24,486
edits
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
Serpent King (talk | contribs) m (Serpent King moved page User:Disaster Flare/Smasher:Disaster Flare to User:Amber Blackstar/Smasher:Disaster Flare: Automatically moved page while renaming the user "Disaster Flare" to "Amber Blackstar") |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| mainssbm = Roy | | mainssbm = Roy | ||
| otherssbm = Dr. Mario | | otherssbm = Dr. Mario | ||
| mainssb4 = Cloud | | mainssb4 = Cloud | ||
| 2ndmainssb4 = Ike | | 2ndmainssb4 = Ike | ||
| otherssb4 = Ganondorf | | otherssb4 = Ganondorf | ||
| 2ndotherssb4 = Roy | | 2ndotherssb4 = Roy | ||
| mainssbu = Banjo | |||
| 2ndmainssbu = Roy | |||
| otherssbu = Snake | |||
| crew = | | crew = | ||
| former crews = | | former crews = | ||
| | | winningsssbu = $30.00 | ||
| skillssbm = Amateur <small>(retired)</small> | |||
| skillssb4 = Amateur <small>(retired)</small> | |||
| skillssbm = Amateur | | skillssbu = Pro-amateur | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| rankingssbb = | | rankingssbb = | ||
| rankingssb4 = | | rankingssb4 = | ||
| | | rankingssbu = | ||
| | | alias = turntechGodhead | ||
| realname = Trip | | realname = Trip | ||
| birthday = 15 | | birthday = 15 | ||
| birthmonth = 7 | | birthmonth = 7 | ||
| birthyear = 1998 | | birthyear = 1998 | ||
| location = | | location = Texas | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Disaster Flare''' is a [[smasher]] from | '''Disaster Flare''' is a [[smasher]] from Texas. He had first become interested in playing ''Smash'' competitively around ''SSB4''{{'}}s release, and around that time, he had been both a [[tournament director]] and competitive player, hosting tournaments at a local comic book store with the help of fellow smasher {{Sm|Rock12et}} and his younger brother. Due to a lack of attendees for their tournaments, however, they decided to cease hosting tournaments, and Flare had retired from directing tournaments for some time. Afterward, Flare stopped playing competitively for about a year, and finally started playing competitively again around March of 2017. During April of 2017, Flare spontaneously started hosting tournaments once again, albeit still small-scale. | ||
==Tournaments directed== | ==Tournaments directed== | ||
Line 91: | Line 89: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/wnfeiufshisb Sci-Fi Factory 6/6/15]||June 6th, 2015||9th||—||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/wnfeiufshisb Sci-Fi Factory 6/6/15]||June 6th, 2015||9th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/kyffjeu7 Sci-Fi Factory Teams 6/20/15]||June 20th, 2015||—||4th|| | |[http://challonge.com/kyffjeu7 Sci-Fi Factory Teams 6/20/15]||June 20th, 2015||—||4th||Cel||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/otueruh3igaughak Sci-Fi Factory 9/12/15]||September 12th, 2015||5th||—||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/otueruh3igaughak Sci-Fi Factory 9/12/15]||September 12th, 2015||5th||—||—||— | ||
Line 100: | Line 98: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/10gidgt-SPEgizPNOoSucYehAl_QZigS5fB-l32gaiqc/edit?usp=sharing Kyolbot Tournament 1]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 22nd, 2018||2nd||—||—||$30 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/selectingstart Selecting Start 1]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 25th, 2019||4th||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/SelectingStart2 Selecting Start 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 22nd, 2019||5th||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/SelectingStart3 Selecting Start 3]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 29th, 2019||3rd||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/87q0mdzx Grifkuba Smash Tourney]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 13th, 2019||9th||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/SelectingStart4 Selecting Start 4]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 26th, 2019||2nd||—||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== |
edits