4,585
edits
(→Results: Added in a tournament results table for doubles.) |
(Added in the tournament data from Ignitions #156 and #157.) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| region = Chicago {{Flag|USA}} | | region = Chicago {{Flag|USA}} | ||
| format = Double elimination | | format = Double elimination | ||
| player(s) with most wins = {{Sm| | | player(s) with most wins = {{Sm|tyroy|USA}} (35 wins)<br>{{Sm|Ned|USA}} (31 wins) | ||
| director = {{Sm|Shevy}}, [[Unrivaled Tournaments]] | | director = {{Sm|Shevy}}, [[Unrivaled Tournaments]] | ||
| website = https://www.facebook.com/events/529906217176194/ | | website = https://www.facebook.com/events/529906217176194/ | ||
Line 327: | Line 327: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition155 Ignition #155]||October 31st, 2018||34||big_mak||Panda Bair | |[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition155 Ignition #155]||October 31st, 2018||34||big_mak||Panda Bair | ||
|- | |||
|[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition156 Ignition #156]||November 7th, 2018||32||big_mak||EarlOfM | |||
|- | |||
|[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition157 Ignition #157]||November 14th, 2018||54||Ned||{{Sm|Drystan}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 353: | Line 357: | ||
|[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition24doubles Ignition #24]||March 30th, 2016||9 teams|| || | |[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition24doubles Ignition #24]||March 30th, 2016||9 teams|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition25fgdubs Ignition #25] ([[For Glory]])||April 6th, 2016||11 teams||{{Sm|ScoobyTheKid}}+{{Sm|Michelob}}||{{Sm|Anton}}+{{Sm|King}} | |[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition25fgdubs Ignition #25] ([[For Glory]])||April 6th, 2016||11 teams||{{Sm|ScoobyTheKid}}+{{Sm|Michelob}}||{{Sm|Anton}}+{{Sm|King|p=Chicago}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition26doubles Ignition #26]||April 13th, 2016||11 teams|| || | |[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition26doubles Ignition #26]||April 13th, 2016||11 teams|| || | ||
Line 409: | Line 413: | ||
|[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition71doubles Ignition #71]||February 22nd, 2017||5 teams|| || | |[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition71doubles Ignition #71]||February 22nd, 2017||5 teams|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition72doubles Ignition #72]||March 1st, 2017||8 teams||NiTe+Seth||{{Sm|Seabass}}+{{Sm|Harmony}} | |[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition72doubles Ignition #72]||March 1st, 2017||8 teams||NiTe+Seth||{{Sm|Seabass|p=Chicago}}+{{Sm|Harmony}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition73doubles Ignition #73]||March 8th, 2017||8 teams|| || | |[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition73doubles Ignition #73]||March 8th, 2017||8 teams|| || | ||
Line 461: | Line 465: | ||
|[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition107doubles Ignition #107]||November 8th, 2017||17 teams||Ned+tyroy||Rickles+{{Sm|8 Inches}} | |[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition107doubles Ignition #107]||November 8th, 2017||17 teams||Ned+tyroy||Rickles+{{Sm|8 Inches}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition108randomdoubles Ignition #108] (Random)||November 15th, 2017||9 teams||tyroy+Pac Diesel|| | |[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition108randomdoubles Ignition #108] (Random)||November 15th, 2017||9 teams||tyroy+Pac Diesel||SNooFL+Panda Bair | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition110doubles Ignition #110]||November 29th, 2017||9 teams||tyroy+{{Sm|EarlOfM}}||Dan+big_mak | |[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition110doubles Ignition #110]||November 29th, 2017||9 teams||tyroy+{{Sm|EarlOfM}}||Dan+big_mak | ||
Line 526: | Line 530: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition153randomdoubles Ignition #153] (Random)||October 17th, 2018||6 teams||EarlOfM+big_mak||Shevy+Ned | |[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition153randomdoubles Ignition #153] (Random)||October 17th, 2018||6 teams||EarlOfM+big_mak||Shevy+Ned | ||
|- | |||
|[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition157doubles Ignition #157]||November 14th, 2018||3 teams|| || | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits