30,502
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbb=y|ssb4=y | {{ArticleIcons|ssbb=y|ssb4=y|ssbu=y}} | ||
'''Body''' is an attack [[type]] in the [[Super Smash Bros. (series)|''Super Smash Bros.'' series]] that encompasses full-body attacks such as shoulder rams and butt attacks. | '''Body''' is an attack [[type]] in the [[Super Smash Bros. (series)|''Super Smash Bros.'' series]] that encompasses full-body attacks such as shoulder rams and butt attacks. | ||
Body attacks are boosted by Body Attack [[sticker]]s in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''{{'}}s [[The Subspace Emissary]],the Strong Body [[power]] in {{For3ds}}{{'}}s [[Smash Run]], and the Physical Attack ↑ [[Spirit# | Body attacks are boosted by Body Attack [[sticker]]s in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''{{'}}s [[The Subspace Emissary]],the Strong Body [[power]] in {{For3ds}}{{'}}s [[Smash Run]], and the Physical Attack ↑ [[Spirit#Spirit Effects|skill]] with ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''{{'}}s [[spirit]]s. | ||
The Body type is subdivided into two subtypes: Body and Butt (called Hip in ''Super Smash Bros. Ultimate''). Body-boosting effects always boost both subtypes. | The Body type is subdivided into two subtypes: Body and Butt (called Hip in ''Super Smash Bros. Ultimate''). Body-boosting effects always boost both subtypes. | ||
Line 9: | Line 8: | ||
==List of body attacks== | ==List of body attacks== | ||
===By characters=== | ===By characters=== | ||
<!--This is not a list of full-body attacks. This is for attacks that are coded with Type=Body (Brawl/4) or Type=BODY (Ultimate)--> | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" width=62% | {|class="wikitable sortable" width=62% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
!width=4%|Games | !width=4%|Games | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=4|[[Banjo]] & [[Kazooie]] | |||
|rowspan=4|[[Banjo & Kazooie]] | |Dash attack | ||
|Dash | |rowspan=4|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|rowspan=4| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Down | |Down tilt (exclude's Kazooie's beak) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward | |Forward smash | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wonderwing]] | |[[Wonderwing]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bayonetta]] | |[[Bayonetta]] | ||
|Forward | |Forward throw (hit 1) | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} {{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=12|[[Bowser]] | |rowspan=12|[[Bowser]] | ||
|Up | |Up smash | ||
|rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} {{GameIcon|SSB4}} {{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down | |Down throw (hit 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bowser Bomb]] | |[[Bowser Bomb]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Flying Slam]] (landing {{GameIcon|SSB4}}, all {{GameIcon|SSBU}}) | |[[Flying Slam]] (landing {{GameIcon|SSB4}}, all {{GameIcon|SSBU}}) | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} {{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back | |Back aerial | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} | |rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Floor | |Floor attack (forward, hit 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dash Slam]] (landing) | |[[Dash Slam]] (landing) (custom Flying Slam) | ||
|rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Turbulent Bomb]] | |[[Turbulent Bomb]] (custom Bowser Bomb) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bowser Bomb#Customization|Slip Bomb]] | |[[Bowser Bomb#Customization|Slip Bomb]] (custom Bowser Bomb) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down | |Down aerial | ||
|rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up | |Up throw (hits 1-8) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Whirling Fortress]] | |[[Whirling Fortress]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bowser Jr.]] | |[[Bowser Jr.]] | ||
|[[Koopa Meteor]] | |[[Koopa Meteor]] (custom [[Abandon Ship!]] | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Captain Falcon]] | |rowspan=2|[[Captain Falcon]] | ||
|Dash | |Dash attack | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} {{GameIcon|SSB4}} {{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Falcon Dive]] ([[Adventure Mode: The Subspace Emissary|SSE]] hit) | |[[Falcon Dive]] ([[Adventure Mode: The Subspace Emissary|SSE]] hit) | ||
Line 72: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=13|[[Charizard]] | |rowspan=13|[[Charizard]] | ||
|Neutral | |Neutral attack (hit 3) | ||
|rowspan=5|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} {{GameIcon|SSB4}} {{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=5|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up | |Up tilt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up | |Up smash | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down | |Down smash | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fly]] | |[[Fly]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down | |Down smash | ||
|rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} {{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up | |Up throw (hit 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Flare Blitz]] (collide) | |[[Flare Blitz]] (collide) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blast Burn]] (collide) | |[[Blast Burn]] (collide) (custom Flare Blitz) | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rising Cyclone]] | |[[Rising Cyclone]] (custom Fly) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back | |Back aerial (close) | ||
|rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} | |rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward | |Forward smash (windup) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glide | |Glide attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Corrin]] | |rowspan=2|[[Corrin]] | ||
|Back | |Back aerial | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} {{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dragon Ascent|Dragon Ascent/Draconic Ascent]] | |[[Dragon Ascent|Dragon Ascent/Draconic Ascent]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Diddy Kong]] | |[[Diddy Kong]] | ||
Line 123: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|[[Donkey Kong]] | |rowspan=3|[[Donkey Kong]] | ||
