Home-Run Contest: Difference between revisions
→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
|{{CharHead|Kirby|SSBU}} || [[Hammer Flip]] (fully charged) [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_s9pA2IOroE] || 230% upper bound || 36.8% || | |{{CharHead|Kirby|SSBU}} || [[Hammer Flip]] (fully charged) [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_s9pA2IOroE] || 230% upper bound || 36.8% || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|King Dedede|SSBU}}|| [[Jet Hammer]] (critical charge) [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RtZvyeV_-5c] || 180% - | |{{CharHead|King Dedede|SSBU}}|| [[Jet Hammer]] (critical charge) [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RtZvyeV_-5c] || 180% - 220% || 38% || | ||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|King Dedede|SSBU}}|| Forward Smash (sweetspotted and fully charged) [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1AdXssKzGwM&t=10s] || 214% upper bound || 36.6% || Although forward smash outperforms the bat at sufficient damage, it is itself outperformed by Jet Hammer. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Little Mac|SSBU}}|| [[Straight Lunge]] (fully charged) [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7iL_ZnF-g5w] || 250% - 290% || 31.2% || | |{{CharHead|Little Mac|SSBU}}|| [[Straight Lunge]] (fully charged) [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7iL_ZnF-g5w] || 250% - 290% || 31.2% || |