Smasher:Moosabu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Removed false information) Tag: Mobile edit |
NessMaster69 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| mainssbb = King Dedede | | mainssbb = King Dedede | ||
| 2ndmainssbb = Wario | | 2ndmainssbb = Wario | ||
| mainssb4 = | | mainssb4 = Diddy Kong | ||
| 2ndmainssb4 = | | 2ndmainssb4 = | ||
| otherssb4 = | | otherssb4 = Donkey Kong | ||
| 2ndotherssb4 = | | 2ndotherssb4 = | ||
| moreotherssb4 = | | moreotherssb4 = | ||
| doublesmainssb4 = | | doublesmainssb4 = | ||
| 2nddoublesmainssb4 = | | 2nddoublesmainssb4 = | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/adaptordis4singles Adapt or DI]||April 16th, 2016||4th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/adaptordis4singles Adapt or DI]||April 16th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Waterville Smash Attack 3]]||May 7th, 2016||7th||2nd||ZomBiehn | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Maine smashers]] | [[Category:Maine smashers]] |
Revision as of 10:23, May 8, 2016
Moosabu | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Jigglypuff |
Brawl mains | King Dedede, Wario |
Smash 4 main | Diddy Kong |
Other Smash 4 character | Donkey Kong |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Maine Fighting Gamers Alliance |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Kevin McNally |
Location | Maine |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Pro-amateur Pro-amateur Semi-professional |
Moosabu is a Maine smasher who plays Smash 4 competitively. He has notably defeated players such as Scar in Melee and placed 3rd at Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 6.
Notable tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Special Tournament BBQ | August 15th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 6 | November 7th, 2015 | 3rd | 2nd | |
BASED | January 9th, 2016 | 5th | 4th | Ruin |
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 8 | February 21st, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Waterville Smash Attack 2 | February 27th, 2016 | 9th | 5th | Ruin |
BASED 2 | March 12th, 2016 | 7th | 3rd | Ruin |
Adapt or DI | April 16th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Waterville Smash Attack 3 | May 7th, 2016 | 7th | 2nd | ZomBiehn |