|Dash | |Dash attack | ||
|rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral | |Neutral aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Spinning Kong]] | |[[Spinning Kong]] | ||
Line 135: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=5|[[Duck Hunt]] | |rowspan=5|[[Duck Hunt]] | ||
|Up | |Up tilt | ||
|rowspan=4|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} {{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=4|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral | |Neutral aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward | |Forward aerial (duck body) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back | |Back aerial (duck body) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral | |Neutral attack (finisher) | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=5|[[Falco]] | |rowspan=5|[[Falco]] | ||
|[[Fire Bird]] (flying hits) | |[[Fire Bird]] (flying hits) | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} {{GameIcon|SSB4}} {{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Falco Phantasm]] | |[[Falco Phantasm]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fast Fire Bird | |[[Fast Fire Bird]] (custom Fire Bird) | ||
|rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Distant Fire Bird]] | |[[Distant Fire Bird]] (custom Fire Bird) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Falco Charge]] | |[[Falco Charge]] (custom Falco Phantasm) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=4|[[Fox]] | |rowspan=4|[[Fox]] | ||
|[[Fire Fox]] (flying hits) | |[[Fire Fox]] (flying hits) | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} {{GameIcon|SSB4}} {{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fox Illusion]] | |[[Fox Illusion]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fox Burst]] | |[[Fox Burst]] (custom Fire Illusion) | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fox Illusion#Customization|Wolf Flash]] | |[[Fox Illusion#Customization|Wolf Flash]] (custom Fox Illusion) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|[[Ganondorf]] | |rowspan=3|[[Ganondorf]] | ||
|Dash | |Dash attack | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} {{GameIcon|SSB4}} {{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Flame Chain]] | |[[Flame Chain]] (custom [[Flame Choke]]) | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Fists]] (hit 1) | |[[Dark Fists]] (hit 1) (custom [[Dark Dive]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hero]] | |[[Hero]] | ||
Line 185: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ike]] | |[[Ike]] | ||
|[[Close Combat]] (early near, late) | |[[Close Combat]] (early near, late) (custom [[Quick Draw]]) | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=4|[[Incineroar]] | |rowspan=4|[[Incineroar]] | ||
|Down | |Down smash | ||
|rowspan=4|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=4|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral | |Neutral aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alolan Whip]] (body drop, fail) | |[[Alolan Whip]] (body drop, fail) | ||
Line 199: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ivysaur]] | |[[Ivysaur]] | ||
|Up | |Up throw (hit 1) | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=4|[[Jigglypuff]] | |rowspan=4|[[Jigglypuff]] | ||
|Forward | |Forward throw (hit 1) | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} {{GameIcon|SSB4}} {{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rest]] | |[[Rest]] | ||
Line 211: | Line 200: | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Leaping Rest]] | |[[Leaping Rest]] (custom Rest) | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=6|[[King Dedede]] | |rowspan=6|[[King Dedede]] | ||
|Dash | |Dash attack | ||
|rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} {{GameIcon|SSB4}} {{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral | |Neutral aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Dedede Jump]] (exlcudes stars) | |[[Super Dedede Jump]] (exlcudes stars) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down | |Down tilt | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} {{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rising Dedede]] | |[[Rising Dedede]] (custom Super Dedede Jump) | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quick Dedede Jump]] | |[[Quick Dedede Jump]] (custom Super Dedede Jump | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=4|[[King K. Rool]] | |rowspan=4|[[King K. Rool]] | ||
|Dash | |Dash attack | ||
|rowspan=4|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=4|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up | |Up smash (falling hit) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral | |Neutral aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gut Check]] (counter hit) | |[[Gut Check]] (counter hit) | ||
Line 242: | Line 231: | ||
|rowspan=6|[[Kirby]] | |rowspan=6|[[Kirby]] | ||
|[[Stone]] | |[[Stone]] | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} {{GameIcon|SSB4}} {{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dash | |Dash attack | ||
|rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral | |Neutral aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up | |Up throw (landing hit) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Grounding Stone]] | |[[Grounding Stone]] (custom Stone) | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Meteor Stone]] | |[[Meteor Stone]] (custom Stone) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lucario]] | |[[Lucario]] | ||
Line 265: | Line 254: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mario]] | |[[Mario]] | ||
|Down | |Down aerial (excludes landing hit) | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|[[Mega Man]] | |rowspan=3|[[Mega Man]] | ||
|Neutral | |Neutral attack (buster) | ||
|rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} {{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dash | |Dash attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral | |Neutral aerial (buster) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=6|[[Meta Knight]] | |rowspan=6|[[Meta Knight]] | ||
