Smasher:Beat: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.smashbros.se/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=1502&sid=9a305e532d01e93c2e59a4911a5d9cdb&view=print Beauty 8]||September 12th-14th, 2014||5th||9th||{{Sm|Jadde}} | |[http://forum.smashbros.se/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=1502&sid=9a305e532d01e93c2e59a4911a5d9cdb&view=print Beauty 8]||September 12th-14th, 2014||5th||9th||{{Sm|Jadde}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 5]]||January 9th-11th, 2015||||13th||{{Sm|Aniolas}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:34, January 11, 2015
- "Beat" redirects here. For the alternate up special move for Mega Man, see Rush Coil#Customization.
Beat | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Marth |
Personal and other info | |
Birth date | |
Location | Uppsala |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Beat is a Marth player from Sweden. He is considered to be one of the more notable Marth players in Europe, and has taken sets off of notable players such as Peki, Android and Professor Pro.
Notable tournament placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Haags Kwartiertje 6 | June 16th, 2012 | 17th | 4th | Leffen |
hf.lan 4 | December 1st-2nd, 2012 | 13th | 13th | Nedved |
PULTTII I | November 22nd-24th, 2013 | 9th | — | — |
Republic of Fighters 3 | May 17th-18th, 2014 | 25th | 17th | Tero |
COMEBACK I | August 1st-3rd, 2014 | 5th | 1st | Leffen |
Beauty 8 | September 12th-14th, 2014 | 5th | 9th | Jadde |
B.E.A.S.T 5 | January 9th-11th, 2015 | 13th | Aniolas |