS 2023}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||17th / 390||4th / 93||{{Sm|Sisqui}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ib-games-5/details IB Games #5]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 15th-16th, 2023||9th / 509||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-sauna-2023/details Smash Sauna 2023]||June 16th-17th, 2023||1st / 55||1st / 15||Bl4ck | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ib-games-6/details IB Games #6]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 29th-30th, 2023||49th / 512||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2023}}||June 30th-July 2nd, 2023||2nd / 333||13th / 34||lala | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2023}}||June 30th-July 2nd, 2023||2nd / 333||13th / 34||lala | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/shaotime-s-smash-bbq-party-nordic-summit-edition/details Shaotime's SMASH + BBQ Party – Nordic Summit Edition]||July 15th-16th, 2023||2nd / 16||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-coinbox-69-ultimate-european-edition-steve-is-still-banned/details The Coinbox #69 (Ultimate) - EUROPEAN EDITION]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 19th-20th, 2023||129th / 1546||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
*Starting with 1st / 45 at [https://start.gg/tournament/union-xxi/events/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/622484/1028836 Union XXI] and ending with 2nd / 45 at [https://www.start.gg/tournament/koneistamo-21/details Koneistamo 21], Lancelot won every single Finnish regional he attended for 3 years and 3 months, from July 2019 to October 2022. | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/LancelotSSB Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/LancelotSSB Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@LancelotSSB Youtube account] | |||
*[https://twitch.tv/LancelotSSB Twitch channel] | *[https://twitch.tv/LancelotSSB Twitch channel] | ||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/9599/lancelot SSBWorld page] | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/9599/lancelot SSBWorld page] | ||
*[https://smashdata.gg/smash/ultimate/player/Lancelot?id=158499 The Player Database page] | |||
[[Category:Finnish smashers]] | [[Category:Finnish smashers]] |
edits