List of composers: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:ja:若井淑|Hajime Wakai]] || {{symbol|sf|16px}} "{{SSBBMusicLink|Star Fox|Area 6}}" {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|sf|16px}} "{{SSBBMusicLink|Star Fox|Area 6 Ver. 2}}" {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|ac|16px}} "{{SSB4MusicLink|Animal Crossing|Tour (Animal Crossing: New Leaf)}}" {{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}} | | [[wikipedia:ja:若井淑|Hajime Wakai]] || {{symbol|sf|16px}} "{{SSBBMusicLink|Star Fox|Area 6}}" {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|sf|16px}} "{{SSBBMusicLink|Star Fox|Area 6 Ver. 2}}" {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|ac|16px}} "{{SSB4MusicLink|Animal Crossing|Tour (Animal Crossing: New Leaf)}}" {{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}} | ||
|- | |||
| Hideaki Kobayashi || {{symbol|zelda|16px}} "Midna's Lament" {{gameIcon|ultimate|16px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{s|wikipedia:ja|HIDE+HIDE}}<br><small>(Hideki Ishigaki, Hideki Onoue)</small> || {{symbol|kirby|16px}} "{{SSB4MusicLink|Kirby|King Dedede's Theme Ver. 2}}" {{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol||16px}} "{{SSB4MusicLink|Nintendo|Glory of Heracles}}" {{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}} | | {{s|wikipedia:ja|HIDE+HIDE}}<br><small>(Hideki Ishigaki, Hideki Onoue)</small> || {{symbol|kirby|16px}} "{{SSB4MusicLink|Kirby|King Dedede's Theme Ver. 2}}" {{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol||16px}} "{{SSB4MusicLink|Nintendo|Glory of Heracles}}" {{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{s|wikipedia|Hideki Sakamoto}} || {{symbol|zelda|16px}} "{{SSB4MusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Main Theme / Underworld Theme (The Legend of Zelda)}}" {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>{{symbol|kirby|16px}} "{{SSB4MusicLink|Kirby|The Great Cave Offensive}}" {{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|smash|16px}} "Main Theme" {{gameIcon|ultimate|16px}}<br>{{symbol|pikmin|16px}} "Main Theme (Pikmin)" {{gameIcon|ultimate|16px}} | | {{s|wikipedia|Hideki Sakamoto}} || {{symbol|zelda|16px}} "{{SSB4MusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Main Theme / Underworld Theme (The Legend of Zelda)}}" {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>{{symbol|kirby|16px}} "{{SSB4MusicLink|Kirby|The Great Cave Offensive}}" {{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|smash|16px}} "Main Theme" {{gameIcon|ultimate|16px}}<br>{{symbol|pikmin|16px}} "Main Theme (Pikmin)" {{gameIcon|ultimate|16px}}<br>{{symbol|fe|16px}} "Fire Emblem Theme (Heroic Origins)" {{gameIcon|ultimate|16px}}<br>{{symbol|castlevania|15px}} "Starker / Wicked Child" {{gameIcon|ultimate|16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:ja:安藤浩和|Hirokazu Ando]] || '''[[Music (SSB)|All music]] in ''SSB''''' {{gameIcon|ssb64|16px}}<br>{{symbol|yoshi|16px}} "{{MeleeMusic|Yoshi's Story}}" {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|yoshi|16px}} "{{MeleeMusic|Yoshi's Island}}" {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|dk|16px}} "{{MeleeMusic|Kongo Jungle}}" {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|kirby|16px}} "{{MeleeMusic|Green Greens}}" {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|sf|16px}} "{{MeleeMusic|Corneria}}" {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} "{{MeleeMusic|Poké Floats}}" {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} "{{MeleeMusic|Battle Theme}}" {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|fzero|16px}} "{{MeleeMusic|Big Blue}}" {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|eb|16px}} "{{MeleeMusic|Mother 2}}" {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|eb|16px}} "{{MeleeMusic|EarthBound}}" {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}}<br>{{symbol|gw|16px}} "{{MeleeMusic|Flat Zone}}" {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>{{symbol||16px}} "{{MeleeMusic|Mach Rider}}" {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}} | | [[wikipedia:ja:安藤浩和|Hirokazu Ando]] || '''[[Music (SSB)|All music]] in ''SSB''''' {{gameIcon|ssb64|16px}}<br>{{symbol|yoshi|16px}} "{{MeleeMusic|Yoshi's Story}}" {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|yoshi|16px}} "{{MeleeMusic|Yoshi's Island}}" {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|dk|16px}} "{{MeleeMusic|Kongo Jungle}}" {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|kirby|16px}} "{{MeleeMusic|Green Greens}}" {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|sf|16px}} "{{MeleeMusic|Corneria}}" {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} "{{MeleeMusic|Poké Floats}}" {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} "{{MeleeMusic|Battle Theme}}" {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|fzero|16px}} "{{MeleeMusic|Big Blue}}" {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|eb|16px}} "{{MeleeMusic|Mother 2}}" {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}}<br>{{symbol|eb|16px}} "{{MeleeMusic|EarthBound}}" {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}}<br>{{symbol|gw|16px}} "{{MeleeMusic|Flat Zone}}" {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>{{symbol||16px}} "{{MeleeMusic|Mach Rider}}" {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4-u|16px}} |
Revision as of 06:29, November 25, 2018
The following is a list of composers who have composed, arranged, and remixed music for the Super Smash Bros. series.
The following arrangements from Super Smash Bros. Melee have never been formally credited. Therefore, it is unknown which of Melee's four contributors (Hirokazu Ando, Shogo Sakai, Tadashi Ikegami, Takuto Kitsuta) arranged them.
Trivia
- For unspecified reasons, Asuka Ito was never credited on the Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U official website's composers list.