4,581
edits
(The Melee and PM events on March 16th, 2013 were from S@X March 2013 Monthly.) |
(Added in a table for Smash 64 doubles and fixed the formatting on some PM dates.) |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/spring-arcadian-2017/events/64-singles/brackets/134572 Spring Arcadian 2017]||June 10th, 2017||12||{{Sm|Rishi}}||{{Sm|Gary Oak}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/spring-arcadian-2017/events/64-singles/brackets/134572 Spring Arcadian 2017]||June 10th, 2017||12||{{Sm|Rishi}}||{{Sm|Gary Oak}} | ||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros.]]'' doubles=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!Entrants!!Winner!!Runner-up | |||
|- | |||
| ||December 20th, 2015||5 teams||{{Sm|BarkSanchez}}+{{Sm|Darkhorse}}||{{Sm|LD}}+{{Sm|Protagonist}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 703: | Line 710: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/20120915pms2pms Project M Showdown 2]||September 14th, 2012||34||Eli||{{Sm|Nintendude}} | |[https://challonge.com/20120915pms2pms Project M Showdown 2]||September 14th, 2012||34||Eli||{{Sm|Nintendude}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/20130223projectmsingles S@X February 2013 Monthly]||February | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/20130223projectmsingles S@X February 2013 Monthly]||February 2nd, 2013||39||{{Sm|Dr. PeePee}}||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||March 5th, 2013||8||Nintendude||{{Sm|Fortune}} | |||March 5th, 2013||8||Nintendude||{{Sm|Fortune}} | ||
Line 739: | Line 746: | ||
|||November 12th, 2013||12||JCaesar||{{Sm|Ryoko}} | |||November 12th, 2013||12||JCaesar||{{Sm|Ryoko}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||December 3rd, 2013||8||JCaesar||GimR | |||December 3rd, 2013||8||JCaesar||{{Sm|GimR}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||December 10th, 2013||23||{{Sm|Vist}}||cmart | |||December 10th, 2013||23||{{Sm|Vist}}||cmart | ||
Line 757: | Line 764: | ||
|||January 28th, 2014||16||Fortune||{{Sm|Squeak}} | |||January 28th, 2014||16||Fortune||{{Sm|Squeak}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||February 4th, 2014||28||{{Sm|Pink Fresh}}| | |||February 4th, 2014||28||{{Sm|Pink Fresh}}||GimR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=347895 Lovely Sunday @ Xanadu Games]||February 9th, 2014||32||Mew2King||JCaesar | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=347895 Lovely Sunday @ Xanadu Games]||February 9th, 2014||32||Mew2King||JCaesar | ||
Line 1,215: | Line 1,222: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/20120915pms2pmd Project M Showdown 2]||September 14th, 2012||12 teams||Vist+Nintendude||{{Sm|Ryoko}}+leelue | |[https://challonge.com/20120915pms2pmd Project M Showdown 2]||September 14th, 2012||12 teams||Vist+Nintendude||{{Sm|Ryoko}}+leelue | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/20130223projectmdoubles S@X February 2013 Monthly]||February | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/20130223projectmdoubles S@X February 2013 Monthly]||February 23rd, 2013||9 teams||{{Sm|Dr. PeePee}}+{{Sm|ESAM}}||{{Sm|Mew2King}}+Nintendude | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/20130316pmdoubles S@X March 2013 Monthly]||March | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/20130316pmdoubles S@X March 2013 Monthly]||March 16th, 2013||7 teams||Mew2King+Nintendude||{{Sm|JCaesar}}+{{Sm|CMart}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/sax012514pmd S@X January 2014 Monthly]||January | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/sax012514pmd S@X January 2014 Monthly]||January 25th, 2014||6 teams||{{Sm|ChuDat}}+{{Sm|Squeak}}||{{Sm|White Peach}}+JCaesar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Project M Showdown 3.02}}||May 17th, 2014||28 teams||{{Sm|ZeRo}}+ChuDat||{{Sm|Junebug}}+{{Sm|Pink Fresh}} | |{{Trn|Project M Showdown 3.02}}||May 17th, 2014||28 teams||{{Sm|ZeRo}}+ChuDat||{{Sm|Junebug}}+{{Sm|Pink Fresh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||August | |||August 30th, 2014||6 teams||{{Sm|Boss}}+{{Sm|ChuDat}}||{{Sm|Coney}}+Pink Fresh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||November | |||November 15th, 2014||8 teams||Junebug+Coney||{{Sm|HAT}}+JCaesar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/pmshowdown4dubs Project M Showdown 4]||August 29th, 2015||27 teams||{{Sm|Twisty}}+{{Sm|Sora}}||{{Sm|switch}}+{{Sm|DVD}} | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/pmshowdown4dubs Project M Showdown 4]||August 29th, 2015||27 teams||{{Sm|Twisty}}+{{Sm|Sora}}||{{Sm|switch}}+{{Sm|DVD}} |
edits