Tournament:Apex 2013: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Notable Players Attending: splitting into seperate side-by-side tables for easier alphabetical listing) |
|||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
==Notable Players Attending== | ==Notable Players Attending== | ||
A '''bolded''' player placed in the top 8 of that game in [[Apex 2012]]. | A '''bolded''' player placed in the top 8 of that game in [[Apex 2012]]. | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center | |||
! | {| | ||
|- | |width="33%" style="vertical-align:top"| | ||
|{{Flag| | {|class="wikitable" width="100%" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | !{{GameIcon|ssb64|24px}} | ||
|{{Flag| | |- | ||
|- | |{{Flag|Brazil}} {{Sm|Banze}} | ||
|{{Flag| | |- | ||
|- | |{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|Isai}} | ||
|{{Flag| | |- | ||
|- | |{{Flag|Mexico}} {{Sm|JaimeHR}} | ||
|{{Flag| | |- | ||
|- | |{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|Kefit}} | ||
|{{Flag|USA}} | |- | ||
|- | |{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|Nintendude}} | ||
|{{Flag|USA}} | |- | ||
|- | |{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|Sensei}} | ||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |{{Flag|Canada}} {{Sm|SuperBoomFan}} | ||
|||{{Flag| | |} | ||
|- | |width="33%" style="vertical-align:top"| | ||
{|class="wikitable" width="100%" style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top" | |||
|- | !{{GameIcon|melee|24px}} | ||
|- | |||
|- | |{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|Axe}} | ||
|- | |||
|- | |{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|Dr. Peepee}} | ||
|- | |||
|- | |{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|Eggm}} | ||
|- | |||
|- | |{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|Hungrybox}} | ||
|- | |||
|- | |{{Flag|Mexico}} {{Sm|Javi}} | ||
|- | |||
|- | |{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|Lovage}} | ||
|- | |||
|- | |{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|MacD}} | ||
|- | |||
|- | |{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|Mew2King}} | ||
|- | |||
|- | |{{Flag|Finland}} {{Sm|Paju}} | ||
|||||{{Flag| | |- | ||
|{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|Scar}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|SFAT}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|Smoke2Jointz}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Spain}} {{Sm|Strawhat Dahean}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|Taj}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|Zhu}} | |||
|} | |||
|width="33%" style="vertical-align:top"| | |||
{|class="wikitable" width="100%" style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top" | |||
!{{GameIcon|brawl|24px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Japan}} {{Sm|9B}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Japan}} {{Sm|Abadango}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|ADHD}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Canada}} {{Sm|Ally}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Japan}} {{Sm|Earth}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|ESAM}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Japan}} {{Sm|Kakera}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Japan}} {{Sm|Kuroobi}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Austria}} {{Sm|Luigi_player}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|Mew2King}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|Mikeneko}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|Nairo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|Nick Riddle}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Japan}} {{Sm|Otori}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Germany}} {{Sm|quiKsilver}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Japan}} {{Sm|RAIN}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|Seibrik}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|USA}} {{Sm|UltimateRazer}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Canada}} {{Sm|V115}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Chile}} {{Sm|ZeRo}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:57, December 30, 2012
Apex 2013 | |
---|---|
Dates | January 11 to January 13, 2013 |
Venue | Rutgers University Student Center |
Address/City | 126 College Avenue, New Brunswick New Jersey |
Results | |
Staff | |
Housing | Hyatt Regency New Brunswick |
Apex 2013 is the upcoming tournament in the Apex series, held by Alex Strife. It will be held from January 11-13, 2013.
List of Games (pending)
- Super Smash Bros.
- Super Smash Bros. Melee
- Super Smash Bros. Brawl
- Super Street Fighter 4: Arcade Edition 2012
- Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
- Pokémon Black Version 2 and Pokémon White Version 2
- Tekken Tag Tournament 2
- King of Fighters XII
- Persona 4 Arena
List of Partners
- Local Battles
- Clash Tournaments
- Bifuteki
- Dominion Method Games (DMG)
- 8Way Run
- Screw Attack
- Namco
List of Sponsors
- Overclocked Remix (OCRemix)
- Saber Gaming
- VideoXGames (VXG)
Qualifiers
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
- CLASH of the Titans 6
- Phoenix Saga 4
- E4U: CHAMPION
- SKTAR
- Brawl in Berlin 3
- LIRR #2
- Sun Rise Tournament
- Bushido Brawl Impact 2
- Showdown in Downtown 8
- K.U.B.
- Game Underground Tournament Spectacular
- Frag For Cancer
- Nst7
- WABA
- NORTHEAST CHAMPIONSHIP (NEC XIII)
Super Smash Bros. Melee
- Zenith 2012
- IMPULSE
- Smashers' Reunion: Melee Grande
- Mass Madness 5A
- K.U.B.
- Game Underground Tournament Spectacular
- King Funk's Castle II: Måske
- The Big House 2
- Nst7
- Kings of Cali
- Revival of Melee 5
- NORTHEAST CHAMPIONSHIP (NEC XIII)
Notable Players Attending
A bolded player placed in the top 8 of that game in Apex 2012.
External links