30,500
edits
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
mNo edit summary Tag: Undo |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
Floor attacks are seldom used as a getup option in [[competitive play]], as their animations grant relatively low [[intangibility]] frames compared to other getup options, and the user is vulnerable to being [[punishment|punished]] if an opponent shields the attack. However, they are effective for creating space when cornered or to prevent an opponent from readying an attack. | Floor attacks are seldom used as a getup option in [[competitive play]], as their animations grant relatively low [[intangibility]] frames compared to other getup options, and the user is vulnerable to being [[punishment|punished]] if an opponent shields the attack. However, they are effective for creating space when cornered or to prevent an opponent from readying an attack. | ||
From ''SSB4'' onwards, floor attacks deal moderate shield damage. In the case where an opponent with a slightly-damaged shield is hit by both the front and back floor attacks, it can be enough to cause a [[shield break]]. | |||
If the character is lying the attack does 6%, and if they're sitting the | If the character is lying the attack does 6%, and if they're sitting the attack does 5% unless otherwise noted. | ||
==List of back floor attacks== | ==List of back floor attacks== | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Banjo & Kazooie]] | |[[Banjo]] & [[Kazooie]] | ||
| | |Banjo does a sweepkick back and front. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bayonetta]] | |[[Bayonetta]] | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|[[Bowser Jr.]] | |[[Bowser Jr.]] | ||
|Gets up and spins, with the Junior Clown Car pulling out a pair of boxing gloves outstretched on both sides. | |Gets up and spins, with the Junior Clown Car pulling out a pair of boxing gloves outstretched on both sides. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Byleth]] | |||
|Swings the Sword of the Creator behind himself, then in front of himself. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Captain Falcon]] | |[[Captain Falcon]] | ||
Line 46: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daisy]] | |[[Daisy]] | ||
|Does a legsweep back and front | |Does a legsweep back and front. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Pit]] | |[[Dark Pit]] | ||
Line 104: | Line 107: | ||
|[[Joker]] | |[[Joker]] | ||
|Swings his knife back and front. | |Swings his knife back and front. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Kazuya]] | |||
|Kicks back and front. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ken]] | |[[Ken]] | ||
Line 158: | Line 164: | ||
|[[Mii Swordfighter]] | |[[Mii Swordfighter]] | ||
|Swings their sword in a circular motion front and back. | |Swings their sword in a circular motion front and back. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Min Min]] | |||
|Swings her left ARM around herself. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mr. Game & Watch]] | |[[Mr. Game & Watch]] | ||
|Pulls out a hammer front and back. | |Pulls out a hammer and swings it front and back. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Mythra]] | |||
|Swings her sword in a circular motion back and front. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ness]] | |[[Ness]] | ||
Line 188: | Line 200: | ||
|[[Pit]] | |[[Pit]] | ||
|Swings one blade in the back and the other blade in the front. | |Swings one blade in the back and the other blade in the front. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pyra]] | |||
|Swings her sword in a circular motion back and front. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[R.O.B.]] | |[[R.O.B.]] | ||
Line 212: | Line 227: | ||
|[[Samus]] | |[[Samus]] | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSB}} Stands on her hand and Arm Cannon and kicks on both sides at the same time.<br>{{GameIcon|SSBM}}{{GameIcon|SSBB}} Stands on her hand and Arm Cannon and performs a spinning double kick.<br>{{GameIcon|SSB4}} Gets up and thrusts her Arm Cannon front and back, firing a shot while doing so.<br>{{GameIcon|SSBU}} Gets up and thrusts her Arm Cannon front and back. | |{{GameIcon|SSB}} Stands on her hand and Arm Cannon and kicks on both sides at the same time.<br>{{GameIcon|SSBM}}{{GameIcon|SSBB}} Stands on her hand and Arm Cannon and performs a spinning double kick.<br>{{GameIcon|SSB4}} Gets up and thrusts her Arm Cannon front and back, firing a shot while doing so.<br>{{GameIcon|SSBU}} Gets up and thrusts her Arm Cannon front and back. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sephiroth]] | |||
|Kicks back and front. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sheik]] | |[[Sheik]] | ||
Line 227: | Line 245: | ||
|[[Sonic]] | |[[Sonic]] | ||
|Legsweep front and back. | |Legsweep front and back. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sora]] | |||
|Spins around and slashes the Keyblade behind him, then in front of him while getting up. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Squirtle]] | |[[Squirtle]] | ||
|Swipes its tail front and back. | |Swipes its tail front and back. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Steve]] | |||
|Swings his sword/fist back and front. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Terry]]||Kicks back and front. | |[[Terry]]||Kicks back and front. | ||
Line 266: | Line 290: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Banjo & Kazooie]] | |[[Banjo]] & [[Kazooie]] | ||
| | |Banjo does a sweepkick front and back. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bayonetta]] | |[[Bayonetta]] | ||
Line 277: | Line 301: | ||
|[[Bowser Jr.]] | |[[Bowser Jr.]] | ||
|Gets up with the Junior Clown Car spinning a Grinder from its mouth back and front. | |Gets up with the Junior Clown Car spinning a Grinder from its mouth back and front. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Byleth]] | |||
|Swings the Sword of the Creator behind himself, then in front of himself. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Captain Falcon]] | |[[Captain Falcon]] | ||
Line 352: | Line 379: | ||
|[[Joker]] | |[[Joker]] | ||
|Swings his knife front and back. | |Swings his knife front and back. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Kazuya]] | |||
|Kicks back and front. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ken]] | |[[Ken]] | ||
Line 406: | Line 436: | ||
