Smasher:VJ: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(minor update, still no idea if it's notable) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(34 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = VJ | | name = VJ | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbm = Sheik | | mainssbm = Sheik | ||
| 2ndmainssbm = Marth | | 2ndmainssbm = Marth | ||
| | | otherssbm = Captain Falcon | ||
| 2ndotherssbm = Yoshi | |||
| moreotherssbm = {{SSBM|Peach}}, {{SSBM|Fox}} | |||
| mainpm = Squirtle | |||
| realname = Viktor Johansson | | realname = Viktor Johansson | ||
| birthdate = | | birthdate = | ||
Line 12: | Line 14: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''VJ''', formerly '''MrHazuki''', is a ''Melee'' player | '''VJ''', formerly '''MrHazuki''', is a ''Melee'' and ''Project M'' player who lives in Sweden. He has beaten players such as {{Sm|King Funk}}, {{Sm|Sverre}}, and {{Sm|Däumling}}. | ||
{{ | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/beauty-gothenburg-sweden-16-04-11.301700/ Beauty]||April 15th-17th, 2011||9th||9th||{{Sm|King Funk}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smashers' Reunion: Melee Grande]]||July 13th-15th, 2012||?||25th||{{Sm|Lolex}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[King Funk's Castle II: Måske]]||October 4th-7th, 2012||13th||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 3]]||April 3rd-7th, 2013||25th||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beauty 7]]||January 4th, 2014||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 4]]||February 12th-15th, 2014||49th||25th||{{Sm|Hara}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[COMEBACK I]]||August 1st-3rd, 2014||17th||13th||Hara | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beauty 8]]||September 12th, 2014||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashgbg.challonge.com/arenansingles Arenan 1]||October 18th, 2014||13th||7th||{{Sm|Jerk}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[DrømmeLAN 4.0]]||November 7th-9th, 2014||13th||9th||{{Sm|Mike Haggar}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Beauty9singlesbracket Beauty 9]||December 6th, 2014||17th||7th||{{Sm|Kikkoman}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 5]]||January 9th-11th, 2015||33rd||65th||Kikkoman | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/hogssbm1v1 Heart of Gold 1]||February 20th, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tournamentmode.com/event/headstomper15/bracket/ssbm Headstomper '15]||May 16th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashgbg.challonge.com/stssingles Sentenced to Smash 1]||July 26th, 2015||7th||5th||{{Sm|Spider}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Heir II the Throne]]||August 14th-16th, 2015||25th||25th||Kikkoman | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/STPLNSSBMS Stapla Upp Det]||August 28th, 2015||5th||9th||{{Sm|Timpz}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sm@sh Ranbat 4]]||October 4th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gaston]]||October 16th–18th, 2015||17th||7th||Kikkoman | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eclipse]]||November 14th-15th, 2015||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Dino}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sm@sh Ranbat Finals]]||December 13th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spektrum 8]]||January 3rd, 2016||2nd||1st||LegendaryLinkPlayer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Destination: Fight 2]]||April 15th-17th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashgbg.challonge.com/sts13singles Sentenced to Smash 13]||May 1st, 2016||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Maximus}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tournamentmode.com/event/headstomper16/bracket/ssbm-1v1 Headstomper '16]||June 4th-5th, 2016||7th||?||{{sm|Stax}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[DreamHack Summer 2016]]||June 18th-21st, 2016||17th||5th||{{Sm|Glitchy}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Azension]]||July 9th–10th, 2016||13th||9th||{{Sm|Kuja}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eclipse 2]]||October 21st-23rd, 2016||33rd||17th||King Funk | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 4]]||February 12th-15th, 2014||13th||–||– | |||
|- | |||
|[[COMEBACK I]]||August 1st-3rd, 2014||3rd||–||– | |||
|- | |||
|[[DrømmeLAN 4.0]]||November 7th-9th, 2014||4th||–||– | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gaston]]||October 16th-18th, 2015||4th||–||– | |||
|- | |||
|[[Azension]]||July 9th-10th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Azension II]]||July 21st-23rd, 2017||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Mums}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Swedish smashers]] | [[Category:Swedish smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Squirtle players (PM)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:00, February 13, 2024
VJ | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Sheik, Marth |
Other Melee characters | Captain Falcon, Yoshi, Peach, Fox |
Project M main | Squirtle |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Viktor Johansson |
Location | Skåne |
VJ, formerly MrHazuki, is a Melee and Project M player who lives in Sweden. He has beaten players such as King Funk, Sverre, and Däumling.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Beauty | April 15th-17th, 2011 | 9th | 9th | King Funk |
Smashers' Reunion: Melee Grande | July 13th-15th, 2012 | ? | 25th | Lolex |
King Funk's Castle II: Måske | October 4th-7th, 2012 | 13th | ? | ? |
B.E.A.S.T 3 | April 3rd-7th, 2013 | 25th | ? | ? |
Beauty 7 | January 4th, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
B.E.A.S.T 4 | February 12th-15th, 2014 | 49th | 25th | Hara |
COMEBACK I | August 1st-3rd, 2014 | 17th | 13th | Hara |
Beauty 8 | September 12th, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
Arenan 1 | October 18th, 2014 | 13th | 7th | Jerk |
DrømmeLAN 4.0 | November 7th-9th, 2014 | 13th | 9th | Mike Haggar |
Beauty 9 | December 6th, 2014 | 17th | 7th | Kikkoman |
B.E.A.S.T 5 | January 9th-11th, 2015 | 33rd | 65th | Kikkoman |
Heart of Gold 1 | February 20th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Headstomper '15 | May 16th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Sentenced to Smash 1 | July 26th, 2015 | 7th | 5th | Spider |
Heir II the Throne | August 14th-16th, 2015 | 25th | 25th | Kikkoman |
Stapla Upp Det | August 28th, 2015 | 5th | 9th | Timpz |
Sm@sh Ranbat 4 | October 4th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Gaston | October 16th–18th, 2015 | 17th | 7th | Kikkoman |
Eclipse | November 14th-15th, 2015 | 33rd | 25th | Dino |
Sm@sh Ranbat Finals | December 13th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Spektrum 8 | January 3rd, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | LegendaryLinkPlayer |
Destination: Fight 2 | April 15th-17th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Sentenced to Smash 13 | May 1st, 2016 | 7th | 2nd | Maximus |
Headstomper '16 | June 4th-5th, 2016 | 7th | ? | Stax |
DreamHack Summer 2016 | June 18th-21st, 2016 | 17th | 5th | Glitchy |
Azension | July 9th–10th, 2016 | 13th | 9th | Kuja |
Eclipse 2 | October 21st-23rd, 2016 | 33rd | 17th | King Funk |
Project M[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
B.E.A.S.T 4 | February 12th-15th, 2014 | 13th | – | – |
COMEBACK I | August 1st-3rd, 2014 | 3rd | – | – |
DrømmeLAN 4.0 | November 7th-9th, 2014 | 4th | – | – |
Gaston | October 16th-18th, 2015 | 4th | – | – |
Azension | July 9th-10th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Azension II | July 21st-23rd, 2017 | 2nd | 3rd | Mums |