Smasher:Moogle: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (why are some of these wrong) Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = Moogle.jpg | | image = Moogle.jpg | ||
| mainssb = Jigglypuff | | mainssb = Jigglypuff | ||
| otherssb = Kirby | |||
| mainssbm = Sheik | | mainssbm = Sheik | ||
| otherssbm = Marth | | otherssbm = Marth | ||
Line 8: | Line 9: | ||
| moreotherssbm = {{SSBM|Pichu}} | | moreotherssbm = {{SSBM|Pichu}} | ||
| mainssbb = Fox | | mainssbb = Fox | ||
| otherssbb = Ness | |||
| 2ndotherssbb = Jigglypuff | |||
| mainpm = Sheik | |||
| otherpm = Marth | |||
| skillssb = Semi-professional | | skillssb = Semi-professional | ||
| skillssbm = Semi-professional | | skillssbm = Semi-professional | ||
| skillssbb = Professional | |||
| realname = Andy Eadon | | realname = Andy Eadon | ||
| location = Huntsville, Alabama | | location = Huntsville, Alabama | ||
Line 29: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MELEE-FC Diamond]]||July 12th-14th, 2007||3rd||—||— | |[[MELEE-FC Diamond]]||July 12th-14th, 2007||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/tcs-7-results-shoutouts.265343/ Tuscaloosa Competitive Smash 7]||February 13th, 2010||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MELEE-FC10R Legacy]]||August 12th-14th, 2012||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Pekkle}} | |[[MELEE-FC10R Legacy]]||August 12th-14th, 2012||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Pekkle}} | ||
Line 58: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tipped Off 12]]||November 11th-12th, 2017||49th||25th||{{Sm|emy}} | |[[Tipped Off 12]]||November 11th-12th, 2017||49th||25th||{{Sm|emy}} | ||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/waba-game-presents-there-is-a-new-thread-check-last-post.160978/page-7#post-4755020 WABA Games]||June 22nd, 2008||5th||4th||{{sm|The ONE Janitor}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?p=5026334#post5026334 Play N Trade]||July 26th, 2008||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/tuscaloosa-competitive-smash-3-results-shoutouts.204539/ Tuscaloosa Competitive Smash 3]||November 8th, 2008||4th||3rd||{{sm|Munkus}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=209301 Vulcan GameBox Brawl Tournament IV]||December 6th, 2008||3rd||2nd||{{sm|Will|p=Alabama}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/tcs-iv-results-tuscaloosa-al-february-7-2009.220306/ Tuscaloosa Competitive Smash IV]||February 7th, 2009||1st (split)||1st||Munkus | |||
|- | |||
|Tuscaloosa Competitive Smash IV LT||February 7th, 2009||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=230665 Vulcan GameBox Brawl Tournament V]||Aprl 18th, 2009||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/music-city-smash.205928/page-30#post-7270719 Brawling at the Game Galaxy]||ca. April 27th, 2009||7th||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/tcs-7-results-shoutouts.265343/ Tuscaloosa Competitive Smash 7]||February 13th, 2010||9th||2nd||Munkus | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 63: | Line 94: | ||
[[Category:Smashboards moderators]] | [[Category:Smashboards moderators]] | ||
[[Category:Panelists]] | [[Category:Panelists]] | ||
[[Category:Fox professionals (SSBB)]] |
Revision as of 03:01, December 13, 2022
Moogle | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 main | Jigglypuff |
Other Smash 64 character | Kirby |
Melee main | Sheik |
Other Melee characters | Marth, Fox, Pichu |
Brawl main | Fox |
Other Brawl characters | Ness, Jigglypuff |
Project M main | Sheik |
Other Project M character | Marth |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Andy Eadon |
Location | Huntsville, Alabama |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional Semi-professional Professional |
Moogle is a smasher from Huntsville, Alabama.
His skills in Melee and Brawl are impressive, and he was formerly ranked 1st on the Melee Alabama Power Rankings, 3rd on the Melee Mid-South Power Rankings and 15th on the Brawl Mid-South Power Rankings.
Moogle is a quiet, calm smasher who has a very deep game and a great sense of humor, when it presents itself.
Moogle stars as Isai in the critically acclaimed Cash Battle series.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros.
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
MELEE-FC Diamond | July 12th-14th, 2007 | 3rd | — | — |
Tuscaloosa Competitive Smash 7 | February 13th, 2010 | 1st | — | — |
MELEE-FC10R Legacy | August 12th-14th, 2012 | 2nd | 3rd | Pekkle |
WTFox 2 | July 1st-3rd, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS | July 10th-12th, 2009 | 211th | — | — |
Tipped Off 5 | September 5th-6th, 2009 | 33rd | 9th | j00t |
Tipped Off 6 | October 16th-17th, 2010 | 25th | 17th | j00t |
Tipped Off 7 | December 3rd-4th, 2011 | 17th | 7th | PikaChad |
Tipped Off 8 | July 21st-22nd, 2012 | — | 9th | PikaChad |
Tipped Off 9 | December 14th-15th, 2013 | 25th | 7th | PikaChad |
Tipped Off 10 | September 20th-21st, 2014 | 25th | 17th | Feroshi |
WTFox 2 | July 1st-3rd, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
The Big House 7 | October 6th-8th, 2017 | 193rd | — | — |
Tipped Off 12 | November 11th-12th, 2017 | 49th | 25th | emy |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
WABA Games | June 22nd, 2008 | 5th | 4th | The ONE Janitor |
Play N Trade | July 26th, 2008 | 2nd | — | — |
Tuscaloosa Competitive Smash 3 | November 8th, 2008 | 4th | 3rd | Munkus |
Vulcan GameBox Brawl Tournament IV | December 6th, 2008 | 3rd | 2nd | Will |
Tuscaloosa Competitive Smash IV | February 7th, 2009 | 1st (split) | 1st | Munkus |
Tuscaloosa Competitive Smash IV LT | February 7th, 2009 | 2nd | — | — |
Vulcan GameBox Brawl Tournament V | Aprl 18th, 2009 | 7th | — | — |
Brawling at the Game Galaxy | ca. April 27th, 2009 | 7th | ? | ? |
Tuscaloosa Competitive Smash 7 | February 13th, 2010 | 9th | 2nd | Munkus |