Smasher:Dave (Netherlands): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(46 intermediate revisions by 22 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Dave | | name = Dave | ||
| image = Dave2.jpg | | image = Dave2.jpg | ||
| | | mainssbm = Dr. Mario | ||
| | | 2ndmainssbm = | ||
| | | otherssbm = Kirby | ||
| crew = | | crew = LiveJasmin | ||
| alias = Dav3 | |||
| alias = | |||
| realname = Dave van Luttervelt | | realname = Dave van Luttervelt | ||
| | | birthday = 7 | ||
| birthmonth = 12 | |||
| birthyear = 1986 | |||
| location = Almere | | location = Almere | ||
| country = The Netherlands | | country = The Netherlands | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Kirby Squad''' | '''Dave''', formerly known as '''Kirby Squad''' or '''Shizuka''', is a [[Dr. Mario]] player from Almere, The Netherlands. He is known widely throughout Europe for playing exclusively [[Dr. Mario]] in tournaments. He was formerly ranked third on the [[Dutch Power Rankings]]. He has hosted a series of tournaments known as [[XTC]] with his best friend {{sm|Goat}}. Although his nickname is Kirby Squad, most people refer to him as Dave (his real name). He has since changed his tag to his real name. | ||
== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{h2|Dutch Tournament|Dutch Tournament 7}}||February 21st, 2004||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{h2|X-Treme Championship|X-TC1}}||March 27th, 2004||5th||1st||{{Sm|Remen}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{h2|Dutch Tournament|Dutch Tournament 8}}||June 12th, 2004||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{h2|Dutch Tournament|Dutch Tournament 9}}||September 18th, 2004||7th||4th||{{Sm|Utto}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{h2|Dutch Tournament|Dutch Tournament 10}}||March 5th-6th, 2005||5th||4th||{{Sm|Ivo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{h2|X-Treme Championship|X-TC2}}||May 3rd, 2005||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Marc}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{h2|ATM Tournament Series|ATM 1}}||September 17th, 2005||5th||3rd||{{sm|Goat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{h2|ATM Tournament Series|ATM 2}}||November 19th, 2005||9th||1st||{{Sm|Reffie}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{h2|ATM Tournament Series|ATM 3}}||February 18th-19th, 2006||9th||3rd||Reffie | |||
|- | |||
|{{h2|X-Treme Championship|X-TC3}}||April 15th-16th, 2006||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|Survival of the Fittest||July 15th-16th, 2006||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{h2|ZEST|ZEST}}||September 30th-October 1st, 2006||3rd||3rd||Reffie | |||
|- | |||
|[[JST5]]||December 2nd-3rd, 2006||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[TNO]]||||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/thog-2-results.95651/ THOG 2]||January 27th, 2007||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/losthost-results-are-up.93078/ LostHost]||March 17th, 2007||2nd||1st||Marc | |||
|- | |||
|{{h2|ZEST|ZEST2}}||April 28th, 2007||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Linkje}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=113121/ Ushost3]||September 8th, 2007||5th||4th||Goat | |||
|- | |||
|[[Epita Smash Arena 2]]||February 23rd-24th, 2008||33rd||9th||Marc | |||
|- | |||
|[[ZM#1]]||||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{h2|ZEST|ZEST4}}||August 29th, 2009||13th||9th||Marc | |||
|- | |||
|{{h2|ZEST|ZEST5}}||May 1st, 2010||13th||9th||Goat | |||
|- | |||
|[[Avalon III]]||March 8th, 2014||9th||9th||Linkje | |||
|- | |||
|[[Avalon VI]]||November 29th, 2014||17th||7th||Linkje | |||
|- | |||
|[[Avalon VII]]||January 31st, 2015||17th||4th||Remen | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Retired players]] | |||
[[Category: | |||
[[Category:Dutch smashers]] | [[Category:Dutch smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Dr. Mario | [[Category:Dr. Mario players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Kirby players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Tournament organizers]] | |||
[[Category:Back Room members]] | |||
[[Category:Panelists]] |
Latest revision as of 00:05, February 14, 2024
Dave "Dav3" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Dr. Mario |
Other Melee character | Kirby |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | LiveJasmin |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Dave van Luttervelt |
Birth date | |
Location | Almere |
Dave, formerly known as Kirby Squad or Shizuka, is a Dr. Mario player from Almere, The Netherlands. He is known widely throughout Europe for playing exclusively Dr. Mario in tournaments. He was formerly ranked third on the Dutch Power Rankings. He has hosted a series of tournaments known as XTC with his best friend Goat. Although his nickname is Kirby Squad, most people refer to him as Dave (his real name). He has since changed his tag to his real name.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dutch Tournament 7 | February 21st, 2004 | 9th | — | — |
X-TC1 | March 27th, 2004 | 5th | 1st | Remen |
Dutch Tournament 8 | June 12th, 2004 | 7th | — | — |
Dutch Tournament 9 | September 18th, 2004 | 7th | 4th | Utto |
Dutch Tournament 10 | March 5th-6th, 2005 | 5th | 4th | Ivo |
X-TC2 | May 3rd, 2005 | 4th | 2nd | Marc |
ATM 1 | September 17th, 2005 | 5th | 3rd | Goat |
ATM 2 | November 19th, 2005 | 9th | 1st | Reffie |
ATM 3 | February 18th-19th, 2006 | 9th | 3rd | Reffie |
X-TC3 | April 15th-16th, 2006 | 9th | — | — |
Survival of the Fittest | July 15th-16th, 2006 | 3rd | — | — |
ZEST | September 30th-October 1st, 2006 | 3rd | 3rd | Reffie |
JST5 | December 2nd-3rd, 2006 | 7th | — | — |
TNO | 2nd | — | — | |
THOG 2 | January 27th, 2007 | 3rd | — | — |
LostHost | March 17th, 2007 | 2nd | 1st | Marc |
ZEST2 | April 28th, 2007 | 3rd | 3rd | Linkje |
Ushost3 | September 8th, 2007 | 5th | 4th | Goat |
Epita Smash Arena 2 | February 23rd-24th, 2008 | 33rd | 9th | Marc |
ZM#1 | 3rd | — | — | |
ZEST4 | August 29th, 2009 | 13th | 9th | Marc |
ZEST5 | May 1st, 2010 | 13th | 9th | Goat |
Avalon III | March 8th, 2014 | 9th | 9th | Linkje |
Avalon VI | November 29th, 2014 | 17th | 7th | Linkje |
Avalon VII | January 31st, 2015 | 17th | 4th | Remen |