|[[Mii Swordfighter]] | |[[Mii Swordfighter]] | ||
|Swings their sword in a circular motion back and front. | |Swings their sword in a circular motion back and front. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Min Min]] | |||
|Swings her left ARM around herself. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mr. Game & Watch]] | |[[Mr. Game & Watch]] | ||
|Pulls out a hammer front and back. | |Pulls out a hammer and swings it front and back. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Mythra]] | |||
|Swings her sword in a circular motion back and front. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ness]] | |[[Ness]] | ||
Line 436: | Line 472: | ||
|[[Pit]] | |[[Pit]] | ||
|Swings one blade in the front and stabs the other one in the back. | |Swings one blade in the front and stabs the other one in the back. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pyra]] | |||
|Swings her sword in a circular motion back and front. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[R.O.B.]] | |[[R.O.B.]] | ||
Line 460: | Line 499: | ||
|[[Samus]] | |[[Samus]] | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSB}}{{GameIcon|SSBM}} Does a kick to the back and then flips, performing an axe kick to the front.<br>{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} Does a legsweep front and back. | |{{GameIcon|SSB}}{{GameIcon|SSBM}} Does a kick to the back and then flips, performing an axe kick to the front.<br>{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} Does a legsweep front and back. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sephiroth]] | |||
|Kicks back and front. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sheik]] | |[[Sheik]] | ||
Line 475: | Line 517: | ||
|[[Sonic]] | |[[Sonic]] | ||
|Spin Dashes around in a circular motion front and back. | |Spin Dashes around in a circular motion front and back. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sora]] | |||
|Spins around and slashes the Keyblade behind him, then in front of him while getting up. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Squirtle]] | |[[Squirtle]] | ||
|Swipes its tail front and back. | |Swipes its tail front and back. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Steve]] | |||
|Swings his sword/fist back and front. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Terry]] | |[[Terry]] | ||
Line 515: | Line 563: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Banjo & Kazooie]] | |[[Banjo]] & [[Kazooie]] | ||
| | |Banjo claps his paws together back and front. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bayonetta]] | |[[Bayonetta]] | ||
Line 526: | Line 574: | ||
|[[Bowser Jr.]] | |[[Bowser Jr.]] | ||
|Gets up with the Junior Clown Car thrusting a pitchfork front and back. | |Gets up with the Junior Clown Car thrusting a pitchfork front and back. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Byleth]] | |||
|Swings the Sword of the Creator behind himself, then in front of himself. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Captain Falcon]] | |[[Captain Falcon]] | ||
Line 546: | Line 597: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Pit]] | |[[Dark Pit]] | ||
| | |{{GameIcon|SSB4}} Spins his bow back and front.<br>{{GameIcon|SSBU}} Swings one blade in the back and the other blade in the front. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Samus]] | |[[Dark Samus]] | ||
Line 594: | Line 645: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ivysaur]] | |[[Ivysaur]] | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} Swings its vines back and front.<br>{{GameIcon| | |{{GameIcon|SSBB}} Swings its vines back and front.<br>{{GameIcon|SSBU}} Swings its vines front and back. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jigglypuff]] | |[[Jigglypuff]] | ||
Line 600: | Line 651: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Joker]] | |[[Joker]] | ||
|Kicks back and front. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kazuya]] | |||
|Kicks back and front. | |Kicks back and front. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 655: | Line 709: | ||
|[[Mii Swordfighter]] | |[[Mii Swordfighter]] | ||
|Swings their sword front and back. | |Swings their sword front and back. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Min Min]] | |||
|Kicks back an front. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mr. Game & Watch]] | |[[Mr. Game & Watch]] | ||
|Pulls out a hammer front and back. | |Pulls out a hammer front and back. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Mythra]] | |||
|Swings her sword in a circular motion back and front. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ness]] | |[[Ness]] | ||
Line 685: | Line 745: | ||
|[[Pit]] | |[[Pit]] | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}} Spins his bow back and front.<br>{{GameIcon|SSBU}} Swings one blade in the back and the other blade in the front. | |{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}} Spins his bow back and front.<br>{{GameIcon|SSBU}} Swings one blade in the back and the other blade in the front. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pyra]] | |||
|Swings her sword in a circular motion back and front. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[R.O.B.]] | |[[R.O.B.]] | ||
Line 709: | Line 772: | ||
|[[Samus]] | |[[Samus]] | ||
|Does a legsweep front and back. | |Does a legsweep front and back. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sephiroth]] | |||
|Kicks back and front. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sheik]] | |[[Sheik]] | ||
Line 724: | Line 790: | ||
|[[Sonic]] | |[[Sonic]] | ||
|Kicks front and back. | |Kicks front and back. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sora]] | |||
|Spins around and slashes the Keyblade behind him, then in front of him while getting up. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Squirtle]] | |[[Squirtle]] | ||
|Swipes its tail front and back. | |Swipes its tail front and back. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Steve]] | |||
|Swings his sword/fist back and front. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Terry]] | |[[Terry]] | ||
| | |Kicks back and front. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Toon Link]] | |[[Toon Link]] | ||
Line 764: | Line 836: | ||
[[Category:Floor attacks|*]] | [[Category:Floor attacks|*]] | ||
[[Category:Attacks]] | [[Category:Attacks]] | ||
[[es:Ataque de recuperación]] |
edits