User:Watashinoku1: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Watashinoku1 (talk | contribs) (→Notable Tournament Placings: Another tournament) |
Watashinoku1 (talk | contribs) (→Notable Tournament Placings: Another tournament) |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://challonge.com/HAWSMASH KSU Homelessness Awareness Week Tournament II] || November 9, 2016 || 17th || Marietta, GA || http://www.ssbwiki.com/images/thumb/b/b4/BayonettaHeadSSB4-U.png/32px-BayonettaHeadSSB4-U.png || takumi | | [http://challonge.com/HAWSMASH KSU Homelessness Awareness Week Tournament II] || November 9, 2016 || 17th || Marietta, GA || http://www.ssbwiki.com/images/thumb/b/b4/BayonettaHeadSSB4-U.png/32px-BayonettaHeadSSB4-U.png || takumi | ||
|- | |||
| Atlanta Anime Day 2016 || November 26, 2016 || 2nd || Atlanta, GA || http://www.ssbwiki.com/images/thumb/b/b4/BayonettaHeadSSB4-U.png/32px-BayonettaHeadSSB4-U.png || (no username) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:29, November 27, 2016
Main information
See on right.
Watashinoku1 | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Captain Falcon, Mario |
Other Melee characters | Ganondorf, Samus |
Brawl mains | Lucario, Olimar |
Other Brawl characters | Mr. Game & Watch, Sonic |
Smash 4 mains | Greninja, Corrin |
Other Smash 4 characters | Shulk, Mario |
Personal and other info | |
Location | USA |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Amateur/rookie (retired) Experienced casual Casual (retired) Highly experienced |
Stuff I'd like to see in a Smash for Switch title
I don't feel it's necessary to cram lots of info on my base page, so click here.
- Possible character changes:
Notable Tournament Placings
- Most of these tournaments are minor/local tournaments. Tournaments marked in bold are moderate/regional tournaments, and tournaments marked in bold italics are major/national tournaments.
Tournament | Date | Placement | Location | Characters used | Username |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NerdaCon 2015 | November 7th, 2015 | 13th | Columbus, GA | theshulkanator | |
Con Nooga 2016 | February 20, 2016 | 9th (?) | Chattanooga, TN | Greninjator | |
MomoCon 2016 | May 29, 2016 | ??? | Atlanta, GA | CosmicLeaf | |
Magic City Con 2016 | June 11, 2016 | 3rd | Hoover, AL | Dragonfruit | |
ValhallaCon 2016 | July 9, 2016 | 3rd | Columbia, SC | Umbralight | |
Down to Smash 2016 | October 22, 2016 | 49th | Birmingham, AL | CosmicLeaf | |
KSU Homelessness Awareness Week Tournament II | November 9, 2016 | 17th | Marietta, GA | takumi | |
Atlanta Anime Day 2016 | November 26, 2016 | 2nd | Atlanta, GA | (no username) |
Trivia
- I have never played Project M at my house.
- I have two Wii U's: One for Smash for Wii U, and one for other games (e.g. Sonic Lost World, Mario Kart 8, Nintendo Land, etc.)
- My catchphrase is: "Smash till you drop!"
- I have met the following smashers:
- Nairo
- Fatality
- Mahgnittoc
- My favorite color is navy blue.
- My favorite game represented in Smash is Pokémon Alpha Sapphire.
- My favorite game that isn't represented in Smash is Trials Fusion.
- My favorite mobile game is Fruit Ninja.