|Pummel | |Pummel | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} {{GameIcon|SSB4}} {{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shuttle Loop]] (late aerial hits) | |[[Shuttle Loop]] (late aerial hits) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up | |Up throw (landing hit) | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mach Tornado]] | |[[Mach Tornado]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blade Coaster]] (late aerial hits) | |[[Blade Coaster]] (late aerial hits) (custom Shuttle Loop) | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lazy Shuttle Loop]] (late aerial hits) | |[[Lazy Shuttle Loop]] (late aerial hits) (custom Shuttle Loop) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mewtwo]] | |[[Mewtwo]] | ||
|Neutral | |Neutral aerial | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} {{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|[[Mr. Game & Watch]] | |rowspan=3|[[Mr. Game & Watch]] | ||
|[[Fire]] (rising hit {{GameIcon|SSBU}}) | |[[Fire]] (rising hit {{GameIcon|SSBU}}) | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} {{GameIcon|SSB4}} {{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heavy Trampoline]] | |[[Heavy Trampoline]] (custom Fire) | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trampoline Launch]] | |[[Trampoline Launch]] (custom Fire) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|[[Olimar]] | |rowspan=3|[[Olimar]] | ||
|Dash | |Dash attack | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} {{GameIcon|SSB4}} {{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up | |Up tilt | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral | |Neutral aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=10|[[Pac-Man]] | |rowspan=10|[[Pac-Man]] | ||
|Dash | |Dash attack | ||
|rowspan=5|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} {{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=5|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down | |Down tilt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral | |Neutral aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Power Pellet]] (startup and dash) | |[[Power Pellet]] (startup and dash) | ||
Line 326: | Line 315: | ||
|[[Pac-Jump]] | |[[Pac-Jump]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down | |Down throw | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Distant Power Pellet]] | |[[Distant Power Pellet]] (custom Power Pellet) | ||
|rowspan=4|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |rowspan=4|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Enticing Power Pellet]] | |[[Enticing Power Pellet]] (custom Power Pellet) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Power Pac-Jump]] | |[[Power Pac-Jump]] (custom Pac-Jump) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Meteor Trampoline]] (rising hit) | |[[Meteor Trampoline]] (rising hit) (custom Pac-Jump) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|[[Palutena]] | |rowspan=3|[[Palutena]] | ||
|Side | |Side smash (close hit) | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down | |Down smash | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Speed]] | |[[Super Speed]] (custom [[Reflect Barrier]]) | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Peach]] | |{{SortKey|Peach}}[[Peach]],<br>[[Daisy]]{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|Down | |Down smash | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|[[Pichu]] | |rowspan=3|[[Pichu]] | ||
|Down | |Down smash | ||
|rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral | |Neutral aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back | |Back aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=7|[[Pikachu]] | |rowspan=7|[[Pikachu]] | ||
|Forward | |Forward aerial | ||
|rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} {{GameIcon|SSB4}} {{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back | |Back aerial (includes landing hit) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quick Attack]] | |[[Quick Attack]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down | |Down smash | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral | |Neutral aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Meteor Quick Attack]] | |[[Meteor Quick Attack]] (custom Quick Attack) | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quick Feet]] | |[[Quick Feet]] (custom Quick Attack) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=9|[[Piranha Plant]] | |rowspan=9|[[Piranha Plant]] | ||
|Dash | |Dash attack | ||
|rowspan=9|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=9|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up | |Up tilt (close hit) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward | |Forward smash (close hit) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down | |Down smash | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward | |Forward aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down | |Down aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Floor | |Floor attack (trip) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Edge | |Edge attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Petey Piranha]] (landing, capture, throw) | |[[Petey Piranha]] (landing, capture, throw) | ||
Line 402: | Line 391: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=4|[[Ridley]] | |rowspan=4|[[Ridley]] | ||
|Up | |Up tilt | ||
|rowspan=4|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=4|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down | |Down smash | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up | |Up aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wing Blitz]] (forwards, backwards, up) | |[[Wing Blitz]] (forwards, backwards, up) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=6|[[Rosalina & Luma]] | |rowspan=6|[[Rosalina & Luma]] | ||
|Luma | |Neutral attack (Luma) (loop) | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} {{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Luma Shot]] | |[[Luma Shot]] | ||
Line 420: | Line 409: | ||
|rowspan=4|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |rowspan=4|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Power Luma Shot]] | |[[Power Luma Shot]] (custom Luma Shot) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Luma Warp]] | |[[Luma Warp]] (custom Luma Shot) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guardian Luma]] (shrinking hit) | |[[Guardian Luma]] (shrinking hit) (custom [[Gravitational Pull]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Samus]] | |rowspan=2|{{SortKey|Samus}}[[Samus]],<br>[[Dark Samus]]{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|Dash | |Dash attack | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} {{GameIcon|SSB4}} {{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Screw Attack | |Screw Attack | ||
Line 434: | Line 423: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sheik]] | |[[Sheik]] | ||
|Forward | |Forward throw (hit 1) | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} {{GameIcon|SSB4}} {{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|[[Snake]] | |rowspan=3|[[Snake]] | ||
|Dash | |Dash attack | ||
|rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pummel | |Pummel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up | |Up throw | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=11|[[Sonic]] | |rowspan=11|[[Sonic]] | ||
|Up | |Up smash | ||
|rowspan=9|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=9|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral | |Neutral aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward | |Forward aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down | |Down throw (hits 1-3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Floor | |Floor attack (forward) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Edge | |Edge attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Homing Attack]] | |[[Homing Attack]] | ||
Line 465: | Line 454: | ||
|[[Spin Charge]] | |[[Spin Charge]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up | |Up throw (hit 1) | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} | |rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 471: | Line 460: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=5|[[Squirtle]] | |rowspan=5|[[Squirtle]] | ||
|Neutral | |Neutral aerial | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Withdraw]] | |[[Withdraw]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dash | |Dash attack | ||
|rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} | |rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward | |Forward smash | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up | |Up throw (hit 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Terry]] | |rowspan=2|[[Terry]] | ||
|Dash | |Dash attack | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 490: | Line 479: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Toon Link]] | |[[Toon Link]] | ||
|Forward | |Forward throw (hit 1) | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} {{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Villager]] | |[[Villager]] | ||
|Neutral | |Neutral aerial | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} {{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=5|[[Wario]] | |rowspan=5|[[Wario]] | ||
|Neutral | |Neutral aerial | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} {{GameIcon|SSB4}} {{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dash | |Dash attack | ||
|rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down | |Down smash | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Corkscrew]] | |[[Corkscrew]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward | |Forward smash | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} | |{{GameIcon|SSBB}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wii Fit Trainer]] | |[[Wii Fit Trainer]] | ||
|Pummel | |Pummel | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} {{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Wolf]] | |rowspan=2|[[Wolf]] | ||
|[[Wolf Flash]] | |[[Wolf Flash]] | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} {{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral | |Neutral aerial (clean hit) | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} | |{{GameIcon|SSBB}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 542: | Line 531: | ||
==List of butt attacks== | ==List of butt attacks== | ||
===By characters=== | ===By characters=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width=62% | <!--This is not a list of butt attacks. This is for attacks that are coded with Type=Butt (Brawl/4) or Type=HIP (Ultimate)--> | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" width=62% | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width= | !width=8%|Character | ||
!width=50%|Move | !width=50%|Move | ||
!width= | !width=4%|Games | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Donkey Kong]] | |[[Donkey Kong]] | ||
|Edge attack (fast) | |Edge attack (fast) | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB | |{{GameIcon|SSBB}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[King Dedede]] | |[[King Dedede]] | ||
|Down throw ( | |Down throw (hit 1) | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Luigi]] | |||
|Neutral attack (hit 3) | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down throw (hit 1) | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=7|{{SortKey|Peach}}[[Peach]],<br>[[Daisy]]{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|Back aerial | |Back aerial | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |||
|Back throw (hit 1) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peach Bomber]] (Peach), [[Daisy Bomber]] (Daisy) | |||
|- | |||
|Down throw (hit 1) | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Flower Bomber]] (custom Peach Bomber) | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Flying Peach Bomber]] (custom Peach Bomber) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Edge attack (fast) | |Edge attack (fast) | ||
| | |{{GameIcon|SSBB}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pikachu]] | |[[Pikachu]] | ||
|Down throw ( | |Down throw (hit 1) | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Squirtle]] | |[[Squirtle]] | ||
|Down throw ( | |Down throw (hit 1) | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Wario]] | |rowspan=2|[[Wario]] | ||
| | |Down throw (hit 1) | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Back throw (hit 1) | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yoshi]] | |rowspan=3|[[Yoshi]] | ||
|[[Yoshi Bomb]] ( | |[[Yoshi Bomb]] (excludes stars) | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Star Bomb]] (excludes stars) (custom Yoshi Bomb) | |||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Crushing Bomb]] (custom Yoshi Bomb) | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits